Advertisement

Springfield Middle School honor roll

January 29, 2011

Springfield Middle School

Third marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 —
Kaylee Adelsberger, Tucker Almany, Jake Arnone, Daulton Beckley, Tanner Bowen, Cara Burgan, Taylor Clowser, Amanda Curry, Spencer Cutter, Lawrence Davis, Tanner Dreisbach, Zachary Elgin Miller, Hunter Felder, Barbara Fitzsimmons, Nicole Gest, Devon Groesbeck, Joshua Horn, Jacob Hose, Chloe Hudson, Heaven Jacobs, Katelynn Kegarise, Abigail Koons, Rohith Krishnamoorthy, Cassidy Lavin, Caitlin Lee Hendricks, Camille Levine, Brynn Lewis, Mary Lungu, Edison Ly, Eryn McVicker, Isaac Montgomery, Hanna Moser, Kaitlin Murphy, Alexander Nguyen, Brandon Noll, Zane Placie, Seth Reed, Madisyn Renn, Lexie Robinson, Isacc Schlotterbeck, Kierstin Sigler, Christopher Snyder, Justin Walters, Jordan Weschler, Logan Wilmoth, Caleb Yost, Jazmine Yost, Olivia Zisa

Grade 7 — Olivia Barton, Sarah Eckstine, Hadley Giles, Emily Green, Emily Gross, Sydney Hockensmith, Jayden Johnson, Akhil Jonnalagadda, Mason Kreps, Alexis Lewis, Natalie McHale, Bethany Starliper, Charlotte Strite, Jessica Sweitzer, Zachary Toth, Kate Wade

Grade 8 — Alec Cantner, Kelly Decker, Andrew Dobrzanksi, Luke Draper, Hamza Fellah, Taylor Gibney, Alexander Jakoby, Madison Knode, Kaitlin McGrogran, Coleman McHose, Hallie Pennington, Christopher Pike, Eric Poffenberger, Carley Robinson, Tiffany Ross, Sinjin Shoop, Alexander Snouffer, Emma Starkey, Erika Sweitzer, Ayse Yilmaz, Lane Yutzy

Honor roll

Grade 6 —
Tristan Artz, Joshua Atha, Jaydan Baker, Brett Barkdoll, Theodore Batson, Cierra Beaver, Emily Becker, Brooke Beckley, John Bennett, Justin Bowers, Quentin Brown, Shelby Burgess, Sherri Burleson, Rebekah Butler, Robert Carr, Bailey Cavin, Caitlin Davies, Amanda Davis, Rosemary Delgado Giron, Hayley Deloso, Nicholas Evans, Abigail Flitton, Emily Fluharty, Anna Gerringer, Norisa Gia Far, Christopher Harsh, Tate Hopkins, Alexis Hubbard, Camryn Keller, Karley Kidwell, Catherine Kinman, Kaitlyn Kriner, Rebecca Lehman, Stephanie Leisinger, Elizabeth Mackley, Tiffany Malott, Lucas Martz, Cameron Miller, Micah Mills, Bailey Minella, Kaitlyn Moats, Cameron Nichols, Kyle O'Ney, Cassidy Purdham, Emily Ragland, Rhianon Reilly, Matthew Repp, Madison Riley, Sarah Rizer, Jennie Rock, Serena Shirley, Seth Shirley, Zade Slater, Joshua Snavely, Zachary Spitzer, Alyssa Sweitzer, Kristy Tarner, Kaylee Thompson, Tyler Turgeon, Lindsey Weaver, Emma Whitmore, Grace Wolford

Grade 7 — Grant Adams, Dylan Alexander, William Andrews, Amelia Baker, Taylor Baker, Jaclyn Barnes, Cameron Bell, Andrea Bennett, Joshua Blank, Kelsie Blankenship, Morgan Boerum, Evan Bowman, Megan Budnicki, Michaela Bumbaugh, Alissa Clark, Olivia Coleman, Karly Condo, Dalton Cool, Edward Cunningham, Celensia Dickson, Melanie Drury, Cierra Eyler, Kylee Eyler, Kyleigh Flook, Alexis Fraley, Willow Fraley, Sheyla Govkharova, Nicholas Green, Alex Gregg, Brijjit Gundy, Kaci Gutteridge, Karsyn Gutteridge, Derek Harper, Odali Hernandez Fabian, Samual Hudson, Kiana Jackson, Kaila Johnson, Caden Keplinger, Whitney Kisalita, Quincy Knable, Matthew Line, Nia McDannell, Sydney McVicker, Abby Mills, Victoria Morris, Cassandra Muir, Keisha Mumma, Alexander Nichols, Tatiana O'Brien, Arron Ostrum, Alexis Oxendine, Carlie Palmer, Alicia Rafter, Samantha Raidt, Austin Reed, Olivia Rowland, Bryce Ruppenthal, Belerina Ruqi, Julie Schnurr, Alan Seredich, Carli Shank, Aaron Slifer, Wendy Smith, Julia Smoot, Tatyana Terry, Tierah Thomas, Morgan Tosten, Joseph Wolfensberger, Jennifer Yaraghi

Grade 8 — Dionie Arechiga Ruiz, Thivijan Arivalahan, Victoria Asper, Gabriel Auldridge, Kimberly Bailey, Brandy Bartles, Logan Bishop, Clay Bittner, Venus Bolinger, Kayla Brice, Matthew Burcker, Colby Byers, Alexis Cline, Tristan Clopper, Courtney Copenhaver, Austin Coulter, Justin Coyle, Emily Fitzgerald, Sonya Goebel, Haley Groesbeck, Lexus Guthrie, Tiffany Hoffman, Ariel Hoffmaster, Savannah Holder, Sean Houck, Nicole Houser, Bryan Hout, Angel Hovermale, Lauren Hubbard, John Hudson, Michelle Hull, Andrew Jamison, Aiden Jensen, Emily Jordan, Thomas Kegarise, Michael Kelbaugh, Alexis Keller, Travis Kendle, Caitlin Kennedy, Sarah Kiley, Faith Kretzer Anton Larsson, Caleb Leggett, Taylor Line, Zacharie Loveless, Kylie Magnis, Marie Mies, Monica Miller, Lakya Mills, Savannah Minnick, Karyann Mitchell, Anna Myers, Emma Leigh Nally, Jonah Notarianni Stephens, Colin Osborne, Brett Oxendine, Christopher Pierce, Joseph Pike, Ionel Popescul, Nicholae Popescul, Steven Rhodes, Joseph Rivera, Yasmine Rodriguez, Kristy Rumball, Rebekah Russo, Mandi Saum, Zane Sheely, Austin Sigler, Alexis Smith, Tatian Smith, Montana Springirth, Brent Sweigert, Zoe Vogt, Morgan Welch, Mikayla Weese, Dustin West, Taryn Whitmore, Caitlyn Woodring

Advertisement

Editor's note: This story was edited Feb. 11, 2011, to add a name to the eighth-grade honor roll.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|