Advertisement

Wildcats win Unified track title

May 03, 2012

BOONSBORO — Williamsport won the team title with 199 points at the Washington County Unified Track & Field Championships on Tuesday.

South Hagerstown finished second with 116 points, followed by Boonsboro (89), North Hagerstown (74.5), Hancock (63.5), Clear Spring (19) and Smithsburg (10).

Results (Top 5 in each event scored points):
Event 1: Mixed 100 — 1. Kellen Weeks (B) 3:46.22.
Event 2: Mixed 400 — 1. Shelly Brodka (SH) 1:57.12.
Event 3: Mixed 800 — 1. Paul Corpuz (NH) 3:30.48.
Event 4: Mixed 4x100 relay — 1. Hancock ‘A’ 1:10.59, 2. Williamsport ‘A’ 1:11.53, 3. South Hagerstown ‘A’ 1:11.98, 4. South Hagerstown ‘B’ 1:13.10, 5. Williamsport ‘B’ 1:13.24.
Event 5: Mixed 4x400 relay — 1. tie, North Hagerstown ‘A’ and Smithsburg ‘A’ 6:00.53, 3. South Hagerstown ‘B’ 6:07.99, 4. Boonsboro ‘A’ 6:11.86.
Event 6: Mixed long jump — 1. Kelsi Ancel (SH) 2.74 meters, 2. Alexis Griffin (SH) 2.60, 3. Ariana Feigley (NH) 2.51.
Event 7: Mixed shot put — 1. Cheyenne Richards (SH) 3.48 meters.
Event 9: Mixed 100 — 1. Adam Barnhart (NH) 1:07.01.
Event 10: Mixed 100 — 1. Allison Myers (B) 27.98, 2. Kassy Kinsey (CS) 30.26, 3. Rebecca Sullivan (W) 33.02.
Event 11: Mixed 100 — 1. Emily Chaney (W) 21.12, 2. Wesley McDermott (H) 21.53, 3. Elizabeth Gazora (W) 21.55, 4. Jesse Foote (NH) 21.74, 5. Tory Nails (W) 21.80.
Event 12: Mixed 100 — 1. Grace Albritton (W) 20.13, 2. Elizabeth Eaton (SH) 20.18, 3. Jeff Rowe (SH) 20.37, 4. Marcus Allen (NH) 20.46, 5. Faith Kretzer (W) 20.64.
Event 13: Mixed 100 — 1. tie, Marie Meis (W) and Hayley Beyer (SH) 17.00, 3. Mandi O’Brien (SH) 17.09, 3. tie, Alexis Galvin (NH) and Lyndsey Himes (H) 17.14.
Event 14: Mixed 100 — 1. Taylor Gibney (W) 15.56, 2. Logan Bishop (W) 15.62, 3. Logan Wilt (B) 15.76, 4. Jacob Cook (W) 16.07, 5. Emily Fitzgerald (W) 16.18.
Event 15: Mixed 100 — 1. Khalih Keyser (SH) 12.74, 2. Sean McGrogan (B) 13.63, 3. Kyle Baker (W) 13.68, 4. Curtis Louison (W) 13.94, 5. Sam Robertson (NH) 14.01.
Event 16: Mixed 400 — 1. Connie Lueng (W) 1:33.84, 2. Brodau Dzyanis (NH) 1:34.20.
Event 17: Mixed 400 — 1. tie, Travis Dobson (SH) and Taylor Line (W) 1:21.13; 3. Dalton Heinbaugh (H) 1:21.15, 4. Wilburn Laurance (CS) 1:23.91, 5. Tyler Wise (W) 1:24.70.
Event 18: Mixed 400 — 1. Jordan Tosten (H) 1:07.11, 2. Andrew Violet (B) 1:07.80, 3. Morgan Thompson (B) 1:09.71, 4. Travis DeWayne (SH) 1:11.35, 5. John Hamilton (S) 1:11.87.
Event 21: Mixed 800 — 1. Meghan Alves (B) 3:03.84, 2. Brandon McKinley (H) 3:06.90, 3. Sandra Reynolds (S) 3:07.32.
Event 22: Mixed 800 — 1. Joshua Smith (B) 2:56.34.
Event 23: Mixed 800 — 1. Cody Gardenhour (W) 2:30.57, 2. An Trinh (W) 2:42.50.
Event 25: Mixed long jump — 1. Victoria Key (W) 3.87 meters, 2. Taylor Gibney (W) 3.86, 3. Travis DeWayne (SH) 3.74, 4. Angelo Baez (SH) 3.69, 5. Lyndsey Himes (H) 3.47.
Event 26: Mixed long jump — 1. Khalih Keyser (SH) 4.91 meters, 2. Andrew Violet (B) 4.77, 3. Jordan Tosten (H) 4.38, 5. Brandon McKinley (H) 4.06, 5. An Trinh (W) 4.05.
Event 35: Mixed shot pot — 1. Joshua Smith (B) 4.78 meters.
Event 36: Mixed shot put — 1. Elizabeth Gazora (W) 5.82 meters, 2. Brodau Dzyanis (NH) 5.65, 3. Dakota Stotlemyer (W) 5.63, 4. Faith Kretzer (W) 5.23.
Event 37: Mixed shot put — 1. tie, Morgan Thompson (B) and Elizabeth Eaton (SH) 6.44 meters, 3. Nadine Kline (B) 6.38, 4. Rachel Rowe (W) 6.23, 5. Shelly Brodka (SH) 6.19.
Event 38: Mixed shot put — 1. Taylor Line (W) 7.93 meters, 2. Maggie Manspeak (NH) 7.76, 3. Cody Shoemaker (W) 7.08, 4. Kyle Baker (W) 7.04.
Event 39: Mixed shot put — 1. Hayley Beyer (SH) 8.60 meters, 2. Marie Meis (W) 8.56, 3. Jacob Cook (W) 8.36.
Event 40: Mixed shot put — 1. Chad Ridenour (W) 12.51 meters, 2. Sean McGrogan (B) 10.72, 3. Logan Wilt (B) 10.53.
Event 41: Mixed shot put — 1. Dalton Heinbaugh (H) 11.81 meters, 2. Colton Meyers (W) 11.50, 3. Nick Tosten (H) 11.20.
Event 43: Mixed javelin — 1. Allison Myers (B) 3.60 meters, 2. Adam Barnhart (NH) 2.55.
Event 44: Mixed javelin — 1. Tory Nails (W) 5.85 meters, 2. Rebecca Sullivan (W) 5.60, 3. Jessica Young (SH) 5.40.
Event 45: Mixed javelin — 1. Jeff Rowe (SH) 7.75 meters, 2. Kassy Kinsey (CS) 7.42, 3. Joe Shoop (SH) 7.27, 4. Emily Chaney (W) 6.70.
Event 46: Mixed javelin — 1. Wesley McDermott (H) 10.80 meters, 2. Emma Roberts (NH) 10.60, 3. Brandon Fair (SH) 10.55, 4. Paul Corpuz (NH) 10.20, 5. Meghan Alves (B) 9.80.
Event 47: Mixed javelin — 1. Grace Albritton (W) 14.62 meters, 2. tie, Connie Lueng (W) and Alexis Galvin (NH) 13.45, 4. Jesse Foote (NH) 12.95, 5. Lauren Weicht (W) 12.80.
Event 48: Mixed javelin — 1. Carol Lueng (W) 17.50 meters, 2. Chelsea Myers (W) 17.24, 3. Kieta Musa (SH) 15.90.
Event 49: Mixed javelin — 1. Wilburn Laurance (CS) 22.20 meters, 2. Chase Hildebrand (W) 20.39, 3. Curtis Louison (W) 20.20.
Event 50: Mixed javelin — 1. Sam Robertson (NH) 30.80 meters, 2. Travis Dobson (SH) 27.90.
Event 51: Mixed javelin — 1. Tyler Anderson (H) 39.50 meters, 2. Cody Gardenhour (W) 33.20.
Event 54: Mixed 4x100 relay — 1. Boonsboro ‘A’ 1:16.30, 2. North Hagerstown ‘A’ 1:19.92.
Event 55: Mixed 4x400 relay — 1. Williamsport ‘A’ 5:04.61, 2. Hancock ‘A’ 5:17.96, 3. Williamsport ‘B’ 5:24.09, 4. South Hagerstown ‘A’ 5:31.70.

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|