Advertisement

Broadfording Christian Academy honor roll

July 11, 2010

Broadfording Christian Academy



Fourth quarter

Distinguished honors

First grade - Camden Burkhardt, Haley Burkholder, Timothy Davidson, Nathaniel Drier, Kahrisa Mann, Jacob Richard, Lucas Richard, Rylee Riggs, McKenzie Shatzer, Grace Thornsbury, Alani White, Caleb Hooper, Zoe Pifer

Second grade - Cassandra Derby, Rachel Durben, Katie Timmons

Third grade - Hallie Crider, Grace Fogle, Ashtyn Hooper, Nathan Usher, Cameron Wallman, Zenaya Mapp, Kelly Fairfax

Fourth grade - Nicholas Drier, Brittany Durben, Aaron Kedzierski, Faith Klein, Paul Remsberg, Jacob Thornsbury, Micah Wyand

Fifth grade - Allyson Dengler, David Gladhill, Sierra Hornick, Cheska Knable, Gretta Kriner, Magnolia Miller, Sri Narayanan

Sixth grade - Alexa Crider, Seth Funk, Vanesa Harper, Brooke Hedrick, Ryan Johnston, Kaylee Kriner, Benjamin Lohr, Hannah Myers, Emily Pryor, Rachael Sanders, Cynthia Underberg

Advertisement

Seventh grade - Madison Burkhardt, Billy Lohr, Taylor Riggs, Christopher Sanders, Kaitlyn Snyder, Rayna Wallace

Eighth grade - Kyle Brisson

Ninth grade - Caleb Cash, Emily McCready, Evan Usher

10th grade - Ashley Burkett, Katie Connolly, Anne Hunt, Kassandra Miller-Koontz, Abigail Worsfold

11th grade - Kelsey Burkhardt, Kelli Crider, Ryan Dominguez, Kristen Grimm, Kristin Hixon

12th grade - Casslyn Miller, Hannah Young

Honor roll

First grade - Hannah Boppe, Rileigh Flook

Second grade - Jayla Boone, Claire Kriner, Preston Mayo, Sierra Reyes, Benjamin Salas, Jonathan Smith

Third grade - Grace Banfe, Jordan Hedrick

Fourth grade - Michael Hogan, Jacob Miller, Anna Salas

Fifth grade - Tyler Hardy, Fanstasia Harmon, Jacob McCready, Sarah Smith, Tatiana Thatcher

Sixth grade - Kara Timmons

Eighth grade - Emily Underberg

Ninth grade - Heidi Miller, Jesse Miller, Trevor Snodderly

10th grade - None

11th grade - Cameron Crutchfield

12th grade - Gabriel Hirsch

Deportment honors

Third grade - Janaii Boone, Allyssa Gettel

Fourth grade- Cally Carbaugh, Sarah Eshleman

Fifth grade - Daniel Bornemann, DeAundre Gonzales, Lily Kigin, Ralph Kolb, Jeffrey Smith Jr.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|