Advertisement

North Hagerstown High School honor roll

March 06, 2011

North Hagerstown High School

Third marking period
Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 —
Brittany A. Appleby Rumon, Rachel M. Austin, John B. Baker, Elizabeth C. Balog, Meghan E. Berry, Dzyanis Brodau, Daniel G. Conlon, Claire E.Connor, Peter W. Crampton, Brian P. Davis, Antonio C. Decastro, Tiago Desouza, Frederick C. Durham, Peter M. Durham, Jordon C. Edlund, Hannah R. Fockler, Katherine M. Fowler, Giselle G. Garnett, Sirena M. Hall, Esther E. Hayes, Taylor B. James, Taylor M. Jones, Nicholas G. Karlen, Cameron M. Kenworthy, Morgan B. Kenworthy, Bijal A. Kikani, Morgan P. Kolson, Orin B. Kuehl, Madison G. Kutzera, Amber L. Larkin, Esther Malone, Rachael S. McCullough, Michaela L. Moody, Shannon R. Pitsnogle, Nichalas M. Reyes, Dimitri C. Romero, Theodore K. Schoeck, Jennifer A. Shepheard, Ferkhat S. Shubladze, Andrew L. Spitz, Lindsay D. Strehle, Emily D. Unger, Emily L. Ward, Samiyah S. Williams

Grade 10 —
Anna Celin S. Angeles, Kianna M. Blount, Caroline R. Bradford, Andrew R. Brady, David N. Brandenburg, Rachel J. Burke, Amy L. Calandrelle, Troy F. Carbaugh, Travis M. Carson, Sindy N. Chicas, Kirstie L. Coombs, Rivka E. Herrera, Andrew J. Higgins, Kellianne T. Hoton, Derek A. Jimenez, Olivia A. Jones, Samantha Kendle, Adrienne I. Kramer, Amanda K. Krehbiel, Max J. Kross, Miri Lee, Margaret P. Manspeaker, Autumn M. McCusker, Destinee S. Morrow, Noah Mun, Maxwell Ober, Johanna E. Papa, Nathaniel J. Parchment, Bobby L. Plume, Joshua A. Rafka, Peter S. Reiter, Erin E. Rhodes, Benjamin W. Roberts, Samuel C. Robertson, Anne Katherine Rueckerl, Zane E. Schreiber, Lauren E. Serafini, Rachel N. Thomas, Jessica C. Thwaite, Connor R. Troxell, Caroline M. Wills, Danielle N. Wissinger, Andrew M. Yacyk

Grade 11 — Rebecca L. Amalfitano, Charlotte Anderson, Paige A. Bamonto, Edward C. Beachley, Samantha E. Beard, Lex A. Bondoc, Wes H. Cooper, Brandon H. Ganz, Brigitte I. Grewe, Joshua M. Hall, Matthew E. Hetzer, Anthony A. Hudzik, Erika D. Kline, Joshua Krandell, Alicia M. Lamarche, Amanda E. Martin, Bekezhan Nurkhaidarov, Rajan R. Patel, Andrew C. Perini, Peter E. Perini, Tyler S. Phillips, Benjamin Z. Shuster, Charles Y. Tark, Jessica L. Taylor, Isabella M. Thompson

Grade 12 —
Myranda L. Bernhisel, Christopher A. Bognar, Allison C. Brooks, Alexandra N. Burney, William G. Cade, Worthy M. Cho, Sean E. Cremins, Christopher J. Cueto, Andre Desouza, Abigail P. Hayes, Jordan A. Jacob, Sally A. Johnston, Kegann K. Kidwell, Nathaniel D. Lease, Elizabeth G. Lou, Lakayanah R. Makaure, Ashlee N. Malone, Kristen E. Mazzei, Jonathan B. Michael, Brittany A. Montgomery, Ashlee C. Renner, Matthew Rice, Corrina R. Ricker, Karoline Rueckerl, Christina N. Smith, Kelsey N. Smith, Mikaela E. Smith, Eric R. Stottlemyer, Odilia N. Tchoumte, Mariella Y. R. Timbang, Logan J. Tritle, Alisha M. Vazquez, Elizabeth A. Wagner, Steven Q. Wang, Danielle R. Warren, Haven R. Williams, Bryan P. Wills


Honor roll

Grade 9 —
Amber L. Aldridge, Havyn R. Allen, Abigail K. Appel, Brittany B. Bennett, Sarah M. Bentley, Cody Bitner, Erin R. Burney, Leah K. Bushman, Natasha S. Cabrera, Michael W. Castera, Cole M. Conrad, Cheryl M. Cosens, Heather A. Cunningham, Nicholas C. Degrange, Daksh D. Dihora, Brock W. Doyle, Madeline R. Dunn, Porcia S. Ellis, Cheyenne A. Fairfax, Alexa J. Fauber, Wintha H. Fessuh, Morgan A. Froebe, Casey G. Goodrich, Joshua W. Grove, Deshawn J. Grubbs, Mark A. Grunberg, Jason M. Hall, Lauren E. Harbaugh, Nicholas C. Harney, Brittanie N. Harris, Catherine L. Hershey, Conner B. Hill, Jessica R. Hunt, Gozal Ibragimova, Nnebuefe E. Idegwu, Kahlil D. Johnson, Ellen C. Joliet, Landen M. LaRuffo, Jennifer A. Lee, Isiah M. Lewis, Tori D. Lewis, David A. Lewis II, Serena A. Linares, Phillip G. Lloyd, Gabriella A. Manilla, Anthony D. Marinelli, Allison N. Martin, Eric M. Matamba, Megan R. McCarty, Taylor N. McCauley, Jean D. McKoy, Andrew C. Miguel, Aaron R. Miller, Skyler A. Moats, Brianne E. Monroe, Emma E. Moss, Dori L. Nance, Rushil A. Patel, Wilberto Peralta, Noah J. Perini, Camden A. Rigsby, Alexus L. Rivas, Garrett E. Rockwell, Forest L. Scheetz, Kelley E. Schmidt, Emanuel J. Schneider, Jonathan W. Shipley, Addison Smith, Jessica M. Snyder, Austin M. Stone, John D. Stouffer, Edward O. Taft Ward, Jeffrey A. Tracey, Shelly L. Trumpower, Kristin N. Weaver, Breanna M. Welch, Salman K. Yakhuzov

Grade 10 — Zeyzhan Aliyeva, Zachary M. Barton, Yusuf G. Bodirov, Sydney M. Breidenstein, John C. Britton, Diamond T. Campbell, Sarah A. Carr, Cortney D. Carter, Lacey S. Cochran, Alex M. Dattilio, Genesis DeLaCruz, Kriscia A. DePaz, Samuel DeJesus, Briana N. Dick, Neal F. Dossouvi, Gayla G. Dunphy, Taryn H. Evans, Amber B. Fisher, Breanna N. Foster, Jenaya J. Francis, Trelon M. Fuller, Zoe S. Garcia, Marisa E. Geller, Sydney J. Gish, Emma D. Gist, Taylor M. Griffin, Joe F. Hamilton, Tyler Hardman, Evan M. Harrell, Britni D. Harsh, Tiffany N. Henson, Melissa S. Horman, Anthony S. Hull, Elmer L. Hurd IV, Emily B. Irwin, Rashida K. Joaquin, Justus D. Jobe, Deja G. Jones, Laminat B. Kanu, Treyvon T. King, Zhanna L. Krivetskaya, Alexis C. Lockley, Siena M. Lund, Alexandra B. Mandeville, Celene G. McNair, Christopher B. McNairn, Olivia J. McPherson, Amanda L. Metcalf, Joshua T. Moats, Lois J. Montes, Claudia B. Orellana, Madeline M. Palkovitz, Ryan L. Payne, Matthew C. Perini, Xena S. Perry, Taylor L. Rigsby, Delaney C. Santa Maria, Trenton R. Sauble, Charles E. Shindle, Adam J. Shuster, Garrett J. Singer, Alyssa C. Smith, Fatimah N. Smith, Aaron M. Staley, Amanda M. Starliper, Xinmei Tansey, Judith A. Thomson, Peyton N. Wallech, Jacob R. Ward, Brianna M. Williams, Hunter M. Williams

Grade 11 — Kimberly M. Aldridge, Aetagan Arivalahan, Michaela D. Barr, Anne H. Beachley, Jonathan W. Blank, Rayven N. Boone, Uzair Q. Burmi, Summyr S. Butts, Aaron M. Carbaugh, Grant M. Carbaugh, Charles A. Coffin, Gasmine S. Cotton, Alex P. Courtney, Charles A. Cvijanovich, Anthony J. Dattilio, Scott P. Davis, Kari M. DeVault, Ariel N. Dick, Annelise M. Drawbaugh, Christian A. Dudley, Michael Ecton, Devan A. Elliott, Christen N. Fairley, Jennelle I. Farnum, Chad M. Feigley, Evan M. Feigley, Autumn R. Fisher, Jaiana D. Francis, Sergio Galvan, Carmen W. Gilliam, Rachel E. Gouff, Rachel H. Greenwald, Morgan E. Grunberg, Matthew R. Hayes, Ashley M. Hertrich, Jeremy E. Hollis, Corey L. Horman, Christopher L. Hovermale, Zachary J. Hovermill, Shelbi N. Ives, Mollie R. Johnson, Angela S. Kang, Danielle N. Kesselring, Huda S. Khan, Elizabeth M. Lowe, Samantha M. Lowe, Cassandra M. Mackereth, Ashley J. Malcolm, Andrew A. Maragh, Gloria T. Matamba, Tamara R. McClanahan, Ashley B. McCoy, Connor J. McHose, Stephanie E. Milani, Joanne Monexil, Jason K. Moody, Dana K. Moore, Dylan L. Nichols, Bijon C. Peaks, Gabriel S. Philp, Nicholas A. Potter, Amy N. Reamy, Jillian F. Reid, Luz Y. Reinoso, Arielle G. Reynolds, Monica K. Ricker, Samantha L. Roberts, Emily L. Seiler, Matthew D. Shank, Oscar Shao, Ryan B. Shaw, Aydynbek Shubladze, Emily C. Simmons, Emily A. Smith, Lakin A. Thomas, Patricia L. Tolbert, Matthew P. Toth, Alimbeg B. Tsereteli, Tierrah L. Tucker, Alexis Viera, Megan M. Willard, Cody A. Williams, Kelli A. Wright

Grade 12 — Corie Anderson, Carter Baer, Derek L. Black, Allysen M. Breeden, Amanda J. Breidenstein, Nia T. Brusch, Madeline I. Burker, Caleb M. Bushman, Audreanna L. Colombo, Gerald B. Cook, Cassandra D. Cox, Andrew J. Creager, Danielle J. Dayhoff, Brandon M. Dunn, Kortnee R. Ernde, Rachel N. Falchick, Caitlin N. Fazenbaker, Kaitlyn D. Feigley, Katelyn D. Fitzgerald, Alison M. Forrest, Jessica E. Galliher, Darius M. Garment, Ashley V. Gesford, Mavlyud Gilmanov, Jamal H. Gipson, Cheyanna A. Gochez, Rebecca S. Gossard, Alexander T. Hanson, Eric J. Harrison, Amanda L. Harshman, Muhammad H. Higginbotham, Jennifer L. Horman, Gulmira A. Ibragimova, Travis W. Jackson, Ashley D. Johnson, Olympic S. Johnson, Jacquelyn E. Jones, Daniel D. Kim, James R. Klick, Lyndsey R. Knapp, Samantha E. Koterwas, Crystal J. Macafity, Peter A. Marschner, Katherine M. Mazzola, Katherine M. McCain, Cody T. Miller, Madison L. Miller, Caleb M. Mittel, Danielle L. Moore, Tyler J. Nedimyer, Rachel J. Ober, Keyur G. Patel, Meredith A. Perini, Shanan L. Plunkett, Ashley N. Raikes, Kayla L. Ridings, Daniel K. Roberts, Nelson G. Rodriguez, Brittany L. Sasse, Zachary J. Schreiber, Macy B. Scibilia, Kasey L. Sease, Aaron W. Shaffer, Hunter S. Shockey, Zachary T. Snyder, Kaitlyn E. Socks, Jiong Z. Tansey, Jason L. Tenly, Jacob A. Vann, Ashley V. Vere, Laura M. Wagner, Briana W. Walker, Joan N. Watson, Ashmihre Q. Wilson, Randall D. Wyne, Mashida M. Yakhuzova

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|