Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

July 24, 2010

Grace Academy



Fourth quarter



Distinguished honor roll

Grade three - Elizabeth Anders, Grace Bowers, Cameron Cubbage, Leah Esemuede, Rebecca Grach, Jarrett Harper, Kaiden Moats, Kellie-Ann Morris, Kailee Smith, Taylor Smith.

Grade four - Jacob Ball.

Grade five - Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes, Meghan Leather.

Grade six - Amanda Eby, Madison Null, Sara Smith, Katie Wingert.

Grade seven - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Brittany Horchner, Jocelyn Quirple, Emma Stonestreet.

Grade eight - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Gracie Buser.

Grade nine - Rebecca House, Kim Jouyoung, Lauren Serafini, Camryn Steward.

Grade 10 - Joshua Buwalda, Daniel Frederickson, Peter Hykes, Camile Sprecher, Devon Umstead.

Grade 11 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Katherine Carroll, Sara Golden, Brianna Kimpel, Sam Saxena.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Kyle Burkett, Kenneth Frederickson, Spencer Horst, Danielle Kesecker, John McCaffrey, Andrew Michael, Zachary Morgan, Seyoon Park, Caleb Serafini.

Honor roll

Grade three - Nathan Armstrong, Zachery Crowner, Clay Dunahugh, Julian Jones, Katie Morgan, Collin Nigh, Grant Nigh, Devon Propst, Benjamin Rudolph, Pierce Wilderson.

Grade four - Kourtney Carroll, Seth Hartman, Anna House, Samantha Kurapaty, Armand Martenot, Ryan Shank, Hunter Smith, Julia Snyder, Jacob VanMetre, Ryan Wagner.

Grade five - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Dakota Ellis, Chase Garber, Sara Gsell, Brianna Steward, Matthew Strite.

Grade six - Gabriel Armstrong, Hannah Brown, Allyson Buffington, Paige Dawson, Steven Eyler, Ashton Hinnant, Breanna Ivosevich, Malaysha Kay, Shanee Smith, Morgan Wallech.

Grade seven - Morgan Crespo, Joseph Frey, Rebekah Horst, McKenna Hough, Josiah House, Claudia Jones, Rebecca Leatherman, Savanna Lumsden, Megan Rock, Colton Shingler, Ryan Weagly, Jacob Wertz.

Grade eight - Anna Bunting, Meredith Craig, Emily Fouke, Heather Groves, Cole Helman, Mattie Hoover, Jacob McIntyre, Brooke Morgan, Shawn Price, Rachel Rowe.

Grade nine - Hyeree An, Caitlin Cox, Subin Hong, Jouyoung Kim, John McBee, Alexa Sensenbaugh, Marley Weagly.

Grade 10 - Meghan Broadwater, Killian Geeslin, Amanda Hall, Kelsey Koontz, Joss Steward.

Grade 11 - Christopher Fuss, Kellie Hoffman, Matthew Koontz, Jean Stonestreet.

Grade 12 - Chantelle Groves, Steven Jacques, Nicholas Montoya, Erica Null, Mary Rock, Jamie Shurnitski, Hye Ree Yang, Matthew Zlomke.

For the year



Distinguished honor roll

Grade three - Grace Bowers, Rebecca Grach, Jarrett Harper, Kellie-Ann Morris, Kailee Smith, Taylor Smith.

Grade four - Jacob Ball, Hunter Smith.

Grade five - Harrison Barger, Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes, Meghan Leather, Brianna Steward.

Grade six - Amanda Eby, Madison Null, Sara Smith, Katie Wingert.

Grade seven - Jacob Buwalda, Brittany Horchner, Joclyn Quirple, Emma Stonestreet.

Grade eight - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Gracie Buser, Heather Groves.

Grade nine - Rebecca House, Lauren Serafini, Camryn Steward.

Grade 10 - Peter Hykes, Devon Umstead.

Grade 11 - Victoria Aikens, Katherine Carroll, Sam Saxena.

Grade 12 - Kenneth Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, Andrew Michael, Zachary Morgan, Caleb Serafini, Hye Ree Yang.

Honor roll

Grade three - Elizabeth Anders, Cameron Cubbage, Clay Dunahugh, Leah Esemuede, Julian Jones, Kaiden Moats, Collin Nigh, Grant Nigh, Benjamin Rudolph, Pierce Wilderson.

Grade four - Kourtney Carroll, Seth Hartman, Samantha Kurapaty, Ryan Wagner.

Grade five - Miranda Binkley, Lauralyn Brown, BreeAnn Brunner, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Colvin, Dakota Ellis, Chase Garber, Sara Gsell, Mark Koontz, Christopher Leatherman, Matthew Strite.

Grade six - Gabriel Armstrong, Hannah Brown, Allyson Buffington, Paige Dawson, Steven Eyler, Adia Fletcher, Ashton Hinnant, Breanna Ivosevich, Savannah Shepherd, Shane Smith, Morgan Wallech.

Grade seven - Ashton Binkley, Morgan Crespo, Joseph Frey, Nick Fuss, McKenna Hough, Josiah House, Claudia Jones, Rebecca Leatherman, Savannah Lumsden, Megan Rock, Colton Shingler, Ryan Weagly, Jacob Wertz.

Grade eight - Anna Bunting, Kristian Carroll, Meredith Craig, Cole Helman, Mattie Hoover, Jacob McIntyre, Brooke Morgan, Rachel Rowe.

Grade nine - Jonathan Culp, John McBee, Marley Weagly.

Grade 10 - Meghan Broadwater, Joshua Buwalda, Daniel Frederickson, Killian Geeslin, Kelsey Koontz, Camille Sprecher, Joss Steward.

Grade 11 - Victoria Broadwater, Sara Golden, Brianna Kimple, Jean Stonestreet.

Grade 12 - Kyle Burkett, Chantelle Groves, Spencer Horst, Steven Jacques, Sean Koontz, Nicholas Montoya, Erica Null, Seyoon Park, Mary Rock, Jamie Shurnitski.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|