Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

February 17, 2013

Hancock Middle-Senior High School

Third marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade six — Devon M. Getz, Joshua A. Golden, Hannah L. Hogbin, Ashley L. Jenkins, Sarah D. Kerns, Kayla M. Wood

Grade seven — Jennifer A. Jenkins

Grade eight — Cody M. Childers, Christopher T. Wagner

Grade 10 — Alena L. Knable, Brianna M. Knable

Grade 11 — Hannah A. Bishop, Shelby A. Brown, Leah B. Funk, Kayla B. Kerns, Taylor B. Lipinski, Kara P. McKinley, Autumn R. Pittman, Garett S. Unger

Advertisement

Grade 12 — Sydniy E. Mabey, Jessica C. Martin, Sara E. Wagner

Honor roll

Grade six — Lukas G. Brown, Alexis M. Buskirk, Caitlynn B. Cubbage, Mason S. Golden, Grace M. Harshman, Spencer C. Hose, Leah K. Keefer, Colin Mosier, Hayden A. Norris, Sunni E. Schriver, Kallee M. Seal, Keana M. Smith, Laurel R. Souders

Grade seven — Garrett M. Fox, Courtney L. Schlotterbeck, Ethan D. Souders

Grade eight — Michael G. Cubbage, Jasmine C. Day, Elijah A. Divelbiss, Nathan J. Francis, Madison P. Hamil, Hope E. Hargett, Joseph L. Jackson, Michael J. Keefer, Ean T. Mann

Grade nine — Zachery E. Bishop, Vanessa A. Buskirk, Brady J. Flowers, Emily M. Fox, Mikaela P. Lease, Hunter L. McBee, Jenna N. Mitchell, Adriana M. Ottaviano, Kaitlyn M. Rowe, Harmony B. Stotler, Whitney B. Trovinger, David M. Wood, Seth Ziler

Grade 10 — Zachary M. Bivens, Tara L. Buskirk, Treavor J. Ellington, Skylar D. Faith, Lili J. Flowers, Morgan T. Hamil, Faith G. Hargett, Kyle L. Kerns, Dakota T. Morris, Amber F. Scriever, Eva C. Smith, Bradley M. Younker

Grade 11 — Brianna L. Castle, Raija N. Foy Harrell, Rachel B. Haines, Jordan M. Keefer, Logan W. Manning, Kristen Shoemaker

Grade 12 — Cody D. Arnett, Hudson J. Barrett, Jackson W. Boggs, Allyson M. Childers, Tanner M. Faith, Lindsay R. Flowers, Lexi E. Foreman, Emily J. Harvey, Hunter C. McKinley, Tucker J. Price, Taylor M. Robertson, Elizabeth K. Teeter, Cody P. Trunkle, Jonathan T. Younker

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|