Advertisement

North Hagerstown High School honor roll

April 25, 2011

North Hagerstown High School

Fourth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 — Abigail K. Appel, Brittany A. Appleby Rumon, Rachel M. Austin, Elizabeth C. Balog, Erin R. Burney, Daniel G. Conlon, Claire E.Connor, Cole M. Conrad, Peter W. Crampton, Antonio C. Decastro, Nicholas C. Degrange, Tiago Desouza, Madeline R. Dunn, Frederick C. Durham, Peter M. Durham, Jordon C. Edlund, Katherine M. Fowler, Giselle G. Garnett, Sirena M. Hall, Catherine L. Hershey, Taylor B. James, Reed G. Jimenez, Nicholas G. Karlen, Cameron M. Kenworthy, Morgan B. Kenworthy, Bijal A. Kikani, Morgan P. Kolson, Madison G. Kutzera, Tori D. Lewis, David A. Lewis II, Phillip G. Lloyd, Allison N. Martin, Taylor N. McCauley, Rachael S. McCullough, Andrew C. Miguel, Michaela L. Moody, Rushil A. Patel, Lindsey N. Renner, Forest L. Scheetz, Theodore K. Schoeck, Jennifer A. Shepheard, Ferkhat S. Shubladze, Lindsay D. Strehle, Shelly L. Trumpower, Emily D. Unger, Emily L. Ward

Grade 10 — Anna Celin S. Angeles, Caroline R. Bradford, Andrew R. Brady, David N. Brandenburg, Amy L. Calandrelle, Troy F. Carbaugh, Travis M. Carson, Kirstie L. Coombs, Alex M. Dattilio, Zoe S. Garcia, Emma D. Gist, Britni D. Harsh, Jorden C. Hose, Emily B. Irwin, Treyvon T. King, Amanda K. Krehbiel, Margaret P. Manspeaker, Lois J. Montes, Noah Mun, Zulfiya Muradova, Maxwell Ober, Johanna E. Papa, Nathaniel J. Parchment, Bobby L. Plume, Erin E. Rhodes, Taylor L. Rigsby, Benjamin W. Roberts, Samuel C. Robertson, Zane E. Schreiber, Lauren E. Serafini, Hunter M. Williams, Caroline M. Wills, Andrew M. Yacyk

Grade 11 — Charlotte Anderson, Anne H. Beachley, Edward C. Beachley, Uzair Q. Burmi, Gasmine S. Cotton, Michael Ecton, Christen N. Fairley, Jennelle I. Farnum, Brigitte I. Grewe, Leo F. Hersch, Ashley M. Hertrich, Matthew E. Hetzer, Anna Holthuis, Christopher L. Hovermale, Erika D. Kline, Amanda E. Martin, Jason K. Moody, Andrew C. Perini, Peter E. Perini, Aydynbek Shubladze, Benjamin Z. Shuster, Emily A. Smith, Lakin E. Stotler, Charles Y. Tark, Jessica L. Taylor, Alimbeg B. Tsereteli, Brandon C. Tydings

Grade 12 — Myranda L. Bernhisel, Christopher A. Bognar, Allysen M. Breeden, Allison C. Brooks, Sean E. Cremins, Christopher J. Cueto, Andre Desouza, Brandon M. Dunn, Rebecca S. Gossard, Dalton A. Herbert, Olympic S. Johnson, Sally A. Johnston, Kegann K. Kidwell, Daniel D. Kim, Lyndsey R. Knapp, Kristen E. Mazzei, John D. McMillion, Jonathan B. Michael, Cody T. Miller, Danielle L. Moore, Rachel J. Ober, Shawna M. Plunkett, Abigail R. Roberts, Karoline Rueckerl, Brittany L. Sasse, Zachary J. Schreiber, Macy B. Scibilia, Kasey L. Sease, Christina N. Smith, Kelsey N. Smith, Mikaela E. Smith, Eric R. Stottlemyer, Jiong Z. Tansey, Mariella Y. R. Timbang, Logan J. Tritle, Elizabeth A. Wagner, Laura M. Wagner, Haven R. Williams, Bryan P. Wills



Honor roll

Grade 9 — Donja M. Anderson, John B. Baker, John M. Balint, Crosse M. Barvinchack, Sarah M. Bentley, Meghan E. Berry, Savannah H. Burkholder, Leah K. Bushman, Garrett A. Carbaugh, Dereck E. Cermeno, Yeiffry Checo, Alexandra N. Chinn, Makayla R. Claiborne, James D. Clark, Matthew F. Clopper, Brendon M. Colbert, Cheryl M. Cosens, Brian P. Davis, Daksh D. Dihora, Brock W. Doyle, Taylor M. Dozier, Collin S. Edwards, Porcia S. Ellis, Rebekah M. Englar, Cheyenne A. Fairfax, Jessica A. Farnum, Alexa J. Fauber, Wintha H. Fessuh, Hannah R. Fockler, Breanna H. Fraley, Morgan A. Froebe, Crystal D. Girardin, Casey G. Goodrich, Joshua W. Grove, Mark A. Grunberg, Karen V. Hade, Jason M. Hall, Lauren E. Harbaugh, Lauren E. Harden, Nicholas C. Harney, Brittanie N. Harris, Timothy J. Hartsock, Esther E. Hayes, Kayley A. Hilton, Tatyana J. Hodges, Victoria D. Horman, Nayreka Hormozi, Jessica R. Hunt, Gozal Ibragimova, Nnebuefe E. Idegwu, Tatiyana Y. Johnson, Ellen C. Joliet, Cody A. Kane, Jaren R. Kline, Landen M. LaRuffo, Amber L. Larkin, Cillala Malloy, Esther Malone, Anthony D. Marinelli, Jasmine Marshall, Jean D. McKoy, Skyler A. Moats, Emma E. Moss, Dinanga Ntumba, Katie L. O’Bryan, Shannon R. Pitsnogle, Ethan Porter, Tressa Price, Christine J. Randall, Nichalas M. Reyes, Syvanna D. Rice, Alexus L. Rivas, Kyle X. Rolain, Dimitri C. Romero, Kacee M. Schindel, Kelley E. Schmidt, Joshua H. Scott, Eric Shao, Noel J. Smith, Jessica M. Snyder, Kameryn R. Sock, Andrew L. Spitz, Stephen A. St. Clair, Sara E. Stone, Kristin N. Weaver, Samiyah S. Williams, Salman K. Yakhuzov

Grade 10 — Joshua A. Akins, Zeyzhan Aliyeva, Morgan T. Bartha, Halima F. Bayoh, Suzanne E. Bechtel, Kianna M. Blount, Elijah D. Boykin, John C. Britton, Brandon E. Brown, Rachel J. Burke, Brailey D. Butts, Robert L. Cade, Diamond T. Campbell, Sarah A. Carr, Cortney D. Carter, Sindy N. Chicas, Lacey S. Cochran, Ariel D. Cooper, Genesis DeLaCruz, Damian L. Defelice, Samuel Dejesus, Briana N. Dick, Taryn H. Evans, Amber B. Fisher, Jenaya J. Francis, Marisa E. Geller, Angel M. Girardin, Martin L. Gordon, Joe F. Hamilton, Tyler Hardman, Rivka E. Herrera, Andrew J. Higgins, Anthony S. Hull, Kadizah M. Hunter, Elmer L. Hurd IV, Derek A. Jimenez, Justus D. Jobe, Deja G. Jones, Olivia A. Jones, Laminat B. Kanu, Megan M. Kisner, Adrienne I. Kramer, Max J. Kross, Miri Lee, Kathryn G. Leonarczyk, Megan D. Lesznar, Francisco A. Macalupu, Alexandra B. Mandeville, Nicholas K. McCallister, Kenneth I. McCrary, Autumn M. McCusker, Kayleigh A. McDonald, Eli J. Millman, Destinee S. Morrow, Colleen D. Moulton, Claudia B. Orellana, Madeline M. Palkovitz, Matthew C. Perini, Xena S. Perry, Joshua A. Rafka, Peter S. Reiter, Chelsea M. Ross, Delaney C. Santa Maria, Trenton R. Sauble, Adam J. Shuster, Garrett J. Singer, Alyssa C. Smith, Aaron M. Staley, Amanda M. Starliper, Xinmei Tansey, Leslie Y. Tark, Rachel N. Thomas, Jessica C. Thwaite, Conner R. Troxell, Dylan S. Wagner, Jacob R. Ward, Brianna M. Williams, Danielle N. Wissinger, Jessica E. Wivell, Sarah L. Worsham

Grade 11 — Rebecca L. Amalfitano, Aetagan Arivalahan, Samantha E. Beard, Jonathan W. Blank, Lex A. Bondoc, Abby R. Burkhart, Benjamin Bushong, Summyr S. Butts, Bernard C. Cabatit, Grant M. Carbaugh, Charles A. Coffin, Wes H. Cooper, Alex P. Courtney, Timothy D. Coy Jr., Elisabeth A. Crist, Scott P. Davis, Kari M. DeVault, Dylan M. Dopson, Ashley N. Elliott, Devan A. Elliott, Chad M. Feigley, Lauren L. Folk, Kassandra V. Forrest, Jaiana D. Francis, Brandon H. Ganz, Niklas C. Grahn, Rachel H. Greenwald, Andrew R. Grove, Morgan E. Grunberg, Joshua M. Hall, Ryan N. Harden, Abby M. Harp, Robert W. Hebb, Jeremy E. Hollis, Zachary J. Hovermill, Anthony A. Hudzik, Shawn W. Hummer, Shelbi N. Ives, Mollie R. Johnson, Angela S. Kang, Kacey J. Keith, Jasmine P. Kennedy, Kirra H. Kidwell, Melody A. Kight, Joshua Krandell, Alicia M. Lamarche, Kristoffer P. Loden, Cassandra M. Mackereth, Ashley J. Malcolm, Ashley B. McCoy, Connor J. McHose, Connor D. Middlekauff, Stephanie E. Milani, Sarah G. Millman, Dylan L. Nichols, Bekezhan Nurkhaidarov, Rajan R. Patel, Gabriel S. Philp, Genc Pllana, Jessica L. Pryor, Rebekah F. Raible, Raven A. Rauth, Jillian F. Reid, Luz Y. Reinoso, Arielle G. Reynolds, Monica K. Ricker, Samantha L. Roberts, Ethan C. Robison, Justin T. Root, Emily A. Russell, Iman M. Scott, Emily L. Seiler, Oscar Shao, Ryan B. Shaw, Emily C. Simmons, Taylor N. Spickler, Brianna E. Steich, Lakin A. Thomas, Jazmine S. Tobei, Patricia L. Tolbert, Matthew P. Toth, Caitlin M. Wachter, Marcus A. Walker, Allura M. Warden, Megan M. Willard

Grade 12 — Corie Anderson, Amanda J. Breidenstein, Madeline I. Burker, Alexandra N. Burney, Imani L. Carter, Worthy M. Cho, Taylor L. Cochran, Audreanna L. Colombo, Gerald B. Cook, Cassandra D. Cox, Andrew J. Creager, Danielle J. Dayhoff, Deonna D. Degross, Zachary C. Eppard, Rachel N. Falchick, Nicholas R. Fazenbaker, Amanda L. Fiery, Alison M. Forrest, Trevor Franks, Megan E. Glaspell, Eric J. Harrison, Amanda L. Harshman, Abigail P. Hayes, Jennifer L. Horman, Gulmira A. Ibragimova, Jordan A. Jacob, Jasmine M. Johnson, Jacquelyn E. Jones, James R. Klick, Samantha E. Koterwas, Ashley E. Lattisaw, Nathaniel D. Lease, Elizabeth G. Lou, Lakayanah R. Makaure, Ashlee N. Malone, Jeffrey A. Marks, Peter A. Marschner, Katherine M. McCain, Akilah C. McCall, Madison L. Miller, Caleb M. Mittel, Tyler J. Nedimyer, Akatshi Osongo, Keyur G. Patel, Naomi R. Plunkett, Shanan L. Plunkett, Ashlee C. Renner, Matthew  Rice, Corrina R. Ricker, Faith N. Ricker, Kayla L. Ridings, Daniel K. Roberts, Aaron W. Shaffer, William L. Shirley, Tyler A. Smith, Zachary T. Snyder, Ashley M. Taylor, Rene Torres, Erika J. Unruh, Alisha M. Vazquez, Ashley V. Vere, William R. Wachter, Steven Q. Wang, Aaron L. Whittington, Bria T. Williams

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|