Advertisement

All County Middle and High School Orchestra

January 23, 2013

Washington County Public Schools will present the 2013 All County Middle and High School Orchestra concert Saturday at 7 p.m. at North Hagerstown High School.

2013 Middle School All County Orchestra

Violin I

Anna-Sofia Jones, Northern 
Harrison Brown, Smithsburg 
Adelina Rolea, E. Russell Hicks 
Eugene Kim, Springfield 
Elizabeth Vicarte, Northern
Madilyn Drust, E. Russell Hicks
Jessica Trumble, E. Russell Hicks
Sarah Touhey, E. Russell Hicks
Katie Li, Smithsburg
Chris Eller, E. Russell Hicks
Kevin Abrahams, Northern
Geoffrey Ford, Boonsboro 
Vialeta Brodaua, Western Heights 
Abigail Flitton, Springfield
Elizabeth Diaz Frias, Springfield
Alex Gunther, Northern
Kushi Matharu, E. Russell Hicks
Kyle Abrahams, Northern
Rachel Nicholson, Springfield

Violin II

Maddie Lane, Boonsboro
Morgan Tapley, Smithsburg
Marseja Cardwell, Smithsburg
Imani Jones, E. Russell Hicks
Kyle Klomstad, Smithsburg
Arielle Holleran, E. Russell Hicks
Daniela Cardenas, Northern
Nidhi Kikani, E. Russell Hicks
Alanna Anderson, E. Russell Hicks
Olivia Jefferson, Western Heights
Alexia Jarrett, E. Russell Hicks
Calista Wolfe, Springfield
Loren Diggs, E. Russell Hicks
Tanner Shay, Western Heights

Viola

Ella Reinhard, E. Russell Hicks
Sam Pryor, Smithsburg
Chris Crabill, E. Russell Hicks
Natalie Jack, Springfield
Naia Lee-Hendricks, E. Russell Hicks
Emily Swope, Springfield
Gabriel Brown, Springfield
Breanna Hose, Springfield
Elizabeth Doucette, Springfield
Jonathan Powell, E. Russell Hicks

Cello

Jonah Leach, Smithsburg
Jacob Tobery, Northern
Kassandra Simmons, E. Russell Hicks
Michael Hershey, Boonsboro
Magdalene Green, E. Russell Hicks
Lilly Coburn, E. Russell Hicks
Josh Ridgely, Boonsboro
Tyler Gunther, Northern
Audrey Howerin, Springfield
Sophie Bowen, Northern
Alia Wolfe, E. Russell Hicks
Karen Pastwa, Smithsburg

Bass

Spencer Rubino, Smithsburg
Sam Silbert, Boonsboro
Chase Fowler, Boonsboro
Rosemary Delgado, Springfield
Emily Burzinski, Northern

Harp

Kate Culp, Northern

Advertisement

2013 High School All County Orchestra

Violin I

Molly Schneider, Barbara Ingram
Alexandra Faulkner, Barbara Ingram
Henry Silbert, Barbara Ingram
Grace Li, Boonsboro
Noah Mun, North Hagerstown
Olivia Gwise, Barbara Ingram
Frank Liao, Boonsboro
Cassandra Li, Smithsburg
Madison Kutzera, North Hagerstown
Tanner Barnett, North Hagerstown
Dori Nance, North Hagerstown
Tolu Emokpae, North Hagerstown
Young Chin, Smithsburg
Emily Irwin, North Hagerstown
Andrew Higgins, North Hagerstown

Violin II

Phoebe Snyder, Barbara Ingram
Darina Kantsavenka, Barbara Ingram
Hannah Cuthbert, North Hagerstown
Alex Bowen, North Hagerstown
Serena Seiler, North Hagerstown
Mari Mullane, Barbara Ingram
Bradley Riedle, South Hagerstown
Samantha Kendle, North Hagerstown
Kendra Laster, Boonsboro
Tiffany Potter, South Hagerstown
Robin Crabill, South Hagerstown
Lawson Cade, North Hagerstown
Dakota Vaughn, Smithsburg
Taylor Barnhart, North Hagerstown
Morgan Fraser, Smithsburg
Ayanna McDonald, South Hagerstown

Viola

Joel Musser, Barbara Ingram
Devan Boppe, North Hagerstown
Kyle Madden, Barbara Ingram
Victoria Bright, Boonsboro
Karla Panduro, Barbara Ingram
Elizabeth Slick, Boonsboro
Ellandra Sellers, South Hagerstown
David Gunther, Barbara Ingram
Nadean Kline, Boonsboro
Deja Branch, North Hagerstown

Cello

Ryan Edwards, Barbara Ingram
Lucas Hanson, Barbara Ingram
Josh Thomas, Smithsburg
Ebada Mun, North Hagerstown
Lara White, North Hagerstown
Alex Udy, Boonsboro
Kaitlyn Teach, North Hagerstown
Trelon Fuller, North Hagerstown
Marcia DeVore, North Hagerstown
Abby Mills, Barbara Ingram

Bass

Kyle Lahr, Barbara Ingram
Josh Hollin, Barbara Ingram
Alex Van Slyke, Williamsport
Abby Forman, Boonsboro
Jacob Markoff, North Hagerstown
Casey Gilbert, Boonsboro

2013 All County Orchestra Winds

Flute I

Chloe Cupernall, Barbara Ingram

Flute II/Piccolo

Gabriel Hall, Barbara Ingram

Flute III

Olivia Dorsey, Barbara Ingram

Oboe I

Rebecca Bushko, Boonsboro

Oboe II

Julia Creager, North Hagerstown

Bassoon I

Elta Clarke, North Hagerstown

Bassoon II

Samantha Rossiter, South Hagerstown

Clarinet I

Dana Getka, Boonsboro

Clarinet II

Graham Blair, Boonsboro

Bass Clarinet

Autumn Pittman, Hancock Senior High School

Trumpet I

Colton Duvall, Smithsburg

Trumpet II

Bobby Plume, North Hagerstown

Trumpet III

Nadia McClain, Barbara Ingram

Horn I

Nathaniel Philip, Barbara Ingram

Horn II

Craig Koons, Williamsport

Horn III

Alicia Rafter, Williamsport

Horn IV

Guy Thomas II, North Hagerstown

Trombone I

Mason Askin, Barbara Ingram

Trombone II

Kara Kane, Barbara Ingram

Trombone III

Amelia Baker, Williamsport

Tuba

Andrew Doub, North Hagerstown

Percussion

Aaron Black, Barbara Ingram
Nathan Hammer, Barbara Ingram
Jason McIlwain, South Hagerstown
Brian Weyant, Williamsport
Andrew McEwen, Williamsport

Piano

Jessan Groenendyk, Barbara Ingram

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|