Advertisement

Shalom Christian Academy honor roll

November 12, 2011

Shalom Christian Academy

First marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 — Martin Baer, Kylie Eby, Brooke Emge, Paige Hoover, Sophie Kipe, Shiloh Lehman, Elizabeth McKeever, Bryce Mentzer, Isaac Mulford, Sarah Priest, Rachel Rheam, MacKenzie Runk, Elijah Snodgrass, Lauren Stains, Moriah Story, Travis West

Grade 7 — Crenshaw Allen-Hall, Sadie Bland, Bethany Blank, Marcus Brockman, Natalie Carlson, Kodi Ebersole, Jonathan Gortva, Rachel Johnson, Chase Martin, Danessa Martin, Emily Martin, Nathan Schaffer, Jonah Stains, Micah Young

Grade 8 — Josh Coldsmith, Brittney Crider, Cassie Essis, Lydia Harris, Jake Holderman, Forest Horn, Emily Koontz, Fern Mull, Tyra Oberholzer, Lexy Poe, Matthew Seaman

Grade 9 — Maris Baer, Stephanie Bricker, Clayton Cordell, Kasey Ebersole, Jared Knepper, Jennifer Knepper, Daniel Watkins

Grade 10 — Bethany Hey, Jon Sweetser

Grade 11 — Abigail Crider, Ben Holderman, Abigail Koontz, Jeffrey McCracken, Ben Reinert

Grade 12 — Matt Chen, Michaela Clapper, Micah MacAskill, Monica Miller, Anthony Watkins, Kristi Yoder

Honor roll

Grade 6 — Stephanie Alleman, Sarrah Bareng, Sophie Bland, Caley Eyler, Hannah Garner, Mychal Group, Brett Horst, Briggs Martin, Christian Martin, Griffin Redding, Cameron Roseman, Asher Schwartz, Lily Shank, Dakota Stake, Chase Wenger

Grade 7 — Daniel Benedict, Haley Bricker, Rachel Bricker, Joshua Brown, Violetta Ebersole, Tanner Gibble, Allie Hawtrey, Beth Hockenberry, Micah Lehman, Michaela Magners, Elizabeth Markley, Coby Roseman, Lindsey Stenger, Katy Toporzycki

Grade 8 — Katie Clark, Kerland Ebersole, Jessica Grove, Nicole Halteman, Brooke Kuhns, Cyrus Lehman, Fern Mull, Tyler Thrush

Grade 9 — Kara Lehman, Hunter Martin, Sarah McKee, Brooke Poe

Grade 10 — Kristen Blank, Quentin Clapper, Konnor Eshbaugh, Kelsey Group, Rachel Holderman, Mariah Kiefer, Brady Runk, Ryan Salzmann

Grade 11 — Darin Alleman, Audrey Birkhimer, Brandon Crider, Alex Crilley, Hasby Firdauz, Lindsay Harris, Robert Hockenberry, Kayla Kingsley, Rebekah Mowen, Scott Reeder, Raven Shoemaker, Lydia Tissue

Grade 12 — Cameron Alleman, Ashlyn Blank, Ben Cable, AJ Eshleman, Natasha Gibble, Kirsten Hawbaker, Zhiyi Jin, Drew Kyler, Forrest Martin, Karlee Wise, Aaron Witman

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|