Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

April 19, 2013

Third quarter marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade three — Morgan Hay, Austin Keister, Addison Snyder, Audrey Walker, Claire Wingert

Grade four — Aaron Beard, Caroline Bowers, Elisha Fisher, Carissa Grach, Zoie Martz, Shenandoah Ragle, Emma Stell

Grade five — Lincoln Ball, Grace Cunningham, Jenna Wingert

Grade six — Elizabeth Anders, Cameron Cubbage, Rebecca Grach, Richard Jones, Kellie-Ann Morris, Kailee Smith, Taylor Smith

Grade seven — Jakob Ball

Grade eight — Harrison Barger, Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes, Meghan Leather, Chloe Sprecher

Grade nine — Amanda Eby, Jungmin Han, Ashley Rooney

Grade 10 — Jacob Buwalda, P.J. Patalinghug, Jocelyn Quirple

Grade 11 — Gracie Buser

Grade 12 — Rebecca House

Honor roll

 Grade three — Isaac Elliott, Jenna Evans, Jonathan Gsell, Faith Hollingsworth, Ashley Morris, Ian Phelps, Collin Provard, Tanner Salovich, Blake Wagner, Mikayla Cole

Grade four — Rebekah Brown, Shera Crowner, Lucas Driver, Garrett Evans, Luke Hartman, Myles Leumegni, Avah Rivera, Addison Smith, Christian Storch, Melissa Strite

Grade five — Reed Daughtridge, Abbie Dawson, Thomas Lane, Garrett McCauley, Dallis Myers, Daniella Obidi, Katarina Storch

Grade six — Nathan Armstrong, Grace Bowers, Zackery Crowner, Jarrett Harper, Madison Libby, Collin Nigh, Grant Nigh

Grade seven — (Nancy) Yunna Cho, Seth Hartman, Lacey Hykes, Sarah Patalinghug

Grade eight — Tatyana Boutieller, Hannah Colvin, Logan Hykes, (Ally) Hanseul Oh, (Julie) Sujin Park, Ben Quirple, Brianna Steward

Grade nine — Gabriel Armstrong, (David) Jaeyong Bae, Paige Dawson, (Esther) Hyeji Jang, (Kristen) Hyelin Jang, (Miles) Younghoon Kang, (Sky) Haotian Ren, Katie Wingert

Grade 10 — (John) Hyunjun Kim, Savanna Lumsden, Emma Stonestreet

Grade 11 — Valerie Cole, Alexandria Cox, Heather Groves, (Roy) Jui-Ting Hsu

Grade 12 — Caitlin Cox, Hanna Eby, Keshia Harney, Subin Hong, Camryn Steward, Marley Weagly

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|