Advertisement

Ag Expo & Fair results

August 01, 2011

Open Class Heifer/Bull Show

  • Champion Angus Heifer — Shane Heizer
  • Champion Hereford Heifer — Tiffany Bowman
  • Champion Limousin Heifer — Chris Thomas
  • Champion Shorthorn Heifer — Ashley Wiles
  • Champion Simmental Heifer — Braxton Griffith
  • Champion Commercial Heifer — McCall Griffith
  • Reserve Champion Limousin Heifer — Chris Thomas
  • Reserve Champion Shorthorn Heifer — Ashley Wiles
  • Reserve Champion Simmental Heifer — McCall Griffith
  • Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer — Ashley Wiles
  • Grand Champion Heifer — Shane Heizer
  • Reserve Grand Champion Heifer — Tiffany Bowman
  • Champion Limousin Bull — Chris Thomas
  • Champion Shorthorn Bull — Ashley Wiles
  • Champion Simmental Bull — McCall Griffith
  • Grand Champion Bull — Chris Thomas
  • Reserve Grand Champion Bull — McCall Griffith

Open Class Texas Longhorn

  • Champion Texas Longhorn Female — Randy Sutton
  • Champion Texas Longhorn Bull — John Moxley
  • Champion Texas Long horn Steer — John Moxley
  • Reserve Champion Texas Longhorn Female — John Moxley
  • Reserve Champion Texas Longhorn Bull — Randy Sutton
  • Reserve Champion Texas Longhorn Steer — Remington King   


Horse and pony

Horsemanship Skillathon  

  • 1st placings Hippology, Jr. — Ocoee Chapelle
  • Hippology, Intermediate — Catie Sprankle
  • Hippology, Sr. — Julie Eckstine
  • Exam, Jr. — Ocoee Chapelle
  • Exam, Intermediate — Megan Leisinger
  • Exam, Sr. — Kristen Shives
  • Judging, Jr. — Ocoee Chapelle
  • Judging, Intermediate — Catie Sprankle
  • Judging, Sr. — Julia Eckstine
  • Judging Performance, Jr. — Ocoee Chapelle
  • Judging Performance, Intermediate — Chloe Bellerive
  • Judging Performance, Sr. — Julia Eckstine
  • Horse Bowl, Jr. — Ocoee Chapelle
  • Horse Bowl, Intermediate — Megan Leisinger
  • Horse Bowl, Sr. — Kristen Shives


4-H/FFA Western Horse and Pony Show

Advertisement
  • 1st Placings - Showmanship, Junior — Sophia Bartell
  • Showmanship, Senior — Sara Angle
  • Conformation, Pony — Sophia Bartell
  • Conformation, Mare — Sara Angle
  • Conformation, Gelding — Morgan Angle
  • Western Pleasure, Walk - Jog — Skyler Slimmer
  • Western Pleasure, Jr. — Sophia Bartell
  • Western Pleasure, Sr. — Sara Angle
  • Stock Seat Equitation, Walk -Trot — Megan Leisinger
  • Stock Seat Equitation, Jr. — Sophia Bartell
  • Stock Seat Equitation, Sr. — Sara Angle
  • Command Break Out, Walk-Trot — Kristen Shives
  • Command Break Out, Jr. — Sophia Bartell
  • Command Break Out, Sr. — Sara Angle
  • Horsemanship, Walk/Trot — Megan Leisinger
  • Horsemanship, Sr. — Sara Angle
  • Trail, Walk - Trot — Megan Leisinger
  • Trail, Jr. — Morgan Angle
  • Trail, Sr. — Sara Angle
  • Western Riding, Sr. — Sara Angle
  • Clover Leaf Barrels, All Ages — Kiley Slimmer
  • Pole Bending, All Ages — Kiley Slimmer
  • Key Hole Race, All Ages — Kiley Slimmer
4-H/FFA English Horse Show
  • Showmanship, Junior — Ashley Lyons
  • Showmanship, Senior — Carly Waugh
  • Conformation, Pony — Chloe Bellerive
  • Conformation, Mare — Brooke Riley
  • Conformation, Gelding — Taylor Gigeous
  • Pleasure All Day Walk-Trot — Ashley Lyons
  • Pleasure All Day, Jr. — Calista Plante
  • Pleasure All Day Sr. —  Taylor Gigeous
  • Pleasure Seat, Walk-Trot — Ashley Lyons
  • Pleasure Seat, Jr. — Elizabeth Knight
  • Pleasure Seat, Sr. — Taylor Gigeous
  • Command Break Out, Walk-Trot — Brooke Riley
  • Command Break Out, Jr. — Chloe Bellerive
  • Command Break Out, Sr. — Laikyn Cook
  • Hunter Over Fences, Jr. — Chloe Bellerive
  • Hunter Over Fences, Sr. — Laikyn Cook
  • Pleasure Over Fences, Walk-Trot — Ocoee Chapelle
  • Pleasure Over Fences, Jr. — Chloe Bellerive
  • Pleasure Over Fences, Sr. — Laikyn Cook
  • Trail, Walk-Trot — Ocoee Chapelle
  • Trail, Jr. — Calista Plante
  • Trail, Sr. — Carly Waugh
  • Dressage, Walk-Trot — Ocoee Chapelle
  • Dressage, Jr. (Intro Level B) — Chloe Bellerive
  • Dressage, Sr. (Training Level 1) — Laikyn Cook
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|