Advertisement

North Hagerstown High School honor roll

December 23, 2011

North Hagerstown High School

Second marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 — Christopher M. Albertson, Thivijan Arivalahan, Deandrea M. Atkinson, Madison L. Ballard, Kylah M. Barnes, Benjamin P. Beard, Deanna M. Bertone, Kendall E. Bowen, Max D. Burzinski, Natalie L. Bye, Melissa L. Carpenter, Sabrina R. Chang, Ideline M. Checo, Elta R. Clarke, Haley G. Colleran, Taylor M. Coombs, Matthew D. Cumblidge, Hamza J. Fellah, Khaliah R. Frost, Hans J. Heydemann, Anahita Hormozi, Rebekah S. Hurwitz, Loren M. Jones, Mabry E. Kane, Amanda G. Lamont, Cassidy J. Leone, Laura A. Manspeaker, Sarah A. Mason, Daniall S. Masood, Waide S. McComas, Coleman W. McHose, Jordyn Mckenzie, Jenny R. Milani, Christopher S. Milford, Katharine N. Milford, Rayshawn M. Montes, Kobi K. Morgan, Connor P. Moulton, Gjergj Pllana, Philip A. Reiter, Jordan D. Rivers, Zoe G. Schreiber, Benjamin Seifert, Braelyn J. Starkey, Emma K. Starkey, Sherrie Y. Tark, Alissa C. Taylor, Valerie A. Taylor, Grant L. Tribble, Sarah M. Troxell, Osman F. Yakhuzov, Songul M. Yakhuzova, Fawad Younus

Grade 10 — Stephanie A. Agostinelli, Brittany A. Appleby Rumon, Elizabeth C. Balog, Meghan E. Berry, Ma Bettina L. Bienvenida, Erin R. Burney, Daniel G. Conlon, Claire E. Connor, Brian P. Davis, Antonio C. Decastro, Jordon C. Edlund, Giselle G. Garnett, Sirena M. Hall, Catherine L. Hershey, Conner B. Hill, Nnebuefe E. Idegwu, Trevian R. Johnson, Morgan B. Kenworthy, Bijal A. Kikani, Madison G. Kutzera, Landen M. La Ruffo, Estefi S. Macias, Allison N. Martin, Rachael S. McCullough, Michaela L. Moody, Rushil A. Patel, Shannon R. Pitsnogle, Nichalas M. Reyes, Theodore K. Schoeck, Jennifer A. Shepheard, Ferkhat S. Shubladze, Noel J. Smith, Lindsay D. Strehle, Shelly L. Trumpower, Emily L. Ward, Carly T. Waugh, Morgann U. Wilcox

Grade 11 — Caroline R. Bradford, David N. Brandenburg, Amy L. Calandrelle, Travis M. Carson, Kirstie L. Coombs, Britni D. Harsh, Andrew J. Higgins, Margaret E. Jackson, Adrienne I. Kramer, Amanda K. Krehbiel, Max J. Kross, Miri Lee, Margaret P. Manspeaker, Destinee S. Morrow, Elizabeth A. Norris, Maxwell Ober, Nathaniel J. Parchment, Matthew C. Perini, Bobby L. Plume, Erin E. Rhodes, Samuel C. Robertson, Anne Kathe Rueckerl, Alyssa C. Smith, Jessica C. Thwaite, Caroline M. Wills, Danielle N. Wissinger, Andrew M. Yacyk

Grade 12 — Rebecca L. Amalfitano, Michaela D. Barr, Edward C. Beachley, Samantha E. Beard, Uzair Q. Burmi, Grant M. Carbaugh, Kiersten A. Caudo, Alex P. Courtney, Kyle O. Davis, Cali A. Durning, Christen N. Fairley, Evan M. Feigley, Jaiana D. Francis, Brandon H. Ganz, Brigitte I. Grewe, Joshua M. Hall, Matthew E. Hetzer, Jeremy E. Hollis, Winston C. Jones, John M. Kaylor, Erika D. Kline, Taylor W. Kolson, Joshua Krandell, Brianne C. Ledford, Emily S. Leedy, Ashley J. Malcolm, Amanda E. Martin, Andrew C. Perini, Hannah E. Pittman, Luz Y. Reinoso, Lauren Roeder, Aydynbek Shubladze, Benjamin Z. Shuster, Emily C. Simmons, Emily A. Smith, Charles Y. Tark, Jessica L. Taylor, Lakin A. Thomas, Isabella M. Thompson



Honor roll

Grade 9 — Leyla Aliyeva, Christina A. Aviles, Victoria A. Baldwin, Taylor L. Barnhart, Cara L. Baughman, Calvin F. Bembry II, Skyler E. Betts, Tyler J. Biery, Brandon C. Bockstanz, Caitlin M. Boyer, Deja J. Branch, Logann A. Braun, Yaraslau Brodau, Madeleine L. Brooks, Dylan S. Brown, Brendon A. Burkholder, Natalie R. Burney, Alexia L. Butler, Raughn Carter, Daniel D. Chung, Jacob A. Clemmer, Nikita M. Cole, Zhanay A. Copeland, Czireon L. Corpuz, Kenneth M. Daniels, Tabitha J. Davis, Olivia M. Day, Alex R. Del Valle, Marcia S. Devore, Brion E. Dick, Ashley M. Dorman, Morgan E. Drenner, Ariana C. Feigley, Michael J. Ferruzza, Tyra A. Fields Maynard, Andrew T. Fiery, Courtney N. Flickinger, Emily S. Folk, Derek J. Garry, Emily P. Getz, Paige A. Hamburg, Mckail D. Hamilton, Francis A. Hendricks, Christian B. Henson, Allegra E. James, Tristan D. Jarrell, Khalil S. Jean Baptiste, Elizabeth F. Jester, Jay D. Johnson, Thomas L. Kegarise Jr., Logan T. Keith, Brandi R. Kidwell, Diana Kontsevenko, Jacob A. Latham, Jacqueline V. Lemus Lizama, Aaron G. Marschner, Hunter J. Martin, Alexis R. McCarthy, Sierra L. Mease, Aziz N. Mirzayev, Payton S. Mohammed, Kyle W. Moir, Amy L. Ngo, David P. Paschall, Raj R. Patel, Nicholas E. Patterson, Benjamin A. Perkins, Savannah A. Plemmons, Alexia S. Poffenberger, Olivia M. Poholchuk, Junaid S. Qadir, Luke E. Richards, Jessica S. Rivas, Monica Rivas, Tevaughney J. Ross, Tiffany C. Ross, Leanna R. Showe, Julius E. Smead, Justin K. Smith, Michael C. Smith, Reham H. Solieman, Katie M. Steig, Nailya R. Suleymanova, Brady R. Thomas, Keagen Thomson, Raven C. Tucker, Jermaine A. Tyler, Kory J. Tyler, Paul Viera, Kyra Washington, Alexandra M. Werder, Lara E. White, Madison E. Wilhide, Madison N. Williams, Brigette A. Wolf, Melanie M. Zambrano

Grade 10 — Amber L. Aldridge, Ahmad M. Alkayal, Abigail K. Appel, Rachel M. Austin, John B. Baker, Megan L. Barber, Adam R. Barnhart, Garrett A. Carbaugh, Michael W. Castera, James D. Clark, Kirsten G. Claudy, Cole M. Conrad, Alex J. Corapi, Cheryl M. Cosens, Peter W. Crampton, Heather A. Cunningham, Nicholas C. De Grange, Daksh D. Dihora, Taylor M. Dozier, Diamond D. Drew, Madeline R. Dunn, Frederick C. Durham, Peter M. Durham, Rebekah M. Englar, Cheyenne A. Fairfax, Kaleigh O. Freels, Crystal D. Girardin, Casey G. Goodrich, Kierstan A. Gorsuch, Jonathan R. Green, Mark A. Grunberg, Lauren E. Harbaugh, Lauren E. Harden, Tatyana J. Hodges, Nayreka Hormozi, Jessica R. Hunt, Gozal Ibragimova, Rachael M. Isbister, Reed G. Jimenez, Tatiyana Y. Johnson, Ellen C. Joliet, Taylor M. Jones, Nicholas G. Karlen, Cameron M. Kenworthy, Morgan P. Kolson, Orin B. Kuehl, Amber L. Larkin, Jennifer A. Lee, David A. Lewis, Tori D. Lewis, Anthony D. Marinelli, Megan R. McCarty, Taylor N. McCauley, Jean D. McKoy, Thomas E. Milner, Skyler A. Moats, Tyler H. Monzon, Cameron A. Morris, Emma E. Moss, Dori L. Nance, Dasianae A. North, Dinanga Ntumba, Wilberto Peralta, Kayla Peterson, Leah S. Peterson, Lindsey N. Renner, Matthew C. Ritter, Alexus L. Rivas, Maria L. Rivas, Garrett E. Rockwell, Andrew M. Rosenberg, Kelley E. Schmidt, Emanuel J. Schneider, Dominique M. Sears, Jonathan W. Shipley, Jennifer L. Shoemaker, Tyler A. Shubert, Addison Smith, Jessica M. Snyder, Andrew L. Spitz, Jamie E. Stevenson, Sara E. Stone, John D. Stouffer, Benjamin M. Sullivan, Jeffrey A. Tracy, Emily D. Unger, Jacob R. Ward, Curtis J. Warnick, Chandler W. Williams, Samiyah S. Williams, Zachary J. Zawatski

Grade 11 — Songul I. Akhmedova, Joshua A. Akins, Zachary M. Barton, Kianna M. Blount, Elijah D. Boykin, Andrew R. Brady, Sydney M. Breidenstein, Drew E. Brooks, Brandon E. Brown, Kirsten N. Burr, Troy F. Carbaugh, Sarah A. Carr, Cortney D. Carter, Lacey S. Cochran, Indigo O. Creary, Alex M. Dattilio, Kriscia A. De Paz, Briana N. Dick, Dionte J. Drew, Marisa E. Geller, Sydney J. Gish, Victoria E. Glotfelty, Taylor M. Griffin, Jessica L. Hornbaker, Jorden C. Hose, Emily B. Irwin, Justus D. Jobe, Olivia A. Jones, Samantha Kendle, Treyvon T. King, Faris Koldzo, Zhanna L. Krivetskaya, Kathryn G. Leonarczyk, Nakisha M. Magbie, Kenneth I. McCrary, Lois J. Montes, Colleen D. Moulton, Noah Mun, Madeline M. Palkovitz, Johanna E. Papa, Xena S. Perry, Hadley C. Poss, Taylor L. Rigsby, Benjamin W. Roberts, Zane E. Schreiber, Jessica A. Sease, Lauren E. Serafini, Adam J. Shuster, Garrett J. Singer, Aaron M. Staley, Xinmei Tansey, Akelah N. Taylor, Rachel N. Thomas, Scott R. Thomas, Conner R. Troxell, Peyton N. Wallech, Brianna M. Williams, Darian D. Williams, Hunter M. Williams, Samantha F. Wolf

Grade 12 — Marcus F. Allen, Charlotte Anderson, Trevor Anderson, Paige A. Bamonto, Anne H. Beachley, Jonathan W. Blank, Lex A. Bondoc, Kaitlin R. Brown, Zackary T. Brown, John Allen S. Browning, Abby R. Burkhart, Kenneth M. Burrs, Bernard C. Cabatit, Wes H. Cooper, Dana L. Coover, Gasmine S. Cotton, Scott P. Davis, Michael Ecton, Jennelle I. Farnum, Autumn R. Fisher, Lauren L. Folk, Jesse R. Foote, Carmen W. Gilliam, Niklas C. Grahn, Rachel H. Greenwald, Andrew R. Grove, Morgan E. Grunberg, Ryan N. Harden, Ryan C. Hartsock, Ashley M. Hertrich, Timothy L. Hogbin, Christopher L. Hovermale, Zachary J. Hovermill, Anthony A. Hudzik, Aaron D. Jones, Angela S. Kang, Kacey J. Keith, Melody A. Kight, Tia M. Kline, Alicia M. Lamarche, Jasemine D. Lee, Kristoffer P. Loden, Elizabeth M. Lowe, Samantha M. Lowe, Cassandra M. Mackereth, Ashleigh B. McCoy, Connor J. McHose, Connor D. Middlekauff, Sarah G. Millman, Jason K. Moody, Ashlee H. Myers, Dylan L. Nichols, Bethany A. Palkovitz, Rajan R. Patel, Peter E. Perini, Amy N. Reamy, Jillian F. Reid, Arielle G. Reynolds, Monica K. Ricker, Samantha L. Roberts, Victoria P. Robinson, Ethan C. Robison, Taylor A. Rockwell, Justin T. Root, Emily L. Seiler, Ryan B. Shaw, Colby L. Sirbaugh, Taylor N. Spickler, Laken E. Stotler, Patricia L. Tolbert, Matthew P. Toth, Alimbeg B. Tsereteli, Allura M. Warden, Zachary R. Webb, Tanner C. Wilcox, Stephen A. Young

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|