Advertisement

Berkeley County Math Field Day winners

February 03, 2013

INWOOD, W.Va. — Listed are the names of those who placed in the Berkeley County Math Field Day last week at Musselman High School. The students are listed in the order they placed, followed by the name of their school.
                       
Fourth grade
                               
1. Nina Saluja, Potomack Intermediate School                   
2. Reese Luckwick, Orchard View Intermediate School                   
3. Chloe Sanders, Orchard View Intermediate School           
4. Cole Edwards, first alternate, Orchard View Intermediate School                   
5. Kaiden Crawford, second alternate, Mountain Ridge School           
6. Ethan Misera, third alternate, Tomahawk Intermediate School       
7. Ava Kilmer,Orchard View Intermediate School                       
8. Jordan Steward, Orchard View Intermediate School                   
9. Isaac Roames, Potomack Intermediate School                       
10. Emily Hott, Faith Christian Academy                       
                               
Fifth grade   
                           
1. Rebekah Avey, Orchard View Intermediate School                   
2. Korey Whitener, Potomack Intermediate School                   
3. Liam Clarke, Mountain Ridge Intermediate School                   
4. Andy Bosley, first alternate, Orchard View Intermediate School   
5. Davis Funk, second alternate, St. Joseph School                   
6. James Lamp, third alternate, Orchard View Intermediate School                   
7. Olivia Heasley, Orchard View Intermediate School                   
8. Makenzie Yates, Tomahawk Intermediate School                    
9. Thomas Swalm, Tomahawk Intermediate School                   
10. Keyzar Dominguez, Orchard View Intermediate School               

Sixth grade   
                       
1. Anthony Abrahamian, Musselman Middle School                   
2. John Partington, South Middle School                   
3. Jared Zhang, South Middle School                   
4. Jaelyn Wratchford, first alternate, Spring Mills Middle School
5. Anne Martin, second alternate, South Middle School
6. Aiden Schenzel, third alternate, Spring Mills Middle School
7. Eldon Scheib, Hedgesville Middle School
8. Joel Minicozzi, Hedgesville Middle School
9. Marie Shindledecker, Musselman Middle School
10. Hannah Wilt, South Middle School

Seventh grade   
   
1. David Zollinger, South Middle School
2. Kaden Stenger, South Middle School
3. Beau Lowery, South Middle School
4. Zachary Hammersla, first alternate, North Middle School
5. Solange Disasi, second alternate, North Middle School
6. Hoon Song, third alternate, Faith Christian Academy
7. Joey Ashton, Musselman Middle School
8. Grace Kearns, Spring Mills Middle School
9. Carolyn Sommer, South Middle School
10. Andrew Murray, Hedgesville Middle School

Eighth grade   
   
1. Jessica Hammersla, North Middle School
2. Dante Joseph, South Middle School
3. Cameron Stephens, Musselman Middle School
4. Ethan Randolph, first alternate, Spring Mills Middle School
5. Elizabeth Matthews, second alternate, North Middle School
6. Brett Linton, third alternate, Musselman Middle School
7. Rilla Samsell, Faith Christian Academy
8. Kaitlyn Boyd, North Middle School
9. Jenifer McLaren, Spring Mills Middle School
10. Sam Dove, Musselman Middle School

Ninth grade       

1. Matthew Zollinger, Martinsburg High School
2. Casey Johnson, Martinsburg High School
3. Elizabeth Chaney, Hedgesville High School
4. Hunter Bodwell, first alternate, Martinsburg High School
5. Rachel Piepenbrink, second alternate, Musselman High School
6. Sabrina Shroades, third alternate, Musselman High School
7. Erika Linton, Hedgesville High School
8. Christianna Otto, Hedgesville High School
9. Calyssa Vorous, Musselman High School
10. Madeline Samsell, Faith Christian Academy

Grades 10 to 12   
   
1. Robert Zollinger, Martinsburg High School
2. Elizabeth Kim, Faith Christian Academy
3. Ryan Inman, Martinsburg High School
4. Emma van der Aarde, Martinsburg High School
5. Joe Gentile, Hedgesville High School
6. Joanna Ridgeway, Musselman High School
7. Kaci Dove, Musselman High School
8. Jason Hill, Martinsburg High School
9. Chris Hafner, Hedgesville High School
10. James Matherly, Hedgesville High School

• Brett Harmon, first alternate, Hedgesville High School
• Tim Nguyen, second alternate, Martinsburg High School
• Ashley Ferretti, third alternate, Hedgesville High School
• Katelyn Sabol,     fourth alternate, Hedgesville High School
• Laurie Hercules, fifth alternate, Faith Christian Academy

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|