Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

June 14, 2013

Sixth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade six — Devon M. Getz, Joshua A. Golden, Ashley L. Jenkins, Sarah D. Kerns

Grade seven — Garrett M. Fox, Jennifer A. Jenkins

Grade eight — Cody M. Childers, Elijah A. Divelbiss, Hope E. Hargett, Ean T. Mann

 Grade nine — Emily M. Fox, Jenna N. Mitchell, David M. Wood

Grade 10 — Skylar D. Faith, Morgan T. Hamil, Faith G. Hargett,  Alena L. Knable, Brianna M. Knable, Eva C. Smith

Grade 11 — Hannah A. Bishop, Shelby A. Brown, Leah B. Funk, Kayla B. Kerns, Autumn R. Pittman, Garett S. Unger

Grade 12 — Tyler K. Anderson, Cody D. Arnett, John M. Dulaney,Tanner M. Faith, Lindsay R. Flowers, Alisa N. Shives


Honor roll

Grade six — Lukas G. Brown, Caitlynn B. Cubbage, Courtney J. Fleegle, Mason S. Golden, Grace M. Harshman, Hannah L. Hogbin, Spencer C. Hose, Leah K. Keefer, Colin Mosier, Hayden A. Norris, Sunni  E. Schriver,  Kallee M. Seal, Keana M. Smith,  Dylan J. Wills, Kayla M. Wood, Layla D. Wyatt

Grade seven — Jessica A. Bittinger, Austin H. Bloyer, Jessica L. Coleman, Evelyn J. Davis, Stevi M. Morris, Joshua R. Schetrompf, Courtney L. Schlotterbeck, Ethan D. Souders, Emily L. Stroud, Kaela A. Trokanski, Brittany J. Upton, Jesse H. Walls, Thomas L. Wilson,  Kolby  L. Younker Wright

Grade eight — Michael G. Cubbage, Jasmine C. Day, Mercedes Exline, Nathan J. Francis, Deanna N. Golden, Madison P. Hamil, Blayze A. Iden, Micahel J. Keefer, Tristen N. Tyrrell,  Christopher T. Wagner

Grade nine — Zachery E. Bishop, Vanessa A. Buskirk, Brady J. Flowers, Jared I. Hose, Brady D. Norris, Adriana M. Ottaviano, Kaitlyn M. Rowe, Alexis M. Saiz, Harmony B. Stotler, Dalton W. Trail, Whitney B. Trovinger, Paige S. Weller, Taylor B. Wolford, Seth Ziler

Grade 10 — Zachary M. Bivens, Tara L. Buskirk, Treavor J. Ellington, Lili J. Flowers, Hannah Golden, Charles J. Hofe, Kyle L. Kerns, Clinton E. Trail, Mason D. White, Bradley M. Younker

Grade 11 — Brianna L. Castle, Abagail B. Corbett, Shelbi M. Dulaney, Austin Edgerton, Thomas A. Golden, Zuleima Gonzalez, Rachel B. Haines, Brooke M. Hoffman, Jordan M. Keefer, Taylor B. Lipinski, Kara P. McKinley, Kristen Shoemaker, Rachel B. Swindell

Grade 12 — Hudson J. Barrett, Lexi E. Foreman, Emily J. Harvey, Sydniy E. Mabey, Jessica C. Martin, Brooke N. Pryor, Chad A. Sipe, Sara E. Wagner

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|