Advertisement

Hagerstown Community College dean's list

June 11, 2012

Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the 2012 spring semester. To qualify, students must be attending school full time (12 credits or more) and must maintain a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher.

The following Tri-State area students were named to the dean’s list:

Amberson, Pa. — Collin A. Scarbrough

Big Cove Tannery, Pa. — Carroll G. Winfield

Big Pool — Lucinda L. Ramacciotti

Boonsboro — John H. Bagley Jr., George W. Burral III, Wynn A. Churchey, Angela M. Clements, Christopher Allen Crowder, Shawn T. Curtis, Audrey R. Delos Santos, Jessica L. Dutrow, Jennifer K. Gearhart, Heather L. Geary, Rebecca M. Heller, Morgan E. Holmes, Megan K. Long, Joshua Lee Miller, Jacob C. Rockwell, Mollie E. Sandy, Cortney E. Silvis, Stuart D. Smith, David T. Taylor, Lonnie L. Thomas, Justin M. Weese

Cascade — Taylor A. Ash, Kimberly A. Brooks, Mark W. Carbaugh, Kathy J. McKenzie

Cavetown — Marco A. Olivera

Chambersburg, Pa. — Frank R. Fedison, Natacha L. Mattox, Rebecca L. Porter, James P. Rodriguez, Rachel M. Stein, Matthew R. Timmons

Chewsville — Carol J. Seipler, Jessica D. Seipler

Clear Spring — Kenneth H. Bosic, Caroline R. Clark, Ronald W. Curry III, Dale Edward Findley, Stephanie L. Foust, Jesse S. Godsey, Brian W. Hendershot, Rosanne Horst, Tyler D. King, Lily S. Pinkham, Michael A. Shifler, Cynthia L. Wright

Cumberland, Md.  — Katie A. Rice

Fairplay — Rebecca J. Litton, Amber L. Shumaker, Sydney V. Tooley

Falling Waters, W.Va. — Jeremy E. Angle, Tia R. Blair, Jennifer E. Harbaugh, Miche’l S. Johnson, Tara L. Salazar

Fayetteville, Pa. — Meredith L. Brown, Raymond K. Marling

Frederick, Md. — Kimberly M. Bingheim, Shuntais T. Danzy, Dominique M. Quesada, Matthew B. Simmons, Miles J. Sullivan

Funkstown — Thomas M. Mease, Amy E. Miller, Stephanie L. Rossiter

Great Cacapon, W.Va. — Victoria L. Tomlinson

Greencastle, Pa. — Kodi L Bowers, Eric M. Bowman, Megan J. Carbaugh, Sean E. Clement, Henry M. Cunningham, Heather R. Eichelberger, Deanna R. Elgin, William L. Elgin, Trudy F. Metzler, Zachary D. Morgan, Damian R. Murphy, Robert S. Myers, Samantha J. Myers, Taryn N. Owens, Robyn L. Whipple

Hagerstown — Aristie A. Abbott, Katrina Arndt, Edward R. Baker, Lauren E. Baker, Lashonta Baldwin, Ryan J. Ballard,, Christopher J. Banas, Tyrek D. Barksdale, Dylan J. Benedict, Afsheen Bhatti, Ma Julia Louise L. Bienvenida, Brian B. Blosser, Ashley N. Bockstanz, Brandy L. Bollinger, Christopher S. Brown, Theodore J. Bulley, Kyle A. Burkett, Phillip S. Butler, Derek S. Carey, Sarah E. Carlisle, Christina Carter, Debra L. Chamberlain, Marc C. Chang, Sarah E. Chang, Alicia R. Clark, Cathryn E. Colbert, Christine N. Collins, Devin R. Crawford, Kafi Cunningham, Olivia M. Cunningham, Christina Marie Curry, Gwen M. Demosky, Kristen E. Dick, Lavonne K. Diller, Migdalia F. Downs, Nichole E. Ecton, Adam K. Eichelberger, Kelsey M. Engle, Myia E. Evans, Matthew R. Fairall, Ginger L. Fink, Heath M. Fraley, Quinzy R. Fraser, Michael G. Freeman, Rosa M. Garcia, Christopher T. George, Rachel M. Hagemann, Alexander J. Harshman, Samantha L. Haynes, Nicole Heredia, Rachel L. Herrera, Xiaochu Hu, Kacey C. Hughes, Nimra Iqbal, Syeda Javed, Amanda L. Jenkins, Eva M. Kelley-Johnson, Adrian K. Johnston, Melissa M. Jones, Terry W. Jones, Theodore D. Kaiser, Elizabeth Kassman, Charles F. Kipe Jr., Kara A. Kreps, Alison Michele Kretzer, George D. Kretzer Jr., Rachel A. Krumpelman, Jane McMillan Lasher, Andrew M. Lechowicz, Rachel Lee, Ryan C. Liskey, Wei Liu, Christen N. Logsdon, Sarah E. Lum, Rachael B. Marion, Amanda E. Martin, Kandis Martin, Susan M. McCoy, Naomi L. McCreadie, Sarah M. McCullough, Christine M. McMaster, Kari L. Mellott, Debra K. Michael, Dustin W. Michael, Robert F. Middlekauff, Justin K. Mills, Denis F. Mitchell, Raphael O. Mitchell, Douglas Myers, Brooklyn E. Needy, Christopher L. Omp, Merna J. Pettit, Jenna L. Polk, Clara E. Price, Jeremy T. Prince, Amanda C. Ray, Charity E. Richardson, Corrina R. Ricker, Eli S. Rivera-Toledo, Casey L. Roberts, Andrea M. Robison, Ayana D. Robinson, Alicen Rollins, Bradley J. Rudolph, Mark H. Russ, Chad S. Russell, Michael P. Salguero, Lisa M. Sandlin, Eric T. Schleigh, Ragan L. Shaw, Grady S. Shingler, Hunter S. Shockey, Emily N. Shoemaker, Danial Marion Sims, Brittany L. Skrutski, Addison E. Slick, Alexandra J. Slick,  Dustin M. Smeck, Caesar A. Smith, Cary C. Smith, Mikaela E. Smith, Patrick D. Snouffer, Nathan E. Socks, Matthew J. South, Zach D. Spedden, Natasha E. Spooler, Amanda E. Startzman, Lisa D. Stevenson, Jean M. Stonestreet, Alexandra E. Stottlemyer, Tammy M. Streletz, Jamie B. Sullivan, KC C. Summers, Michael A. Swope, Mariella R. Timbang, Christopher P. Tuttle, Lynn A. Van Slyke, Anthony L. Wallace, Sharon R. Ward, Travis H. Ware, Thomas R. Weakley, Eric G. Wiles, Drew M. Williams, David S. Winger, Brittanni N. Wolfe, Coy E. Wood, Adam D. Wray, Andrew Warren Younker

Hancock — Rebecca J. Burcham, Ronal L. Shives

Hedgesville, W.Va. — Matthew Scott Leborious, Holly S. Moran

Kearneysville, W.Va. — Randall K. Ball

Keedysville — Cornelia L. Barber, Arthur J. Lacey, Michael A. Sewall II, Eric S. Shafer, Ashley N. Sullivan-Wolfe, Joseph L. Woodburn, Charles W. Zang

Knoxville — Nathan C. Baihly, Lela C. Boggs, Kelly B. Fields

Martinsburg, W.Va. — Alyssa M. Malloy, Sarah A. Mullin, Michael David Rippeon

McConnellsburg, Pa. — David S. Mellott, Angel M. Pittman

Mercersburg, Pa. — Blake E. Bandeff, Paula R. Bond, Hannah G. Defibaugh, Michael B. Hawbaker, Rachel E. Houpt, Patty J. Leasure, Brooke N. Myers, Dale J. Nesbitt, John L. Stanton

Middletown, Md. — Brandon T. Bishop

Myersville, Md. — William C Atchison

Rohrersville — Stacy M. Stocks, Kelsie E. Trumbull, Zach Willems, Monica Woodhams

St. Thomas, Pa. — Katelyn Noel Hornbaker

Sharpsburg — Samuel R. Allen Jr., Dylan S. Bright, Victoria L. Broadwater, Sean D. Chapelle, David Clayton Dean, Rodney A. Flora, Brandon L. Mose, Joanna L. Pereschuk, Mary A. Raun, Robert K. Shoemaker

Shippensburg, Pa. — Matthew T. Mason

Smithsburg — Timothy S. Barr, Meghan L. Benner, Rebecca Biggs, Sarah R. Conway, Ryan Lee Delauter, Allison J. Dove, Justin M. Gipp, Angel N. Himes, Eric T. Huitt, Christopher L. Mitchell, Sarah E. Race, Crystal M. Reuter, Aaron J. Ross, Dylan James Rushbrook, Deonna I. Sanders, Anthony R. Schiano Moriello, Michael E. Schwartz, Katherine E. Sprecher, Christopher W. Taylor, Roberto Torres Cartagena

State Line, Pa. — Brody N. Barbour, Kristin R. Reihart

Walkersville, Md. — Katie A. Horner, Joshua E. Vanleeuwen

Warfordsburg, Pa. — Sarah E. Brady

Waynesboro, Pa. — Tabitha Bakner, Shawn H. Campbell, Laura C. Eby, Holly L. Frazer, Christopher D. Giannoumis, Brian E. Grimes, Dale L. Hahn, Cassandra M. Harmon, Mandi R. Howell, Allyson J. Hughes, Jesse F. Hundley, Ryan Kaiser, Jarred T. Knott, Lisa R. Lange, Evangeline C. Long, Michelle L. Phillipson, John W. Powell, Jesus Alberto Rodriguez-Paraguan, Jeremiah Daniel Sater, David M. Tase, Rebecca N. Woody, Hyeree Yang

Williamsport — Anthony E. Brittingham Jr., Christopher R. Butler, David E. Carr, Sarah Cimaglio, Ayelora K. Clopper, Katie L. Coffman, Sarah E. Duffey, Mark A. Eby, Dustin T. Ecton, Leslie N. Forcino, Codi L. Hawbaker, Nicholas D. Kelly, Bradley S. Miller, Mary T. Mulligan, Meghan K. Ruth, Jason M. Siverling, Spencer E. Taylor, Robert J. Willis, Nicholas G. Zube

Winchester, Va. — Matthew J. Brown

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|