Advertisement

Washington County Ag Expo & Fair results

August 03, 2011

4-H Market Lamb Show

  • Grand Champion Market Lamb — Carly Shaw
  • Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb — Chad Hamilton
  • Pair Market Lambs — Champion Pair — Kelsie Yetter
  • Reserve Champion Pair — Carly Shaw
  • Champion Bred and Owned — Carly Shaw
  • Champion Junior Shepherd — Tyler Poffenberger
  • Champion Senior Shepherd — Kaitlyn Corbett
  • Grand Champion Shepherd — Kaitlyn Corbett

4-H Dairy Show
  • Champion Junior Showman — Ashley Davis
  • Champion Intermediate Showman — Cory DeBaugh
  • Champion Senior Showman — Tessa Wiles
  • Overall Champion Showman — Kaitlyn Corbett
  • Grand Champion Ayrshire — Kaitlyn Corbett
  • Reserve Champion Ayrshire — Rachel Wiles
  • Grand Champion Brown Swiss — Tatian Smith
  • Reserve Grand Champion Brown Swiss — Tatian Smith
  • Champion Bred and Owned Brown Swiss Heifer — Cory DeBaugh
  • Champion Bred and Owned Brown Swiss Cow — Tatian Smith
  • Grand Champion Holstein — Scott DeBaugh
  • Reserve Grand Champion Holstein — Cory DeBaugh
  • Champion Bred and Owned Holstein Heifer  — Macayla Wiles
  • Champion Bred and Owned Holstein Cow — Scott DeBaugh
  • Grand Champion Jersey — Tessa Wiles
  • Reserve Grand Champion Jersey — Macayla Wiles
  • Champion Bred and Owned Jersey Heifer — Macalya Wiles
  • Champion Bred and Owned Jersey — Tessa Wiles
  • Grand Champion Lineback — Gene Wiles
  • Grand Champion Bred and Owned Heifer of Show — Macayla Wiles
  • Supreme Champion Dairy Cow — Scott DeBaugh

Open Class Dairy Show
  • Grand Champion Alyshire — Kaitlyn Corbett
  • Reserve Grand Champion Alyshire — Erin Corbett
  • Grand Champion Brown Swiss — Tatian Smith
  • Reserve Grand Champion Brown Swiss — Tatian Smith
  • Grand Champion Guernsey — Ryan Downey
  • Reserve Grand Champion Guernsey — Jack Downey
  • Grand Champion Holstein — Scott DeBaugh
  • Reserve Grand Champion Holstein — Cory DeBaugh
  • Grand Champion Jersey — Tessa Wiles
  • Reserve Grand Champion Jersey — Macayla Wiles
  • Grand Champion Lineback — Erin Canfield
  • Reserve Grand Champion Lineback — Gene Wiles
  • Grand Champion Bred and Owned of Show — Scott DeBaugh

4-H Sheep Show
  • Champion Junior Showman — Carson Poffenberger
  • Champion Intermediate Showman — Tyler Poffenberger
  • Champion Senior Showman — Erin Corbett
  • Overall Champion Showman — Kaitlyn Corbett
  • Grand Champion Suffolk — Erin Corbett
  • Reserve Grand Champion Suffolk — Erin Corbett
  • Champion Commercial Cross Bred Ram — Timothy Frey
  • Champion Commercial Cross Bred Ewe — Erin Corbett
  • Reserve Champion Commercial Cross Bred Ewe — Timothy Frey
  • Supreme Ram — Erin Corbett
  • Supreme Ewe — Erin Corbett

Open Class Sheep Show
  • Champion Dorset Lamb — Debbie Frey
  • Champion Southdown Ram — Mariam Harper
  • Reserve Champion Southdown Ram — Mariam Harper
  • Champion Southdown Ewe — Mariam Harper
  • Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe — Mariam Harper
  • Champion Suffolk Ram — Kelly Vorac
  • Reserve Champion Suffolk Ram — Erin Corbett
  • Champion Suffolk Ewe — Kelly Vorac
  • Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe — Mariam Harper
  • Champion Natural Colored Ram — Dawn Richardson
  • Reserve Champion Natural Colored Ewe — Dawn Richardson
  • Champion All Pure Breeds Ram — Dawn Richardson
  • Reserve Champion All Pure Breeds Ram — Dawn Richardson
  • Champion All Pure Breeds Ewe — Dawn Richardson
  • Reserve Champion All Pure Breeds Ewe — Mariam Harper
  • Champion Commercial Cross Bred Breeding Class Ram — Joe Frey
  • Reserve Champion Commercial Cross Bred Breeding Class Ram — Kelly Vorac
  • Champion Commercial Cross Bred Breeding Class Ewe — Danielle Hamilton
  • Supreme Ram — Joe Frey
  • Supreme Ewe — Danielle Hamilton

4-H Beef Heifer Show
  • Champion Angus Heifer — Shane Heizer
  • Reserve Champion Angus Heifer — Skyler Slimmer
  • Champion Hereford Heifer — Tiffany Bowman
  • Champion Limousin Heifer — Lonnie Thomas
  • Reserve Champion Limousin Heifer — Kiley Slimmer
  • Champion Shorthorn Heifer — Ashley Wiles
  • Champion Simmental Heifer — Braxton Griffith
  • Reserve Champion Simmental Heifer — McCall Griffith
  • Champion Commercial Heifer — McCall Griffith
  • Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer — Ashley Wiles
  • Supreme Champion 4-H Heifer — Shane Heizer
  • Reserve Supreme Champion 4-H Heifer — Tiffany Bowman

4-H Dog Show
  • Champion Obedience — Rachel Higdon
  • Reserve Champion Obedience — Catie Sprankle
  • Champion Fitting and Showmanship — Maddie Yocklin
  • Reserve Champion Fitting and Showmanship — Sydney Pryor
  • Champion Rally — Catie Sprankle
  • Reserve Champion Rally — Morgan Thompson

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|