Advertisement

HCC dean's list

January 15, 2011

The following area students have been named to the dean's list for the fall semester at Hagerstown Community College:

Big Pool — Daniel R. Gehr, Joseph F. Rollins, Ethan A. Shives

Boonsboro — David U. Elliott, Jason D. Files, John M. Gardner, Jennifer K. Gearhart, Christina L. Gibson, Morgan E. Holmes, Richard S. Howe, Chelsea C. Kershner, Jean F. Meyers, Luke W. Michael, Chris G. Nyack, Colin T. Remsburg, Megan A. Remsburg, Blair N. Tetter, Tyler Matthew Walsh, Justin M. Weese, Jetta R. Williams, Michael A. Wyant

Braddock Heights, Md. — Michael J. Post

Cascade — Andrew J. Boylan, Krista Erin Liller, Kathy J. McKenzie

Chambersburg, Pa. — Katie R. Bruner, Teresa M. Bryson, Devin M. Fields, Stephanie Michelle Horne, Amy M. Miller, Robert L. Miller, Ashlyn Paige Rebok, Misty A. Sanbower, Natasha C. Seabra, Jennifer B. Shanbarger, Amanda J. Wenger

Chewsville — Steven L. Myers

Clear Spring — Lauren P. Belt, Katelyn M. Blickenstaff, Brandon C. Brereton, Kelsey R. Capezuto, Nevin W. Harshman, Benjamin Allen Martin, Damara J. McDonough, David W. Mills, Lindsey R. Mills, Dylan Reed, Cory M. Shives, Brittany K. Smetzer, Morgan K. Smith, EmmaLaura L. Wilson, Brittany D. Yost

Emmitsburg, Md. — John P. Stouter

Fairplay — Stephen P. Ingraham, Jordan Matthew Leatherman, Rebecca J. Litton

Falling Waters, W.Va. — Valerie E. Peacock, Jonathan R. Schwartz, Lori M. Spangler

Fayetteville, Pa. — Tania N. Aument

Frederick, Md. — James P. Garlock, Ryan R. Grow, Carla J. Montroy, Terrance D. Palmer, David C. Wolfenbarger

Funkstown — Robert M. Matschat

Greencastle, Pa. — Eric M. Bowman, Andrew J. Consoletti, Marissa Feldberg, Christopher T. Harp, Shawna N. Hoffman, Zachary D. Morgan

Hagerstown — Laura J. Alderton, Christopher J. Allen, Edward L. Anderson Jr., Benjamin W. Atha, Varnell L. Austin, Kimberly N. Bachtell, Joseph C. Bakner, Shannen L. Banzhoff, Carla B. Barney, Hannah N. Barton, Ashley N. Bockstanz, Shawn E. Brechbiel, Ryan B. Bucklew, Oliver W. Bulley, Elizabeth A. Burdick, Kyle A. Burkett, Drakonis E. Byrkit, Frances M. Caroscio, Katherine N. Carpio-Pinto, Dana L. Casey-Kriechbaum, Akwasi A. Cato, Raequel M. Chase, Robin Cheng, Qiana U. Collier, Traci D. Cornwell, Stephen A. Crites, Shelley Grace C. De Leon, Patrick C. Dowler, Migdalia F. Downs, Meghan E. Dudley, Victoria C. Dye, Vivian N. Dye, Colleen M. Engle, Joshua N. Fitchett, Scott J. Fleming, Derek E. Flook, Jonathan L. Flook, Shavawn E. Fowlkes, Kenneth I. Frederickson, Marie N. Furnia, Christopher T. George, Dorothy A. Gertz, Todd Gladfelter, Kamera R. Gordon, Zachariah J. Graybill, Heather Gruber, Danielle R. Haines, Jennifer E. Harbaugh, Angelo J. Harrison, Lauren E. Hoffman, Michael W. Holland, Katherine E. Hottinger, Maria C. Ingles, Syeda Javed, Samantha R. Jimenez, Christine E. Kantner, Karen A. Kargbo-Reffell, Viktor N. Krivetsky, Douglas S. Labell, Rebecca D. Lake, Nikolaus G. Lauth, Rachel D. LeGore, Laken T. Levardi, Renee J. Levin, Anthony Lewis, Brittany L. Long, Nicola Kai Y. Lui, Jena M. Mannick, Andrew T. Martin, Sean C. Mauck, Ashley N. McAfee, Heather C. McCarthy, Jennifer A. McCullough, Ella M. McPherson, Kari L. Mellott, Tyler L. Messersmith, Robert L. Middlekauff, William J. Miles, Amanda Mills, Justin K. Mills, Laura B. Minang, Joseph B. Monath, Robert Morris, Carlee Ann Myers, Kyle S. Myers, Parth J. Nakrani, Pamela L. Newman, Van T. Nguyen, Rachel E. Parks, John E. Pickett, Alisha M. Poole, Jeremy T. Prince, Ronnie J. Pruett, Terrie L. Rada, Robert E. Rice, Steven T. Richardson, Kaitlin E. Ridenour, Benjamin I. Rivera, Eli S. Rivera-Toledo, Rebecca A. Roberts, Andrea Lynn Robison, Mary R. Rock, Kimberly S. Rodriguez, Chad S. Russell, Michael P. Salguero, John B. Scally, Jessey L. Schulz, Margi P. Shah, William F. Shank, Ragan L. Shaw, Grady S. Shingler, Emily N. Shoemaker, Alexandra J. Slick, Christian T. Snyder, Clark B. Spessard, Sara A. Stelma, Glory R. Sterling, Lisa D. Stevenson, Diana L. Stewart, Matthew A. Stone, David W. Stottlemyer, Donielle M. Talbert, Debra C. Taylor, Jone E. Thurmond, Colton S. Todd, Kyle E. Toms, Ronda Treece, Christopher P. Tuttle, Loraine Viar, Dawn M. Vich, Joseph C. Waeyaert, Spencer R. Waldron, Albert C. Walker, Jennifer L. Ward, Rachel L. Weagley, Sarah J. Whalen, Jessica A. Whitt, Austin M. Wigfield, Jonathan D. Wilson, Scott C. Wise, Mallory L. Wishard, Kristi A. Wuerstlin, Andrew Warren Younker, Ivan S. Zanko, Lyndsey R. Zdziebko

Hancock — Hannah L. Creek, Catherine V. Hess, Zebulon H. Hull, Mariah B. Peck, Lakyn R. Sanders, Bethany Gail Starliper, Tessa L. Walls

Hedgesville, W.Va. — Robert J. Metzbower

Inwood, W.Va. — Bryan N. Shawyer

Keedysville — Cornelia L. Barber, Jessica L. Bowers, Sarah M. Smith, Leslie C. Torres

Knoxville, Md. — Kayla M. Eury, Jeffrey A. Hewett, Brandan L. Nokes

Martinsburg, W.Va. — Holly A. Anderson, Matthew C. Cook, Chaz T. Nedd

Maugansville — Anthony B. Hanners, Nathanael Lucas Martin, Melita E. Wishard

Mercersburg, Pa. — Sonya A. Day, Megan N. Frick, Michael B. Hawbaker

Middletown, Md. — Brandon T. Bishop, David M. Johnson, Bakhtiyor T. Muminov

Mount Airy, Md. — Jessica S. Mathis

Myersville, Md. — Michael F. Goodrich, Jon R. Martin, Allie R. Villatoro

Rohrersville — Stacy M. Stocks

Rouzerville, Pa. — Melissa S. Shipman

Sharpsburg — Kaitlin R. Shinham, Joshua M. Strong

Shippensburg, Pa. — Kate L. Henninger, Matthew T. Mason

Smithsburg — Patrick A. Adams, Timothy S. Barr, James O. Barrett Sr., Kevin A. Bricker, Samuel C. Brnilovich, Danae A. Deal, Morgan A. Delauter, Lacy M. Doane, Andrew W. Fowkes, Crystal V. Gaines, Morgan F. Heinrich, Angel N. Himes, Tara N. Knable, Sara M. Martens, Nathaniel P. Minnick, Nicholas R. Minnick, Tracey C. Moore, Christopher W. Taylor, Stefan A. Theodoru, Nathan J. Zollman

Thurmont, Md. — Rory B. Crisler-Smith, Kathleen L. Wolf

Walkersville, Md. — Sabrina Marie Sparkman

Warfordsburg, Pa. — Jessica L. Dickerson, James W. Divelbliss III, Dina R. Layton

Waynesboro, Pa. — Lisa M. Andrews, Paul A. Baka, Paul Briegel, Jessica R. Brown, Richard K. Cosgrove Jr., Dale M. Eberle, Paige M. Goebelbecker, Shiloh I. Patterson, Amelia C. Rock, Sandra M. Thomas, Sherry L. Thomas, Hillary Q. Trainor, Jill N. Wagaman, Jeremy L. Yost

Williamsport — Brittany M. Akers, Seth G. Boggs, Anthony E. Brittingham Jr., Katie L. Butts, Erica B. Conrad, Elizabeth A. Draper, Mark A. Eby, Kevin G. Foose, Kara M. Hardy, Lindsey A. Harsh, Aaron C. Hershberger, David A. Houser, Keryl E. Lupo, Emily E. Mayhugh, Katherine N. Noll, Noelle Stresewski, Elizabeth C. Swope, Katherine D. Thacher, Sarah R. Tritsch, Eric G. Wiles

Advertisement
The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|