Advertisement

South Hagerstown High School honor roll

July 17, 2010

South Hagerstown High School



Sixth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Dylan Appel, Lucas Hagley, Alexandrine Bakuaya, Elena Beleniuc, Austin Brownley, Janie Chen, Ralph Diaz, Jennifer Harman, Daniel Hockensmith, Madeleine Niang, Zachary Sines, Daniel Stokes, Andrew Volz, Joshua Weaver, Shannon Weaver, Macy Wolfensberger, Stephanie Young.

Grade 10 - Christopher Benner, Sarah Bjerga, Jordan Bucher, Rebecca Delauter, Maria Espitia, Danielle Langley, Raven Lucas, Jessica Madden, Umar Mahmood, Vicki Myers, Isaac O'Brien, Ashely Ronneberg, Brianna Ross, Guilherme Souza, Stephanie Swope, Maranatha Teferi.

Grade 11 - David Budge, Cyrus Dobre-Mofid, Myia Evans, Tyler Ficklin, Arturo Fuster-Marquez, Clarence Hamilton, Beverly Hammond, Trevor Haupt, Jared Henry, Fredrick Huang, Jonathan Humphreys, Janailys Jimenez, Melanie Keller, Ravleenkau Khalsa, Matthew Koebel, Kimberlee Mauck, Tirsa Mauricio, Ciana McFadden, Amber McGinthy, Andre Pierre, Shannon Rodriguez, Dustin Simmons, Nicole Thompson, Alexandra Turano, Haila Uhler, Randi Waller, Autumn Williams, Kirstie Wooten.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Nathan Arch, Erin Asper, Dakota Bartlett, Angeo-Rey Belen, Mary Blandford, Kaitlyn Bosco, Amber Brooks, Donald Brown, Jacob Bucher, Kara Burgan, William Carroll, Sarah Chang, Matthew Clipp, Christine Collins, Devin Crawford, Brandon Shen, Ryan David, George Ferenz, Modibo Haidara, Laura Harmon, Sarah Hart, Kathleen Hoffman, Timothy Hoover, Kacey Hughes, Kelsey Jarvis, Alizay Javed, Samuel Kersey, Travis Kessell, Kara King, Mfundisi Kitchen, Hannah McCaw, Lakesa McClain, Morgan McCoy, Antoine Merriweather, Erica Palladino, Rebecca Pearl, Nicholas Randall, Stephanie Rossiter, Megan Sneckenberger, Emmalynn Stahl, Benjamin Stone, Mekleet Teferi, Danielle Trent, Katharine Waybright, Dulaney Williams, Tyler Wirfs.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Karlie Anderson, Malik Barnwell, Erika Bastille, Shayna Bickford, Meghan Blair, Samantha Bosco, Christian Bowders, Michaela Brewer, Diane Budge, Sarosh Bukhari, Robert Coats, Rylie Conner, Christopher Cook, Robin Crabill, Stephanie Crombie, Shyann Davis, Amanda Deavers, Darius Dobre-Mofid, Bryan Durboraw, Farron Dutrow, Matthew Eaton, Demetrius Edwards, Katherine Estrada, Amanda Foxwell, Tyler Gall, William Gamble, Lauren Hastins, Ke'Erika Hudgins, Kadizah Hunter, Kinza Iqtidar, Joseph Jackson, Brett Jamison, Matthew Jones, Kevonte Kirby, Crystal Lambert, Brandon Leather, Kenneth Mack, Sebastian Martinez, Gregory Miller, Scott Morris, Britnie Moyer, Daniela Murillo-Fernandez, Julianna Nix, Emily Oldham, Devon Plummer, Devin Pulley, Chad Randall, Aaron Roby, Brooke Rudisill, Matthew Sebright, Awa Senghore, Matthew Shafer, Brittany Showe, Travis Silver, Mikala Stephenson, Heidi Thompson, Victor Valencia, Angela Vines, Mikhail West, Shannelle White, Viktor Zanko.

Grade 10 - Danielle Abbott, Maria Aguilar, Amanda Ausherman, Breanna Bailey, Tyneisha Bowie, Christina Brogaard, Nicole Brumback, Jordyn Buzzerd, George Canova, Amber Carlin-Brown, Shelby Clipp, Samantha Collins, Carlton Davis, Taylor Davis, Melissa Deoliveira, McKenzie Dutrow, Kayla Exline, Lauren Fahrney, Emily Forrest, Chevelle Horchner, Lacottia Jamison-Wiliams, Kylie Jenkins, Tyler Johnston, Teri Keller, Drake Kessell, Kenza Khan, Briana King, Malusi Kitchen, Michael Langmyer, Brandon Lewis, Lauren Logsdon, Courtney Martin, Hayley McCoy, Troy McGee, Joshua Meyer, Kwasi Ofosu-Ameyaw, Sean Przywieczerski, Alexandra Reed, Cortney Repp, Jeffrey Rowe, Adam Royce, Luke Shindle, Alexis Small, Montana Sprankle, Eric Sprecher, Dalton Udovich, Hanna Wade.

Grade 11 - Katelyn-Jo Ardinger, Tache Assini, Kwadzovi Ayenu, Ashley Babbie, Joshua Bates, Lindsey Beall, Anna Blevins, Floressa Brooks, Jeremy Caldwell, Jordan Cannon, Rebecca Canova, Monique Carter, Wandy Checo-Gomez, Bobby Clay, Damien Clipp, Taylor Collins, Jason Coulter, Natasha Crouch, Berteria Dadaille, Lindsey Demarco, Krystyna Dyson, Ronald Embly, Sarah England, Aaron Finneyfrock, Cullen Finniff, Katherine Forsythe, Kayla Freeman, Elizabeth Frontz, Katie Frontz, Courtney Glass, Kelly Glass, Brianna Green, Andrew Hall, Bria Harmon, Zachary Humphries, Courtney Jenkins, Kaitlyn Mades, Aysha Mahmood, Mark Mathews, Jarrod McFadden, Amanda McGee, Jordan Miller, Alyson Mocchi, Isaac Mummert, Isabella Nartey, Emily Nelson, Terra Obitts, Alexis Olson, Jesse Patterson, Shawnell Perry, Kaitlyn Pettit, Blanca Quezada, Warrens Remy, Taylor Rhinehart, Colby Robinson, Jennifer Rojas, Leslie Rojas-Cartagena, Jessica Rooney, Porsche Russ, Jessica Sarno, Shaundra Shawyer, Courtney Shilling, Chandler Shipway, Courtney Showe, Alex Smelgus, Alisha Stotelmyer, Christine Terrill, Eileen Teunis, Erin Vosburgh, Ericka Walker, Charles White, Kendra Whittington, Charles Williams, Nicholas Wingo, Dustin Wohlgemuth, Erin Ziegler.

Grade 12 - Destanie Agee, Cherish Ardinger, Jonathan Aviles-Rojas, Markee Bagley, Jacquelyn Bartles, Taylor Brown, Jason Camarano, Geoffrey Ditlow, Jordan Doyle, Courtney Duffey, Jessica Englehart, Robert Farrell, Brieann Francis, Justin Gandee, Zachary Gonzalez, Brittany Gregory, Alexandria Gutekunst, Jordan Hatfield, Ahkeema Hawkins, Angelita Hensley, Kara Henson, Kiersten Hollinger, Kaaren Kargbo-Reffell, Richard Le, Reginald Lushbaugh, Octavia Mallory, Lauren Marriner, Brandon Martz, Sarah Martz, Sarah Mellott, Sarah Miller, Brandon Mullendore, Samantha Murray, Dusten Myers, Tyeler Presgraves, Merranda Reeder, Dustin Rowland, Landon Sagi, Teddy Samples, Jefferson Sheasley, Alexandra Silva, Zachary Smith, Amber St. Clair, Charles Summers, Megan Vance, Patricia Vogel, Jennifer Ward.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|