Advertisement

County's best student musicians perform at 2011 All County Orchestra concert

February 02, 2011|By KATE S. ALEXANDER | kate.alexander@herald-mail.com
(Page 2 of 2)

Anna Holthuis, North Hagerstown

Andrew Higgins, North Hagerstown

Ian Karraker, Barbara Ingram

Brigitte Grewe, North Hagerstown

Ryan Stewart, Barbara Ingram

Eric Ryberg, Boonsboro High

Paige Flook, Barbara Ingram

Noah Mun, North Hagerstown

Emily Seifarth, Smithsburg High

Kylie Stoup, Smithsburg High

Emily Irwin, North Hagerstown

Sean Anderson, Boonsboro High

Marissa Martz, Smithsburg High



Violin II

Molly Schneider, Barbara Ingram

Phoebe Snyder, Barbara Ingram

Alexandra Faulker, Barbara Ingram

Joshua Solanki, Williamsport High

Eric Sprecher, South Hagerstown

Hannah Froehlich, Boonsboro High

Janice Edwards, Smithsburg High

Emily Smith, North Hagerstown

Dori Nance, North Hagerstown

Karla Panduro, Barbara Ingram

Young Chin, Smithsburg High

Leah Colvin, North Hagerstown

Samantha Kendle, North Hagerstown

Alex Bowen, North Hagerstown

Abigail Appel, North Hagerstown

Diamond Campbell, North Hagerstown

Jensine Edwards, Smithsburg High

Candice Phelps, South Hagerstown

Lawson Cade, North Hagerstown

Robin Crabill, South Hagerstown

Bijal Kikani, North Hagerstown

Peter Lang, North Hagerstown

Emma Zahm, Smithsburg High

Kaitlyn Kershner, Smithsburg High

Shaun Crombie, South Hagerstown

Terra Obitts, South Hagerstown

Rebecca Canova, South Hagerstown



Viola

Christina Thompson, Barbara Ingram

Gabriel Schneider, Clear Spring High

Joel Musser, Barbara Ingram

Elizabeth Slick, Boonsboro High

Jonathan Blank, North Hagerstown

Kyle Madden, Barbara Ingram

Allura Warden, North Hagerstown

Kegann Kidwell, North Hagerstown

Deanna Roldean, Smithsburg High

Morgan Thorhauer, Smithsburg High

Esther Malone, North Hagerstown

Devan Boppe, North Hagerstown

Harrison Stewart, Boonsboro High

Kacey Keith, North Hagerstown



Cello

Annie Beachley, North Hagerstown

Josh Thomas, Smithsburg High

Eric Shao, North Hagerstown

Miranda Willis, Barbara Ingram

Ryan Edwards, Barbara Ingram

Heather Butts, Barbara Ingram

Stephanie Milani, North Hagerstown

Sarah Thompson, Smithsburg High

Alex Hess, Boonsboro High

Jackson Barrick, North Hagerstown

Kaitlyn Teach, North Hagerstown

Josh Bikle, Boonsboro High

Sarah Rohrer, Boonsboro High

George Canova, South Hagerstown

Tre Fuller, North Hagerstown



Bass

Dan Brown, Williamsport High

Katina Greene, South Hagerstown

Kyle Lahr, Barbara Ingram

Jake Dorn, North Hagerstown



Piano

Kyle Martin, Barbara Ingram



Harp

Samantha Culp, North Hagerstown



All-County Orchestra Winds

Flute I


Autumn Tracy, Barbara Ingram



Flute II

Whitney Bloom, Williamsport High  

Sarah Zielinski, Boonsboro High  



Oboe I

Rebecca Bushko, Boonsboro High



Oboe II

Amber Carlin, South Hagerstown High



Bassoon I

Kaitlyn Pettit, South Hagerstown High



Bassoon II

Sonali Singh, South Hagerstown High



Clarinet I

Sean Cremins, North Hagerstown High



Clarinet II

Stephanie Swope, South Hagerstown High



Bass Clarinet


Autumn Pittman, Hancock High



Trumpet I

Ryan Weisenmiller, Clear Spring High



Trumpet II

Matthew DeTora, Boonsboro High



Trumpet III

Matthew Rice, North Hagerstown High  



Horn I

Michael Hollin, Barbara Ingram  



Horn II

Ben Gantz, Boonsboro High



Horn III

Whitney Bloom, Williamsport High



Horn IV

Nat Philp, Barbara Ingram



Trombone I

Nathaniel Lease, North Hagerstown High  



Trombone II

Kacey Clark, Boonsboro High  



Trombone III

Shannon Strong, Boonsboro High



Tuba

Andrew Doub, North Hagerstown High  



Percussion

Aaron Black, Barbara Ingram  

Cate Heaney, Boonsboro High  

Matt Creek, Hancock High  

Kyle Martin, Barbara Ingram

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|