Advertisement

Hagerstown Community College dean's list

June 15, 2013

The following area students were named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Hagerstown Community College:

Berkeley Springs, W.Va. —  Pamela D. Brandenburg, Michael W. Colyer, Michelle Christine Voigt

Big Pool — Daniel R. Gehr

Boonsboro — Daphne E. Crosby, Andrew S. Dobrzanski, Jessica L. Dutrow, Lauren E. Mann, Savanna Jordan Miller, Lonnie L. Thomas, Travis N. Tracy, Faith R. Volkening, Nicole J. Wyant

Cascade — Taylor A. Ash, Ohara M. Madikoto, Kathy J. McKenzie, Cynthia Margaret Mekosh, Harry A. Shipley

Chambersburg, Pa. — Steven T. Barthalow, Sean Cody Besecker, Jeffrey A Bolinger, Clark K. Davis Jr., Shaun W. Eumont, Jared A. Lockwood, Donald E. Polk, Cameron S. Rust-Ostler, Natalie M. Stein, Dylan M. Wright

Charles Town, W.Va. — Regina L. Foster, DeAnna Stoika

Clear Spring — Stephanie S. Baker, Jacob H. Bassett, James A. Firestein, Robert W. Martin, Ethan C. Miller, Devin R. Repp, Steven A. Snyder, Katlyn F. Thomas, Diana Marie Warner

Fairplay — Kevin J. Mitchell

Falling Waters, W.Va. — Kelly M. Bitner, Jessica A. Delmotte, Phillip B. Salazar

Fayetteville, Pa. — Jennifer R. Diamond

Frederick, Md. — Jonathan A. Baer, Scot J. Ceravolo, Kurt L. Jensen, Wentworth C. Todmann

Great Cacapon, W.Va. — Victoria L. Tomlinson

Greencastle, Pa. — Creighton E. Amsley, Wesley R. Byron Jr, Ryan M. Haldeman, Rachel K. Kline, Ekaterina O. Kononova, Christopher L. Tressler, Felicia A. Waltz

Hagerstown — Michael H. Arnold, Paige A. Bamonto, Nouhoun A. Barry, Amy J. Beach, Charles S. Bell, Renee E. Binau, Mariah L. Birdine, Jeanneina R. Boone, Juanita Y. Brooks, Theodore J. Bulley, Sierra M. Byers, Cory J. Caudell, Lesly A. Cedillo, Charles A. Coffin, Ashley N. Collins, Christine N. Collins, Katrina M. Connolly, Claire E. Connor, Jean-Claude L. Coomer, Gladys A. Cudjoe, Vanita Y. Darden, Christopher A. Davis, Eric R. DeMuth, Harshal Pardeep Desai, Jennifer M. Dodds, Katherine A. Eames, Donald L. Ellis Jr., Lauren N. Fahrney, Julie S. Fandel, Cullen T. Finniff, John C. Firth, Susan M. Fogle, Lisa M. Frazee, Samantha L. Frazier, Joseph R. Garlitz, Ashley V. Gesford, Stephanie Glover, Justin M. Goul, Heather L. Gray, Jakira L. Green, Matthew L. Hast, Brock L. Heiston, Colby L. Heiston, Kaila A. Helmick, Josiah D. Hixon, Ethan B. Hockensmith, Bryan Wesley Hovermale, Christopher L. Hovermale, Justin M. Howard, Anne E. Hunt, Clarence D. Hurd, Kathryn M. Ippolito, Abraham Irias, Anya C. Johnson, Terry L. Kaufman Jr., Shawna B. Kelly, Charles F. Kipe Jr., Paige L. Kitchen, Erika D. Kline, George D. Kretzer Jr., Veronika Krivetskaya, Nathanael A. Ladow, Soulyana Lakew, Deborah J. Lanham, Jamie D. Lesko, Rachel R. Lilley, Lauren A. Logsdon, Devon V. Lonergan, Rachel N. Loudin, Elizabeth M. Lowe, Raven F. Lucas, Cassandra M. MacKereth, Sarah E. Malasky, Rachael B. Marion, Charles Earl Matlack, Sean C. Mauck, Latosha N. McCartney, Amanda C. McGee, John R. McGraw, Joshua E. Meyer, Misty D. Moats, Brittany A. Montgomery, Patricia R. Morin, Wyatt M. Morris, Bridget A. Moser, Leroy P. Mourer, Kristen N. Mstowski, David Mullenix, Gretchen A. Mummert, Zulfiya Z. Muradova, Erin L. Murray, Tyler J. Nedimyer, Erin L. Needy, Christina L. Neus, Christopher L. Omps, Danyelle Payne, Jason M. Perez, Patricia M. Pezzuto, Sara K. Pietrzak, Troy M. Powell, Amanda C. Ray, Lamin Sanyang, Sierra T. Saunders, Christopher A. Sawdey, Alyson Schletewitz, Melanie L. Shank, Phillip Lee Shuey, Mikaela E. Smith, Ian C. C. Snyder, Racheal A. Sookdeo, Kinsey N. Sprecher, Darren G. Stephens, Clayton J. Stottlemyer, Jamie B. Sullivan, Molly D. Tantillo, Heather L. Tapley, Leann N. Tomlin, Son Tran, Krista K. Trumble, Alimbeg Tsereteli, James A. Tyrrell, Christophe E. Vautrin, Hans W. Vomend, Cody M. Whiteman, Eric G. Wiles, Drew M. Williams, Katrina A. Williams, Thomas B. Wootton, Ivan S. Zanko

Hancock — Rebecca J. Burcham, Bethany K. Faith

Inwood, W.Va. — Carol L. Marshall

Jefferson, Md. — Justin W. Gunne, Drew E. Kidwell

Kearneysville, W.Va. — Randall K. Ball

Keedysville — John H. Bagley Jr., Sarah E. Colgan, Carrie E. Reed, Rhonda R. Strickland

Marion, Pa. — Darnell R. Martin, Rachel M. Travis

Martinsburg, W.Va. — Joshua L. Brady

Maugansville — David W. Miller Jr.

McConnellsburg, Pa. — Brandy R. McGaha, Kayla M. Reimold

Mercersburg, Pa. — Rachel E. Houpt, Patty J. Leasure, Kevin Scott Metcalfe, Dale J. Nesbitt

Middletown, Md. — Andrew T. Drum, Hannah R. Person

Mont Alto, Pa. — Stephanie A. Heward

Rohrersville — Allen E. Calvert, Ashley L. Keedy

Shady Grove, Pa. — Caitlyn G. Hoover

Sharpsburg — Dennis G. Broadwater, Victoria L. Broadwater, Cory S. Crampton, Mary E. Gale, Stephanie Lyn Gill, Brandon L. Mose, Robert K. Shoemaker, Stacie R. Silcott

Smithsburg — Vanessa Lisa Marie Almy, McKenna M. Baer, Justin M. Eckard, Ashley M. Ferguson, Danielle E. Hudson, Karah L. Knight, Richard Allen Krenzer, Larry Dean Lund, Logan M. McSherry, Martin J. Molohon, Regina Palmer, Kristen K. Reiland, Dylan James Rushbrook, Michael E. Schwartz, Jessica D. Seipler, Stephanie L. Smith, Katherine E. Sprecher, Andrea M. Theodoru, Patrick M. Wharton

State Line, Pa. — Courtney D. Shuck, Whitney R. Shuck

Warfordsburg, Pa. — Billy J. Rebosky

Waynesboro, Pa. — Julie L. Arsenault, Tabitha Bakner, Paige M. Goebelbecker, Jared L. Good, Blake J. Greifzu, Jason L. Hamburger Jr., Thomas L. Martin, John W. Mason, Jesus Alberto Rodriguez-Paraguan, David R. Sanders, Jeremiah Daniel Sater, Sherry L. Thomas, Stephen A. Wagner, Margaret L. Wishard, Rebecca N. Woody

Williamsport — Truc M. Chau, Sarah Cimaglio, Erica T. Coblentz, Ethan T Coblentz, Valerie E. Downs, Dustin T. Ecton, Julia Elaine Harsh, Jeffrey J. Jones, Zachary J. Knepper, Mary T. Mulligan, Tyler Myers, Sean Kenneth Pettner, Danitra L. Prather, Emilie M. Rowe, Jason M. Siverling, Emily E. Snyder, Spencer E. Taylor

Zullinger, Pa. —  Steve M. Munch

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|