Advertisement

Shalom Christian Academy honor roll

June 14, 2012

Shalom Christian Academy

Fourth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade six — Kylie Eby, Brooke Emge, Paige Hoover, Sophie Kipe, Bryce Mentzer, Isaac Mulford, Sarah Priest, Griffin Redding, MacKenzie Runk, Elijah Snodgrass, Lauren Stains, Moriah Story

Grade seven — Crenshaw Allen-Hall, Sadie Bland, Bethany Blank, Natalie Carlson, Kodi Ebersole, Rachel Johnson, Chase Martin, Danessa Martin, Emily Martin, Jonah Stains, Micah Young

Grade eight — Joshua Coldsmith, Brittney Crider, Forest Horn, Emily Koontz, Brooke Kuhns, Tyra Oberholzer, Lexy Poe, Matthew Seaman

Grade nine — Steph Bricker, Kasey Ebersole, Jared Knepper, Jennifer Knepper, Kara Lehman, Brooke Poe, Daniel Watkins

Grade 10 — Bethany Hey

Grade 11 — Audrey Birkhimer, Benjamin Holderman, Abigail Koontz, Jeffrey McCracken, Benjamin Reinert

Grade 12 — Michaela Clapper, Kirsten Hawbaker, Micah MacAskill, Forrest Martin, Monica Miller, Anthony Watkins, Kristi Yoder


Honor roll

Grade six — Stephanie Alleman, Martin Baer, Sarrah Bareng, Sophie Bland, Hannah Garner, Shiloh Lehman, Christian Martin, Elizabeth McKeever, Rachel Rheam, Cameron Roseman, Lily Shank, Dakota Stake, Chase Wenger

Grade seven — Daniel Benedict, Rachel Bricker, Marcus Brockman, Joshua Brown, J.J. Day, Violetta Ebersole, Tanner Gibble, Jonathan Gortva, Allie Hawtrey, Beth Hockenberry, Micah Lehman, Michaela Magners, Elizabeth Markley, Nathan Schaffer, Lindsey Stenger, Kaitlynn Toporzycki, Mikey White

Grade eight — John Benedict, Katelyn Clark, Kerland Ebersole, Barrett Eshbaugh, Cassandra Essis, Jessica Grove, Nicole Halteman, Lydia Harris, Jacob Holderman, Cyrus Lehman, Kayla MacAskill, Fern Mull

Grade nine — Clayton Cordell, Hunter Martin, Sarah McKee

Grade 10 — Logan Benton, Quentin Clapper, Konnor Eshbaugh, Kelsey Group, Rachel Holderman, Mariah Kiefer, Brady Runk, Ryan Salzmann, Jonathan Sweetser

Grade 11 — Abby Crider, Brandon Crider, Alex Crilley, Valissa Ebersole, Adrienne Eckstine, Bobby Firdauz, Lindsay Harris, Robert Hockenberry, Katherine Hughes, Kayla Kingsley, Scott Reeder, Raven Shoemaker, Lydia Tissue

Grade 12 — Cameron Alleman, Ashlyn Blank, Ben Cable, Matthew Chen, Ae Hwa Choo, Natasha Gibble, Zhiyi Jin, Drew Kyler, Karlee Wise

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|