Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: HeraldMail HomeCollectionsWva

Hagerstown Community College dean's list

January 15, 2012

Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean's list for the fall semester:

Big Pool — Daniel R. Gehr, Lucinda L. Ramacciotti, Richard G. Spong

Boonsboro — John H. Bagley Jr., Angela M. Clements, Jessica L. Dutrow, Bobbie L. Fairman, Rebecca M. Heller, Morgan E. Holmes, Colton Keplinger, Brian C. Neel, Andrew D. Ravenscroft, Colin T. Remsburg, Jacob C. Rockwell, Cortney E. Silvis, Stephanie M. Solomos, David T. Taylor, Faith R. Volkening, Jennifer K. Wayne, Justin M. Weese

Bunker Hill, W.Va. — Adam Lee Balenger

Cascade — Taylor A. Ash, Jeremy R. Boyd, Kathy J. McKenzie

Cavetown — Marco A. Olivera

Chambersburg, Pa. — Larissa L. Jacobsen, Natalie M. Markovich, John C. Nelson, Rebecca L. Porter, Kelsey N. Shuman

Charles Town, W.Va. — Regina L. Foster

Chewsville — Jessica D. Seipler

Clear Spring — Heaven L. Burkhammer, William J. Butts, Kelsey R. Capezuto, Jeffrey L. Cook, Dale Edward Findley, Stephanie L. Foust, Megan N. Harkcom, Tyler D. King, Jessicarae W. Kissner, Andrew Manuel, Thomas C. Manuel, Lindsey R. Mills, Jeffery M. Moats, Lily S. Pinkham, Dylan Reed, Devin R. Repp, Michael A. Shifler, Cynthia L. Wright

Dallastown, Pa. — Sean Floyd

Emmitsburg, Md. — Michael Bradley Cherry

Fairplay — Donald L. French, Rebecca J. Litton

Falling Waters, W.Va. — Erin A. Beardsley, Miche'l S. Johnson, Ross W. Keeney

Fayetteville, Pa. — Meredith L. Brown, Michael L. Freeman

Frederick, Md. — Cody M. Damuth, Shuntais T. Danzy, Loretta L. Zimmerman

Great Cacapon, W.Va. — Victoria L. Tomlinson

Greencastle, Pa. — Eric M. Bowman, Joshua A. DeShong, Drew J. Deshong, Travis Alan Dickinson, William L. Elgin, Sarah A. Faith, Megan R. Hoover, Taylor E. Kern, Jordan D. Knight, Zachary D. Morgan, Robert S. Myers, Samantha J. Myers, Morgan A. Spigler, Andrew D. Zeger

Hagerstown — Jaylen I. Akhmedova, Karen L. Allingham, Rodger R. An, Robert C. Ashamole, Lauren E. Baker, Lashonta Baldwin, Ryan J. Ballard, Carla B. Barney, Nouhoun A. Barry, Afsheen Bhatti, Ashley N. Bockstanz, Matthew Brockway, Donald E. Brown, Troy A. Brown, Kyle A. Burkett, Frances M. Caroscio, Sarah E. Chang, Michael F. Charrette, Jesse L. Cline, Cathryn E. Colbert, Christine N. Collins, Devin R. Crawford, Daniele T. Curry, Ronald H. Defelice Jr., Lisa E. Deighton, Gwen M. Demosky, Lavonne K. Diller, Migdalia F. Downs, Timothy C. Edmonds, Lisa Susan Evans, Matthew R. Fairall, Ginger L. Fink, Melissa J. Fleming, Benjamin A. Forsythe, Michael G. Freeman, Tracy M. Garns, Adebunmi A. Gbadebo, Tara R. Gladhill, Christina M. Grove, April K. Hamilton, Angelo J. Harrison, Eric J. Harrison, Matthew L. Hast, Samantha L. Haynes, Rachel L. Herrera, Angela Patricia House, Holly L. Hovis, Justin M. Howard, Laura A. Howell, Xiaochu Hu, Kacey C. Hughes, Nimra Iqbal, Kishia A. Jackson, Syeda Javed, Rebekah J. Jenkins, Melissa M. Jones, Theodore D. Kaiser, Jennifer C. Kane, Elizabeth Kassman, Chelsea A. Kaylor, Eva M. Kelley, Randy Lee Kershner, Charles F. Kipe Jr., David W. Knox, Alison Michele Kretzer, John A. Landon, Tressie L. Lane, Jane McMillan Lasher, Aida M. Lazo, Andrew M. Lechowicz, Rachel Lee, Diane M. Lichtenberg, Ryan C. Liskey, Elizabeth N. Lou, James H. Luther Jr., Rouaa Maher, Jeffrey D. Martin, Kandis Martin, Sharon L. Martin, Amber L. McGinthy, Christine M. McMaster, Kari L. Mellott, Debra K. Michael, Dustin W. Michael, Jordan D. Miller, Justin K. Mills, Erica S. Miranda, Denis F. Mitchell, Samantha A. Monroe, Brittany A. Montgomery, Terry L. Mose, Carlee Ann Myers, Matthew R. Nelson, Justin M. Nestor, Van T. Nguyen, Martin J. O'Toole, Kathy J. Parkinson, Valerie E. Peacock, Jenna L. Polk, Clara E. Price, Jeremy T. Prince, Daniel F. Pulieri, Lora A. Purdham, Jacob A. Ramsey, Carrie E. Reed, Paul E. Reedy Jr., Ross M. Reid, Charity E. Richardson, Eli S. Rivera-Toledo, Casey L. Roberts, Tara N. Robertson, Kathryn M. Rodenburg, Alicen Rollins, Alan R. Rubeck, Bradley J. Rudolph, Mark H. Russ, Michael P. Salguero, Christian Anahi Sanchez-Vargas, Kevin N. Saunders, Eric T. Schleigh, Ragan L. Shaw, Emily N. Shoemaker, Darcy A. Shull, Brittany L. Skrutski, Addison E. Slick, David J. Smith, Steffanie K. Smith, Megan R. Sneckenberger, Patrick D. Snouffer, Nathan E. Socks, Zach D. Spedden, Natasha E. Spooler, Amanda E. Startzman, Paula B. Stickley, Matthew A. Stone, Clayton J. Stottlemyer, Tammy M. Streletz, Jamie B. Sullivan, Michael A. Swope, Debra C. Taylor, Jonathan E. Taylor, Deedra Thomas, Tyler D. Thrailkill, Jone E. Thurmond, Mariella R. Timbang, Christopher P. Tuttle, Lynn A. Van Slyke, Loraine Viar, Hans W. Vomend, Travis H. Ware, Thomas R. Weakley, Jalen Z. Weaver, Eric G. Wiles, Drew M. Williams, David S. Winger, Crystal W. Wolford, Jason K. Worrell, Adam D. Wray, Andrew Warren Younker

Hancock — Elizabeth C. Burcham, Rebecca J. Burcham, Hannah L. Creek, Amber L. Divelbiss, Catherine V. Hess, Kaitlyn N. Sterner

Jefferson, Md. — Justin W. Gunne

Kearneysville, W.Va. — Randall K. Ball

Keedysville — Cornelia L. Barber, Stephanie N. Cook, Anthony P. Corcoran, Arthur J. Lacey, Ashley N. Sullivan-Wolfe

Knoxville, Md. — Nathan C. Baihly, Lela C. Boggs, Jason L. George, Brandon M. Nicolosi, Brandan L. Nokes, Rachelle S. Proulx

Martinsburg, W.Va. — Bonnie K. Bailey, Holly G. Jackson, Darren L. Shade

Maugansville — Anthony B. Hanners

Mercersburg, Pa. — Blake E. Bandeff, Paula R. Bond, Megan N. Frick, Lindsay J. Gearhart, Madeline V. Harmon, Michael B. Hawbaker, Dale J. Nesbitt, Autumn R. Smith, John L. Stanton

Middletown, Md. — Brandon T. Bishop, Joseph F. Fairchild, Samantha R. Rowland

Mount Airy, Md. — Carolyn S. Poston

Myersville, Md. — Vanessa Lynn Geyer, Michael F. Goodrich, Allie R. Villatoro

Rohrersville — Allen E. Calvert, Kelsie E. Trumbull

Rouzerville, Pa. — Brandon A. Gates

Sabillasville, Md. — Tory R. Wantz

Saint Thomas, Pa. — Katelyn Noel Hornbaker, Jamison B. Wingert

Sharpsburg — Victoria L. Broadwater, Sean D. Chapelle, David Clayton Dean, Rodney A. Flora, Andrew Guilbert, Rachel T. Morningstar, Brandon L. Mose, Robert K. Shoemaker, Joshua M. Strong, Shannon C. Strong, Sam A. Teklemariam, Stefan A. Theodoru

Smithsburg — Timothy S. Barr, Lisa A. Beck, Rebecca Biggs, Sarah R. Conway, Allison J. Dove, Ashley M. Ferguson, Justin M. Gipp, Nicole R. Glover, Angel N. Himes, Eric T. Huitt, Steven M. Jacques, Taylor R. Metzger, Sarah E. Race, Charles E. Randle, Dylan James Rushbrook, Katherine E. Sprecher, Christopher W. Taylor, Roberto Torres Cartagena, Courtney N. Vickery, Tara D. Yost

State Line, Pa. — Brody N. Barbour, Kristin R. Reihart

Thurmont, Md. — Charles L. Miller

Union Bridge, Md. — Trenton C. Devine, Kerri A. Gasior

Walkersville, Md. — Michael A. Flores, Katie A. Horner

Waynesboro, Pa. — Christopher D. Giannoumis, Paige M. Goebelbecker, Brian E. Grimes, Mandi R. Howell, Allyson J. Hughes, Ryan Kaiser, Lisa R. Lange, Amber L. Mowen, Padric C. Mylod, Hyeree Yang, Jeremy L. Yost

Williamsport — Anthony E. Brittingham Jr., Jesse D. Buchman, Katie L. Butts, Jason A. Camarano, David E. Carr, Ayelora K. Clopper, Katie L. Coffman, Erica B. Conrad, Daniel A. Doub, Sarah E. Duffey, Dustin T. Ecton, Leslie N. Forcino, Paul A. Forsythe, Keitra Grant, Edward A. Hanna, Codi L. Hawbaker, Walter Henson, Keryl E. Lupo, Emily E. Mayhugh, Meghan K. Ruth, Jason M. Siverling, Emily E. Snyder, Spencer E. Taylor

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|