Advertisement

Area students graduate from Frostburg State

September 19, 2010

FROSTBURG, Md. - At the 136th commencement ceremonies at Frostburg State University in May, the following area residents were among the nearly 600 total candidates for degrees:

Stephen Alemar of Shepherdstown, mass communication

Derek Artz of Williamsport, business administration

Stephani Baker of Frederick, Md., information technology

Calli Bassett of Clear Spring, early childhood/elementary education

Dana Beaver of Hancock, social work

Bryan Bornacelly of Williamsport, biology

Corinthian Carr of Frederick, sociology

Joann Castellanos of Hagerstown, sociology

Katelyn Coffey of Middletown, Md., early childhood/elementary education

Advertisement

Ramona Cuddahee of Thurmont, Md., psychology

Rebecca Cuddahee of Thurmont, law and society

Mary Cumblidge of Hagerstown, English

Christina Cushwa of Clear Spring, accounting

Alicia DeLauter of Cascade, elementary education

Emily Dean of Frederick, art and design

Sherry Donovan of Hagerstown, sociology

Valerie Duvall of Myersville, Md., art and design

Jennifer Elish of Frederick, sociology

Jamie Fisher of Myersville, psychology

Samantha Foland of Myersville, Md., law and society

Samantha Foland of Myersville, political science

Eric Follin of Smithsburg, business administration

Lauren Foucart of Walkersville, Md., early childhood/elementary education

Michael Foucault of Frederick, exercise and sport science

Kaitlin Gadway of Boonsboro, early Childhood/Elementary Education

Chelsea Githens-Brewer of Hagerstown, exercise and sport science

Joshua Green of New Market, Md., chemistry

Vicky Guillot of Frederick, business administration

Kevin Hennigan of New Market, business administration

Joanna Hose of Williamsport, early childhood/elementary education

Caitlin Huntsberger of Hagerstown, early childhood/elementary education

Sean Kelly of Frederick, environmental Analysis and planning

Christine Keltner of Hagerstown, early childhood/elementary education

Tobin Kercheval of Hagerstown, sociology

Kimberly Koons of Williamsport, early childhood/elementary education

Matthew Maddox of Frederick,, wildlife and fisheries

Crystal McCloskey of Frederick, mass communication

Kendal Moss of Hagerstown, early childhood/elementary education

Caitlin Nicewarner of Hagerstown, social science

Heather Niederberger of Boonsboro, recreation and parks management

Andrew Ogle of Clear Spring, elementary education

Kevin Perno of Ijamsville, liberal studies

Victoria Pidich of Smithsburg, accounting

Meghann Rinehart of Middletown, liberal studies

Raelinda Robak of Hagerstown, liberal studies

Raelinda Robak of Hagerstown, sociology

Hunter Robertshaw of Middletown, early childhood/elementary education

Jennifer Rowland of Williamsport, early childhood/elementary education

Bryce Rushbrook of Smithsburg, business administration

Lauryn Sheeley of Smithsburg, early childhood/elementary education

Caitlyn Skeweris of Hagerstown, elementary education

Erin Smith of Hancock, business administration

Charles Spoonire of Hagerstown, business administration

Josiah Storer of Hagerstown, art and design

Justin Thompson of Hagerstown, business administration

Thomas Toman of Point of Rocks, Md., business administration

Valerie Usui of Myersville, art and design

Patrick Uthe of Frederick, wildlife and fisheries

Dustin Vogel of Hagerstown, law and society

Jared Warrenfeltz of Smithsburg, elementary education

LaToya Wellington of Walkersville, sociology

Joshua Williford of Walkersville, business administration

Katie Wise of Hagerstown, liberal studies

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|