Advertisement

South Hagerstown High School honor roll

November 18, 2012

South Hagerstown High School

First marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade nine —    Adrian I. Bolton, Nicholas P. Carey, Alexis M. Davis, Olivia I. Griffin, Jacob A. Hardesty, Eletria U. Herbert, Micaiah A. Hiner, Megan E. Langmyer, Amy M. Metz, Jessica S. Miller, Tyrell M. Miller, Justin R. Mitchell, Alexandra L. Mourton, Hadassah M. Muthoka, Madison T. Nareski, Natalie A. Pandolfi, Toby L. Peer, Lauren E. Pettit, Chad D. Shumaker, Samantha T. Smith, Elizabeth A. Stell, Natalie E. Stevens, John T. Strauss, Emmanuel M. Teferi, Sarah L. Winters

Grade 10 — Christopher S. Bennett, Jazminee C. Burker, Lisa J. Camarano, Nathaniel M. Epps, Amanda P. O’Brien, Jadelin M. Oyler, Colton C. Shingler, Alanna M. Thompson, Dwayne D. Travis

Grade 11 — Emilee Griffith, Christopher D. Kimberlin, Ashlee N. Miller, Hannah C. Myers, Joey C. Olewiler, Anthony B. Owusu, Dallas M. Rhoades, Nicole D. Robinson, Palak Sharma, Robin N. Shoop, Nehemiah M. Teferi, Tajaia M. Tillman, Kelsey P. Winters, Noah T. Wright

Advertisement

Grade 12 — Sydne R. Arnold, Khalib J. Baker, Khyri A. Baker, Malik M. Barnwell, Austin D. Brownley, Robin R. Crabill, Shyann L. Davis, Amanda B. Deavers, Angela M. Depaolo, Darius Dobre Mofid, Jennifer M. Harman, Ashlyn P. Hinkle, Brett J. Jamison, Kadee E. Knott, Tre C. Lewis, Laura N. Meckley, Evante J. Naylor, Julianna M. Nix, Ingrid G. Osorio Rosario, Victoria C. Pearl, Caleb R. Richardson, Jeb C. Shingler, Kayla L. Smoot, Mikala S. Stephenson, Daniel C. Stokes, Errick M. Taylor, Heidi N. Thompson, Angela M. Vines, Lashana E. Wilson, Jessica N. Young, Stephanie E. Young

Honor roll 

Grade nine — Sarah R. Ardinger, Cody E. Barnhart, Treasia N. Broadus, Isaiah M. Brooks, Shabree Brown, Landon W. Buzzerd, Gabriel L. Campos, Zenobia T. Charleus, Skylar M. Curry, Emily E. Daiello, Hanna L. Daniels, Miguel Car T. Decastro, Megan E. Desmond, Joshua A. Ecker, Jaelin J. Farrell, Jazmere L. Fitzgerald, Taylor J. Foster, Abby M. Giancola, Steven J. Goff, Diamond D. Hamilton, Courtney M. Harley, Darren J. Harman, Daniel T. Harrast, Michaela A. Hepp, Justin M. Herold, Benjamin J. Higgins, Colton D. Hoffman, Kaitlyn D. Hollinger, Brandon F. Hughes, Cameron S. Jacobs, Alengta G. Jernigan, Malaysha K. Kay, Zoe L. Keener, Tiffany M. Kline, Sheniesha Lake, Joshua E. Lawrence, Hanna Loudin, Awais Mahmood, Joshua P. Main, Stanquan D. Martin Harriday, Savannah K. Martinez, Jenna C. Massie, Michael W. McCormick, Mariah E. McPherson, Katelyn C. Mehrling, Hannah A. Miles, Jenna M. Miller, Cole B. Mills, Temitope O. Moses, April K. Mugozhi, Joshua L. Mullen, Sarah M. Nichols, Caroline E. O’Reilly, Megan S. Potter, Sawyer H. Rachor, Colton B. Repp, Rosa E. Reynolds, Jerlisa F. Rose, Nicholas P. Seek, Hannah E. Selden, Valerie N. Simon, Ayanna E. Small, Amy J. Smith, Brianna J. Spangler, Jackson B. Spickler, Jeremy M. Spikes, Kelly D. Stephenson Jime, Bridgette M. Swanson, Anthony C. Tadeo, Abigail M. Thompson, Aubree R. Tiner, Dylan P. Weaver, Chelsea F. Wright

Grade 10 — Arif Akhmedov, Sarah Alaoui, Kashae B. Amis, Zoe A. Angely, Jessica A. Ballard, Dylan N. Barron, Hayley M. Beyer, Samuel A. Biggus, Avery Bolton, Terasya L. Bowie, Charlotte E. Brodka, Isaiah I. Brown, Dora D. Burker, Christjan E. Campbell, Johnmichael P. Carbaugh, Jordan T. Carpenter, Kiara Mari K. Carter, Sydnei A. Cato, Tyler M. Chupak, Vicketson Constane, Daniel Z. Cook, Brandon M. Decker, Kristin A. Dobson, Sara N. Dutrow, Sasha L. Earley, Thomas Evonlah, Ashlee R. Fahrney, Autumn M. Gill, Miles S. Greenwood, Alexis N. Griffin, Vicki Y. Guzman, Brianne S. Hartman, Benedicta M. Hegbe, Jennifer A. Hernandez, Patricia L. Holmes, Malicia C. Ingram, Cory M. Irvin, Liberty M. Jackson, Joshua E. James, Matthew N. Keith, Daniel L. Kelbaugh, Jordan K. Larrison, Audrey A. Latour, Aaron A. Lighter, Hanna E. Lorenzen, Wilhelm Marrero, Kiana D. Mattingly, Marissa M. Mayhew, Ayanna M. McDonald, Kevin D. Mills, Sierra C. Mills, Tori A. Mills, Tyler C. Moser, Nyliesha R. Moses, Jonah C. Notarianni Step, Amber K. Pando, Sarah K. Pittenger, Mary K. Ricker, Bradley A. Riedle, Damarcus M. Roberts, Chania M. Robinson, Amber L. Rudisill, De Asia T. Scott, Faith A. Smith, Derrick S. Smothers, Anthony W. Sodergren, Daniel G. Stewart, Mary P. Teunis, Jada M. Thomas, Daniel C. Turner, Leeann N. Webb, Lili Zheng

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|