Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: HeraldMail HomeCollectionsArts

Area students receive degrees from Frostburg State University

July 26, 2011
(Page 2 of 2)

Master's degrees

Kathryn Angle of Boonsboro, master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Heather Barr of Falling Waters, W.Va., master of education in education, general.

Tracy Barss of Frederick, Md., master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Robert Burton of Boonsboro, master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Jessica Callahan of Hagerstown, master of education in education, general.

Kimberly Chicca of Walkersville, Md., master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Elizabeth Coblentz of Mt. Airy, Md., master of education in education, general.

Elizabeth Coeburn of Hagerstown, master of education in education, general.

Danielle Cox of Waynesboro, Pa., master of education in education, general.

Melissa Dickinson of Hagerstown, master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Valerie Duvall of Myersville, Md., master of arts in teaching in secondary.

Sarah Grimes of Frederick, Md., master of science in counseling psychology.

Lana Horn of Thurmont, Md., master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Mia Hornbaker of Hancock, master of science in counseling psychology.

Jeffrey Hottle of Chambersburg, Pa., master of business administration in management.

Brenna House of Hagerstown, master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Michelle Hull-Barsh of Hagerstown, master of education in education, general.

Ryan Kaczmark of Fayetteville, Pa., master of education in education, general.

David Lewis of Waynesboro, Pa., master of education in education, general.

Bethany Marker of Hagerstown, master of education in education, general.

Ryan Marquiss of Hagerstown, master of arts in teaching in secondary.

Jonathan Mason of Frederick, master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Allyson Mastronardi of Hagerstown, master of education in education, general.

Kimberly Miller of Knoxville, Md., master of arts in teaching in secondary.

Jarrard Mitchell of Hagerstown, master of business administration in management.

Victoria Pidich of Smithsburg, master of business administration in management.

Ellen Poe of Greencastle, Pa., master of education in education, general.

Nathan Priest of Hagerstown, master of business administration in management.

Mary-Kate Quin of Brunswick, Md., master of arts in teaching in secondary.

Jessica Ridgeway of Waynesboro, Pa., master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Brendan Roy of Middletown, Md., master of arts in teaching in secondary.

Laura Scuffins of Hagerstown, master of arts in teaching in secondary.

Sabrina Seals of Hagerstown, master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Susan Sedillo of New Market, Md., master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Danielle Shives of Big Pool, Md., master of education in education, general.

Sarah Staley of Hagerstown, master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Dean Staley of Hagerstown, master of business administration in management.

Abby Sullivan of Waynesboro, master of business administration in management.

Rebecca Talbot of Hagerstown, master of education in education, general.

Erin Wadel of Chambersburg, Pa., master of education in education, general.

Sandy Wasniewski of Frederick, master of arts in teaching in elementary teaching.

Heath Wilcox of Fayetteville, master of education in education, general.


Bachelor's degrees


Brooke Beinhower, Chambersburg, Pa., Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Joshua Hakakian, Warfordsburg, Pa., Bachelor of Science in biology.

Anna Greene, Waynesboro, Pa., Bachelor of Science in exercise and sport science.

Matthew Bowling, Frederick, Md., Bachelor of Science in geography.

Wesley Joy, Frederick, Md., Bachelor of Science in liberal studies.

Michelle Matlick, Frederick, Bachelor of Science in elementary education.

Michael Matlick, Frederick, Bachelor of Science in computer science.

Amanda Carpenter, Frederick, Bachelor of Science in elementary education.

Brittany Cramer, Frederick, Md., Bachelor of Science in elementary education.

Emily Furr, Frederick, Bachelor of Science in biology.

Grace Gonzalez, Frederick, Bachelor of Science in theatre.

Kevin Linehan, Frederick, Bachelor of Science in law and society.

Christina Conrad, Frederick, Bachelor of Science in psychology.

Danielle Wivell-Wagner, Frederick, Bachelor of Arts in international studies.

Kathryn Barger, Boonsboro, Bachelor of Science in recreation and parks management.

Bradley Petefish, Boonsboro, Bachelor of Science in computer science.

Colin Lingg, Braddock Heights, Md., Bachelor of Fine Arts in art and design.

Angela Ritchick, Clear Spring, Bachelor of Science in psychology.

Paula Smith, Clear Spring, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Leslie Springer, Clear Spring, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Maegan Hart, Fairplay, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Brittney Bingham, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in sociology.

Jillian Farester, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in psychology.

Anna Giancola, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Jeanine Horst, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Sheryl Keefauver, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in sociology.

Katie Mitchell, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in elementary education.

Christopher Reid, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in law and society.

John Shank, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Rebecca Slate, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in sociology.

Brittany Collins, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Yelizaveta Evreeva, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Ronald Eyler, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in sociology.

Lacie Johnson, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in athletic training.

Cornelius Kibogy, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Kennedy Nestares, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Myrlene Romain-Bounds, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Kristopher Ruszkiewicz, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in accounting.

Garrett Vitucci, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Emily Warren, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in social science.

Charissa Wolk, Hagerstown, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Stephen Weatherholt, Hancock, Bachelor of Science in health and physical education.

Joshua Lynn, Jefferson, Md., Bachelor of Science in engineering.

Sarah Rawlings, Jefferson, Bachelor of Science in psychology.

Grant Wilson, Jefferson, Bachelor of Science in law and society.

Daniel Perkins, Keedysville, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Rachel Shusterman-Zimmerman, Keedysville, Bachelor of Science in sociology.

Rebecca Barber, Maugansville, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Sara Buzard, Middletown, Md., Bachelor of Science in mathematics.

Colin Gastelle, Middletown, Bachelor of Fine Arts in art and design.

Katherine Lucht, Middletown, Bachelor of Science in accounting.

Matthew Nolan, Middletown, Bachelor of Science in physics.

 Brittany Harris, Mt. Airy, Md., Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Ella Kline, Myersville, Md., Bachelor of Science in sociology.

Jonathan Jones, New Market, Md., Bachelor of Science in urban and regional planning.

Tina Linton, New Market, Md., Bachelor of Science in nursing.

Kayla Blair, Smithsburg, Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Ashley Damuth, Smithsburg, Bachelor of Science in accounting.

Regan Kline, Smithsburg, Bachelor of Science in psychology.

Michael Lawrence, Smithsburg, Bachelor of Science in geography.

Brett Nieves, Smithsburg, Bachelor of Science in mass communication.

Molly Powell, Smithsburg, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Adrienne Tracey, Smithsburg, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Heather Fleishell, Thurmont, Md., Bachelor of Science in exercise and sport science.

Colin Shultzaberger, Thurmont, Bachelor of Science in music.

Alexa Brzezanski, Walkersville, Md., Bachelor of Science in history.

Robert Holste, Walkersville, Bachelor of Science in health and physical education.

Patrick Orr, Walkersville, Bachelor of Science in information technology.

Sue Rowland, Frederick, Bachelor of Science in sociology.

Mark Sigmon, Walkersville, Bachelor of Science in accounting.

Amy Thompson, Walkersville, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Lea Drury, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science in early childhood/elementary education.

Brittani Watkins, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science in sociology.

Robert Atkinson, Berkeley Springs, W.Va., Bachelor of Science in business administration.

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|