Advertisement

Shalom Christian Academy honor roll

February 04, 2012

Shalom Christian Academy

Second marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade six — Martin Baer, Kylie Eby, Brooke Emge, Paige Hoover, Sophie Kipe, Shiloh Lehman, Bryce Mentzer, Isaac Mulford, Sarah Priest, Rachel Rheam, MacKenzie Runk, Elijah Snodgrass, Lauren Stains, Moriah Story

Grade seven — Crenshaw Allen-Hall, Sadie Bland, Bethany Blank, Marcus Brockman, Joshua Brown, Natalie Carlson, Kodi Ebersole, Jonathan Gortva, Rachel Johnson, Chase Martin, Danessa Martin, Emily Martin, Jonah Stains, Micah Young

Grade eight — Josh Coldsmith, Brittany Crider, Cassie Essis, Lydia Harris, Jake Holderman, Forest Horn, Emily Koontz, Tyra Oberholzer, Lexy Poe, Matthew Seaman

Grade nine — Steph Bricker, Clayton Cordell, Kasey Ebersole, Jared Knepper, Jennifer Knepper, Brooke Poe, Daniel Watkins

Grade 10 — Bethany Hey, Jon Sweetser

Grade 11 — Audrey Birkhimer, Abby Crider, Brandon Crider, Robert Hockenberry, Ben Holderman, Abigail Koontz, Jeffrey McCracken, Ben Reinert

Grade 12 — Michaela Clapper, Kirsten Hawbaker, Drew Kyler, Micah MacAskill, Monica Miller, Anthony Watkins, Kristi Yoder


Honor roll

Grade six — Sarrah Bareng, Sophie Bland, Hannah Garner, Christian Martin, Elizabeth McKeever, Cameron Roseman, Asher Schwartz, Lily Shank, Dakota Stake, Chase Wenger, Travis West

Grade seven — Daniel Benedict, Haley Bricker, Rachel Bricker, Violetta Ebersole, Tanner Gibble, Allie Hawtrey, Beth Hockenberry, Micah Lehman, Michaela Magners, Elizabeth Markley, Nate McKee, Coby Roseman, Nathan Schaffer, Lindsey Stenger, Katy Toporzycki, Mikey White

Grade eight — John Benedict, Katie Clark, Kerland Ebersole, Barrett Eshbaugh, Jessica Grove, Nicole Halteman, Brooke Kuhns, Cyrus Lehman, Kayla MacAskill, Fern Mull, Tyler Thrush

Grade nine — Maris Baer, Kara Lehman, Hunter Martin, Sarah McKee

Grade 10 — Kristen Blank, Quentin Clapper, Kelsey Group, Rachel Holderman, Mariah Kiefer

Grade 11 — Darin Alleman, Alex Crilley, Valissa Ebersole, Hasby Firdauz, Lindsay Harris, Katie Hughes, Kayla Kingsley, Rebekah Mowen, Scott Reeder, Raven Shoemaker, Lydia Tissue

Grade 12 — Ashlyn Blank, Ben Cable, Matthew Chen, Ae Hwa Choo, A.J. Eshleman, Natasha Gibble, Zhiyi Jin, Forrest Martin, Karlee Wise, Aaron Witman, Yao Yao Xue

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|