Advertisement

Heritage Academy honor roll

February 06, 2011

Heritage Academy

Second marking period
Distinguished honors

First grade —
Luke Barnes, Gloria Clark, Payton Cline, Leah Fisler, Sofia Nield, Kelsey Nigh, Preston Huyhn, Michael Sims

Second grade —
Janelle Armstrong, Toby Dowler, Cody Dudeck, Joshua Faith, Jacob Hartman, Lauren Hornbarger, Lindsey Horst, Wade Horst, Demetrius Keyes, Nicholas King, Hannah Luhn, Annette Martenot, Luke Norris, Emma Rohbaugh, Braden Shives, Emily Stamper

Third grade —
Abigail Barnes, Micah Clark, Cameron Hahn, Colby Reese, Jaleah Rowe, Elizabeth Shank, Chloe Gaylor, Caleb Norris

Fourth grade — Naomi Faith, Carrie Fisler, Tyler Horst, Emily Lemen, Madison Libby, Jan Lomahan, Jared Rohrbaugh, Stephen Wycoski

Fifth grade — Bryce Corbett, Mikayla Hamrick, Hayley Hemphill, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Faith Horst, Maelynne Patey

Sixth grade — Hannah Barnes, Will Faith, Ben Jackson, Taylor Patterson, Chloe Prejean, Evan Reese, Madeline Runkles

Seventh grade —
David Anderson, Brooke Gaylor, Hannah Graff, Emily Hemphill, Michael Hendershot, Melanie Therrien

Eighth grade — Jacob Barr, Hannah Gaylor, Tyler Reese

Ninth grade — Aaron Anderson, Stephanie Eberly, Kristin Fisler, Nicole Gaylor, Joshua Taggert, Rose Clarke

Grade 10 — Ben Cosner, Zachary Muller, Gabriel Nam, Bryce Nigh, Tristan Prejean

Grade 11 — Bryce Boyd, Callie Butts, Michael Donmoyer, Abigail Jackson, Kathleen Kidd, Chad Lowery, Robbie Martin, Stephanie O’Brien, Mark Taggert, Peter Therrien

Grade 12 — Troy Cosner, Caroline Clark, Brian Hendershot

Honors

First grade —
Bennett Decker, Cody Miller, Gracie Tabler

Second grade — Joshua Dahn, Morgan Hamrick

Third grade — Dylan Cline, Abby Faith, Zoe Graves, Evan Runkles

Fourth grade — none

Fifth grade — Armand Martenot, Bryant Shives

Sixth grade —
none

Seventh grade — Hannah Muller

Eighth grade — Cherie Clark, Ian Rohrbaugh

Ninth grade — Sarah Culver

Grade 10 — Kara Stamper, Soo Won Kim

Grade 11 — Rachel Clarke, Jessica Gaylor, Wenhao Liu, Adam Tresler

Grade 12 — Ashley Jackson, Aaron Clark, Kenneth Sterner

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|