Advertisement

Hagerstown YMCA swimming results

February 10, 2013

Jack Kothari set pool records in the boys 10-and-under 100-yard freestyle and 100 intermediate medley when the Hagerstown YMCA swim team hosted the Frederick County YMCA on Feb. 2.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay:

1. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (Seibert, Megan; Weeks, Olivia; Mooney, Ana; Carper, Hannah), 1:44.41.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay:

1. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (Weeks, Hunter; Quelet, Brady; Hoang, Jackson; Parrott, Neilson), 1:40.59.

Boys 9-10 200 Medley Relay:

1. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (Gonzalez, Diego; Kothari, Jack; Weeks, Ethan; Welsh, Adrian), 2:34.70.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Freestyle:

1. Hoang, Jackson, HAGY, 40.06; 2. Quelet, Brady, HAGY, 49.11; 3. Parrott, Neilson, HAGY, 54.83.

Boys 9-10 100 Freestyle:

1. Kothari, Jack, HAGY, 1:06.19.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Breaststroke:

1. Giannaris, Lydia, HAGY, 25.09.

Girls 9-10 50 Breaststroke:

1. Schlotterbeck, Zoe, HAGY, 46.31.

Boys 9-10 50 Breaststroke:

1. Weeks, Ethan, HAGY, 42.42.

Girls 8 & Under 100 IM:

1. Giannaris, Lydia, HAGY, 1:40.80.

Boys 8 & Under 100 IM:

1. Hoang, Jackson, HAGY, 1:44.34; 2. Quelet, Brady, HAGY, 2:07.63; 3. Weeks, Hunter, HAGY, 2:24.07.

Girls 9-10 100 IM:

2. Carper, Bailey, HAGY, 1:33.43; 3. Giannaris, Ava, HAGY, 1:33.67.

Boys 9-10 100 IM:

1. Kothari, Jack, HAGY, 1:13.95.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Backstroke:

1. Mullins, Rachael, HAGY, 21.48.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Backstroke:

2. Parrott, Neilson, HAGY, 29.20.

Girls 9-10 50 Backstroke:

3. Seibert, Claire, HAGY, 43.18.

Boys 9-10 50 Backstroke:

2. Weeks, Ethan, HAGY, 38.83.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Butterfly:

3. Mooney, Ana, HAGY, 27.14.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Butterfly:

1. Hoang, Jackson, HAGY, 22.22.

Girls 9-10 50 Butterfly:

2. Thomas, Camden, HAGY, 43.20.

Boys 9-10 50 Butterfly:

1. Weeks, Ethan, HAGY, 38.99.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Freestyle:

1. Mullins, Rachael, HAGY, 18.46; 3. Seibert, Megan, HAGY, 20.00.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Freestyle:

1. Quelet, Brady, HAGY, 21.51; 2. Parrott, Neilson, HAGY, 22.64; 3. Weeks, Hunter, HAGY, 23.57.

Girls 9-10 50 Freestyle:

3. Carper, Bailey, HAGY, 35.80.

Boys 9-10 50 Freestyle:

1. Kothari, Jack, HAGY, 30.66; 3. Gonzalez, Diego, HAGY, 35.24.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay:

1. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (Parrott, Charity; Quinones, Shannon; Brokstorp, Stina-Klara; Mullins, Rachael), 1:32.54.

Girls 9-10 200 Freestyle Relay:

1. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (Brokstorp, Ida; Thomas, Camden; Seibert, Claire; Carper, Bailey), 2:28.47; 3. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘B’ (Kosuri, Anisha; Stull, Hannah; Merrell, Lillian; Dawson, Maddie), 2:46.56.

Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay:

1. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (Blazes, Jill; Kothari, Kendall; Tosten, Sierra; Stiffler, Maggie), 2:22.29.

Girls 11-12 200 Freestyle:

1. Dawson, Caitlin, HAGY, 2:21.29; 2. Needy, MacKenzie, HAGY, 2:31.57.

Boys 11-12 50 Breaststroke:

2. Anders, Luke, HAGY, 41.19.

Girls 13-14 100 Breaststroke:

2. Seiler, Serena, HAGY, 1:23.41.

Girls 15-18 100 Breaststroke:

1. Mellott, Kristen, HAGY, 1:26.19.

Girls 11-12 200 IM:

1. Fontes, Amalia, HAGY, 2:41.59; 3. Kothari, Kendall, HAGY, 2:56.38.

Girls 13-14 200 IM:

2. Brokstorp, Malin, HAGY, 2:33.69; 3. Giannaris, Georgia, HAGY, 2:51.96.

Girls 11-12 100 Freestyle:

1. King, Brianna, HAGY, 1:07.84; 3. Stiffler, Maggie, HAGY, 1:09.22.

Girls 13-14 100 Freestyle:

3. Gonzalez, Ana, HAGY, 1:07.26.

Boys 11-12 100 Freestyle:

3. Oh, Eric, HAGY, 1:08.98.

Boys 13-14 100 Freestyle:

2. McCarthy, Sam, HAGY, 1:11.88.

Girls 11-12 50 Backstroke:

1. Fontes, Amalia, HAGY, 32.56; 2. Dawson, Caitlin, HAGY, 34.89; 3. Needy, MacKenzie, HAGY, 36.88.

Girls 13-14 100 Backstroke:

2. Tetlow, Jules, HAGY, 1:15.80; 3. Gardner, Kaelyn, HAGY, 1:18.69.

Girls 15-18 100 Backstroke:

2. Mellott, Kristen, HAGY, 1:14.03.

Girls 11-12 50 Butterfly:

1. Kelly, Kylie, HAGY, 29.92; 2. Stiffler, Maggie, HAGY, 34.16; 3. King, Brianna, HAGY, 37.10.

Girls 13-14 100 Butterfly:

1. Brokstorp, Malin, HAGY, 1:09.08; 3. Gonzalez, Ana, HAGY, 1:15.27.

Girls 11-12 50 Freestyle:

1. Fontes, Amalia, HAGY, 28.74; 3. King, Brianna, HAGY, 29.84D.

Girls 13-14 50 Freestyle:

2. Bulley, Johanna, HAGY, 28.00.

Boys 11-12 50 Freestyle:

2. Anders, Luke, HAGY, 28.93.

Girls 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay:

1. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (King, Brianna; Dawson, Caitlin; Kelly, Kylie; Fontes, Amalia), 1:56.57.

Boys 11-12 200 Freestyle Relay:

2. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (Oh, Eric; Chenoweth, Mason; Roberts, Jack; Anders, Luke), 2:16.28.

Girls 13-14 200 Freestyle Relay:

1. Hagerstown YMCA Gators ‘A’ (Gonzalez, Ana; Tetlow, Jules; Brokstorp, Malin; Bulley, Johanna), 1:59.29.

Combined Team Scores:

1. FCY Tidal Force, 448; 2. Hagerstown YMCA Gators, 248.

Girls Team Scores:

1. FCY Tidal Force, 206; 2. Hagerstown YMCA Gators, 158.

Boys Team Scores:

1. Fcy Tidal Force, 242; 2. Hagerstown YMCA Gators, 90.

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|