Advertisement

Smithsburg High School honor roll

July 11, 2010

Smithsburg High School



Sixth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Daniel J. Barr, Mia R. Cardone, Hannah Cooper, Heather L. Delauter, Dominique H. Dilandro, Jacob A. Dwyer, Cara A. Ferguson, Melanie E. Garvey, Cody D. Hartman, Kyle W. Huntzberry, Donovan J. Lawrence, Yungkong K. Lee, Devon D. Martell, Sandra L. Reynolds, Emily O. Seward, Kinsey E. Shifflett, Savanah A. Smith, Desiree S. Sowers, Megan J. Stracka, Taylor C. Valencia, Caitlyn E. Wilson, Katlyn G. Yano, Emma G. Zahm.

Grade 10 - Logan M. Bachtell, Allyson E. Bowers, Taylor N. Cline, Cara A. Forbes, Kaylyn E. Fox, Bethany Happel, Krystal C. Holl, Zackery G. Jaouni, Ryker A. Jernigan, Shae J. King, David A. Knode, Abdul R. Latif, Tanner S. Leach, Cori M. Potter, Kayla A. Pryor, Rachel A. Redmond, Breanna D. Sheaffer, Adam R. Simons, Ashley R. Spinks, Sarah C. Stayer, Kylie D. Stoup.

Grade 11 - Andrea L. Bodine, Katie L. Gigante, Rayne C. Hutton, Vanessa A. Mackley, Suzanne C. Reed, Daniel S. Ridenour, Jessica D. Seipler, Julliette M. Wallace, Sabrina N. Williams.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Kari A. Ausherman, Anna M. Baldasarre, Timothy S. Barr, Nicholas A. Benson, Colleen E. Black, Courtney M. Boyer, Chelsea M. Craig, Paige V. Decker, Evan P. Dennis, Crystal V. Gaines, Nichole M. Gaines, Erika N. Gerhold, Justin M. Gipp, Braden L. Grosh, Morgan F. Heinrich, Ronald E. Heiston, Jessica E. Kelly, Kandice R. Kidwell, Sean P. Mcauley, Anthony J. Minnich, Rebekah P. Minnick, Emily J. Rodriguez, Lara M. Seidman, Jacob H. Shriver, Danielle R. Smith, Kellar A. Smith, Christophe W. Taylor, David R. Wilson, Brittany M. Winders.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Andrew O. Appel, James D. Auger, Jared K. Banzhoff, Ashleigh M. Baxter, Mason A. Beck Schmieder, Ryan J. Bolton, Jamie E. Burnett, Haley N. Caudell, Erin K. Cooley, Luke N. Daigneault, Shelby M. Diehl, Connor A. Eyzaguirre, Anna S. Fandel, Melissa M. Fell, ,zane B. Gardenhour, Adler J. Garrett, Samantha R. Gladhill, Sabrina C. Green, Kayla M. Griffith, Erica E. Hargreaves, Shane N. Heizer, Kaylyn M. Horner, Johnnie L. Jordan, Justyna N. Jordan, Courtney N. Keener, Crystal L. Keller, Elyse L. Koterwas, Sarah R. Kretzer, Ryan T. Kreun, Austin M. Lane, Darian B. Lee, Yunghon K. Lee, Yungnam K. Lee, Kaley M. Lefferts, Andrew N. Lewis, Ashlee G. Metzger, Brianna N. Meyer, Darla M. Mullinix, ,morgan S. Nicley, Cloyd J. Page, Alek E. Redenbo, Jordyn K. Smith, Bren C. Startzman, Bryan P. Tracey, Tymon Walker Cameron, Joshua Yoder, Randy C. Young.

Grade 10 - Lena I. Baer, Mc Kenzie N. Benson, Corey D. Bowles, Brady W. Boyer, Corey E. Bryce, Casie A. Burk, Justin W. Byram, Kwavin C. Carey, Emma M. Conlon, Darin E. Coyle, Matthew R. Deal, Mary E. Dennis, Bryn N. Doubledee, Christina K. Dunlap, Shane E. Fritts, Jared T. Haines, Danielle A. Harbaugh, Dillan S. Harbaugh, Ronald B. Hardy, Brock L. Heiston, Robert A. Hogue, Gregory S. Horning, Lauren M. Johnson, Nancy C. Kline, Yulia V. Kravchuk, Jordan C. Leveque, Audrey R. Mancini, Jordan L. Mcdonald, Jordan L. Mcnairn, Shawna N. Mcnairn, Logan M. Mcsherry, Cory W. Michael, Benjamin D. Minnick, Heather C. Mitchell, Aaron J. Mong, Brittany M. Neal, Elisa M. Owens, Adelheid B. Penwell, Alicia L. Platter, Alana D. Plum, Nicholas J. Porter, Kaitlyn E. Rea, Kassidy N. Reynolds, Deanna G. Roldan, Corey J. Scharenbroch, Kristian M. Schweizer, Chase D. Scott, Jamie L. Scott, Emily N. Seifarth, Erin V. Semler, Alexis D. Sharon, Sarah M. Shives, Michael E. Skeeter, Sarah A. Smith, Sydney E. Smith, Alessandra M. Solberg, Nichole M. Thompson, Lauren N. Todt, Samantha R. Whipp, Rachel A. Yoder.

Grade 11 - Tyler W. Adkins, Alicia N. Aravanis, Tara M. Biser, Anastasia N. Bloyer, Rachel G. Brodka, Meagan E. Campbell, Marco A. Cardone, Shawna E. Cruickshank, Kelsey L. Davis, Ryan L. Delauter, Lyndsie H. Delosier, Aaron S. Dinterman, Cullan C. Ganley, Ariel M. Grissinger, Jacob M. Harris Mcintyre, Jessica A. Hartman, Danielle E. Hudson, Demi N. Jacques, Jason R. Jerwick, Jonelle M. Jerwick, David A. Johnson, Chelsea V. Jones, Yusif Kadir, John R. Karroll, Samantha R. Kretzer, Brandii N. Langhorne, Dillon Leopard, Mengjing Li, Diana L. Mittag, Morgan B. Moser, Alexandra E. Nickels, Breanna J. Omar, Bilal T. Pirzada, Allison N. Pope, Snigdha A. Rao, Conor J. Reed, Catherine J. Rishell, Andrea M. Robison, Catherine E. Schoen, Christophe A. Severt, Katherine R. Smith, Katherine E. Sprecher, Alisha K. Stockslager, Jamie B. Sullivan, Nellie M. Summers, Emily A. Trueblood, Brittany E. Weicht, April M. Welte, Sarah M. Wren.

Grade 12 - Shannen L. Banzhoff, Joseph A. Barvir, Abigail L. Bauer, Jeremy R. Boyd, Stephanie R. Breen, Samuel C. Brnilovich, Kassandra T. Caudell, Mark T. Chirdon, Michael D. Creamer, Casey N. Crowley, Cody A. Davis, Brent T. Dudley, Cameron A. Ebersole, Ashley M. Ferguson, Kristen L. Harbaugh, Emily A. Hargreaves, Colby L. Heiston, Jacquelyn M. Jenkins, Christian J. Kingsbury, Joshua L. Kolb, Julie Y. Lewis, Micah P. Metcalf, Nicholas R. Minnick, Christophe L. Mitchell, Julia K. Nickels, William K. Nigh, Alexa M. Plumley, Traci N. Poffenberger, Casey A. Rowland, Aaron L. Schroyer, John F. Schwartz, Sean Z. Scott, Cody J. Shives, Brittany N. Smith, Jena M. Smith, Jenna K. Smith, Melissa A. Smith, Brandon M. Wiley, Annemarie T. Yano.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|