Advertisement

2013 All County Middle and High School Bands and Jazz Ensemble concert members

February 05, 2013

Washington County Public Schools presented the 2013 All County Middle and High School Bands and Jazz Ensemble concert on Saturday at North Hagerstown High School.

The following were members of the bands:

2013 All County Middle School Band

Flute — Sabrina Arno, Northern; Jill Bender, Clear Spring; Megan Campbell, Springfield; Hannah Coughlin, Springfield; Brett Douglas, Smithsburg; Bethany Helman, Western Heights; Olivia King, Northern; Mackenzie Kirby, Boonsboro; Jade Lee, Smithsburg; Lauren Loewen, E. Russell Hicks; Elizabeth Lulciuc, Clear Spring; Olivia Schmidt, Boonsboro; Kai Walker, Western Heights; Jada Younker, E. Russell Hicks

Oboe — Eduardo Elias-Vasquez, Western Heights; Katie Lee, Northern

Bassoon —Hayden Lyles, Northern

Clarinet —Kaylee Adelsberger, Springfield; Zoie Alexander, Western Heights; Ashley Ardinger, Clear Spring; Connor Buckley, E.Russell Hicks; Rebecca Embly, E. Russell Hicks; Barbara Fitzsimmons, Springfield; Megan Frey, E. Russell Hicks; Diego Garcia-Munoz, Western Heights; Nicole Gest, Springfield; Chloe Hadley, E. Russell Hicks; Sierra Hill, Western Heights; Julie Hutzell, Western Heights; Megan Klosterman, Boonsboro; Hannah Moore, E. Russell Hicks; Dylan Newell, Western Heights; David O’Donoghue, Northern; Quinn Paradise, Boonsboro; Richard Robertson, Clear Spring; Brianna Rowe, Smithsburg; Rebekah Scott, Boonsboro; Maira Tarawallie, Northern; Julia Thomas, Smithsburg; Lisa Weller, Clear Spring; Jordyn White, Northern; Ashley Williams, Boonsboro; Sydni Wilson, Smithsburg; Brielle Winders, Smithsburg; Jacob Young, Clear Spring

Alto clarinet — Annika Jorgenson, Smithsburg; Dana Smith, Clear Spring

Bass clarinet — Dylan Hale, Boonsboro; Xavier Pantoja, Northern; Alex Pensinger, Clear Spring; Dylan Pittsnogle, E. Russell Hicks

Alto saxophone — Katelin-Louise Cabatit, Northern; Jacob Evartt, Hancock; Edison Ly, Springfield; Joeb Pine, Western Heights; Paul Seibert, Clear Spring; Cassandra Seifert, E. Russell Hicks; Cameron Thomas, Smithsburg; Ethan Varney, Boonsboro

Tenor saxophone — Caleb Boswell, Smithsburg; Josh Horn, Springfield; Dylan Mannick, E. Russell Hicks; Trevor Musser, Smithsburg; Antonio Resendiz, Clear Spring; Mark Shepheard, Northern; Brandon Vittetoe, Boonsboro

Baritone saxophone — Matthew Benner, Smithsburg; Nickali Hont, Springfield; Cameron McClellan, Boonsboro; Connor Shank, E. Russell Hicks; John Thacker, Clear Spring; Addie Wink, Northern

Trumpet — Aric Baker, Northern; Melina Benlizar, Northern; Allison Crigger, Boonsboro; Elizabeth Hixon, Clear Spring; Tate Hopkins, Springfield; Ashley Kessler, E.Russell Hicks; Franck Laredo, Clear Spring; Jason Lowery-James, Northern; Jacob Main, Boonsboro; Anthony Manilla, Northern; Ean Mann, Hancock; Taylor McCarty, Smithsburg; Malachi Mills, Hancock; Samuel Plasterer, Smithsburg; Zane Poffenberger, Boonsboro; Shaun Rollins, E. Russell Hicks; Mark Sebright, E. Russell Hicks; Genya Stellingwerf, Smithsburg; Liam Sullivan, Clear Spring; Garrett Wisely, Springfield

French horn — Danielle Cornwell, Clear Spring; Aiden Hulbert, E. Russell Hicks; Emma Woods, Clear Spring

Trombone — Quentin Brown, Springfield; Nick Conway, Boonsboro; Dalton Crampton, Boonsboro; Max Crocetta, E. Russell Hicks; Garrett Embly, Clear Spring; Nathan Francis, Hancock; Niesha Jennings, Northern; Hannah Johnson, Smithsburg; Sean Little, Clear Spring; Robert Lynn, E. Russell Hicks; Will Malcolm, Clear Spring; Seth Mannick, E. Russell Hicks; Zane Placie, Springfield; Saige Vipond, Northern

Baritone (bass clef) — Gabrielle Conrad, Clear Spring; Jeremy Moore, Western Heights; Jordan Weschler, Springfield

Baritone (treble clef) — Kyle Curtis, Boonsboro; Caleb McDougal, Smithsburg; Kirsten Searcy, Northern

Tuba — Meaghan Clark, Boonsboro; Jacob Kofoet, Clear Spring; Tim Mason, Northern; Jordan Purdham, E. Russell Hicks; Jean Paul Valencia, E. Russell Hicks; Jacob Zielinski, Boonsboro

Percussion — Cole Breakall, Clear Spring; Evan Brown, Hancock; Anthony Hodges, Western Heights; Katherine Montas, Northern; Madisyn Renn, Springfield; David Spence, Boonsboro; Naomi Tasker, E. Russell Hicks; Coby Taylor, Smithsburg


2013 All-County High School Band

Flute — Chloe Cupernall, Barbara Ingram; Alexus Rivas, North Hagerstown; Olivia Dorsey, Barbara Ingram; Gabriel Hall, Barbara Ingram; Selene Kendle, Barbara Ingram; Giovanna Papa, Barbara Ingram; Ashlee Metzger, Smithsburg; Sarah Zielinski, Boonsboro; Samantha Rossiter, South Hagerstown; Sarah Winters, South Hagerstown; Maria Rochford, Boonsboro

Oboe — Rebecca Bushko, Boonsboro; Karyann Mitchell, Williamsport; Julia Creager, North Hagerstown

Bassoon — Elta Clarke, North Hagerstown

Clarinet — Dana Getka, Boonsboro; Graham Blair, Boonsboro; Brianna Arnemann, Barbara Ingram; Whitley Tobei, South Hagerstown; Stephanie Crombie, South Hagerstown; Mark Latanguy, Barbara Ingram; Andre’yanna Hart, Barbara Ingram; Haley Groesbeck, Williamsport; Wornden Ly, Williamsport; Erin Cooley, Smithsburg; Allison Davenport, Boonsboro; Kelsey Winters, South Hagerstown; Natalie Stevens, South Hagerstown; Emily Fortney, South Hagerstown; Bethany Starliper, Williamsport; Krystal Rhinehart, South Hagerstown; Sarah Young, Williamsport

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|