Advertisement

Hagerstown Community College dean's list

May 29, 2010

Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean's list for the spring semester:

Blue Ridge Summit, Pa. -- Ethan D. Reynolds.

Boonsboro -- Elizabeth R. Caudle, Ronald L. Fulk, Christina L. Gibson, Justin G. Gildar, Andrew G. Griffith, Morgan E. Holmes, Heather M. Johnsson, Robert S. Kopp, Spencer C. Leggett, Luke W. Michael, Colin T. Remsburg, Megan A. Remsburg, Aletha L. Shaffer, Blair N. Tetter, Jetta R. Williams, Kayla J. Willis.

Cascade -- Bethany J. Coyle, Abby W. Dewees, Krista Erin Liller, Amy L. Miller.

Chambersburg, Pa. -- James R. Bard, Katie R. Bruner, Michael L. Bryson, Teresa M. Bryson, Julie R. Burkholder, Devin M. Fields, George T. Owens, Ashlyn Paige Rebok, Jennifer B. Shanbarger.

Charles Town, W.Va. -- Heather Franz.

Clear Spring -- David L. Armstrong, Katelyn M. Blickenstaff, Brandon C. Brereton, Molly R. Johnson, Jennifer I. Kees, Benjamin Allen Martin, Jeremy D. McMullan, Lindsay R. Mills, Megan E. Mowen, Patrick A. Mumma, Rachael S. Poet, Brittany K. Smetzer, David C. Thoerig, Jessica R. Turner.

Advertisement

Emmitsburg, Md. -- John P. Stouter, Bernard E. Troxell.

Fairplay -- Alicia R. Clark, Stephen P. Ingraham, Heather M. Jordan.

Falling Waters, W.Va. -- Kellie N. Douglas-Alston, Lori M. Spangler.

Fort Littleton, Pa. -- Carrie D. Hoover.

Fort Loudon, Pa. -- Zachary C. Bain, Deborah M. Gettel, Amber N. Perrera.

Frederick, Md. -- James P. Garlock, Melanie M. Houck.

Funkstown -- Tiffany L. Brown.

Greencastle, Pa. -- Janel L. Anthony, Marissa Feldberg, Kalina M. Gipe, Eric A. Jansen, Kimberly D. Kesner, Rebecca A. Morgan, Derek D. Oberholzer, Bailey N. Poole.

Hagerstown -- Anna C. Abbott, Aristie A. Abbott, Kimberly M. Adams, Susanna B. Aldridge, Amanda L. Ales, Kameron A. Armacost, Benjamin W. Atha, Heather R. Aylor, Kimberly N. Bachtell, John David Bennett, Adam M. Benton, Cynthia L. Bitner, Robert A. Blackburn Sr., Oliver W. Bulley, Elizabeth A. Burdick, Merle J. Bush, Jonathan T. Cannon, Angela Chang, Mark R. Claiborne Sr., Kendra D. Clark, Nathaniel A. Cline, Alisha A. Commer, Jessica S. Cripps, Allison M. Cross, Tara L. Daniels, Juliana B. De Coligny, Shelley Grace C. De Leon, Melissa M. DeWitt, Kristabelle D. Delacruz, Gwen M. Demosky, Patrick E. Demosky, Danielle M. Donovan, Erica D. Douglas, Meghan E. Dudley, Tyler D. Edwards, Colleen M. Engle, Amanda J. Fairchild, Jenna M. Farmer, Keri-Jon Faulkner, Josefa M. Febus, Scott J. Fleming, Derek E. Flook, Kelley E. Fox, Amber N. Fraser, Kesonya D. Frazier, Christina M. Frisch, Christopher A. Fulmer, Irving S. Garcia, Danielle R. Haines, April K. Hamilton, Kimberly A. Happel, Thomas H. Haynes, Alicia Y. Henderson, Amy M. Hess, Ellene Ho, Julie R. Holsinger, Syeda Javed, Amanda M. Jenkins, Keith D. Johnson, Jelena Jokic, Austin L. Jones, Christine E. Kantner, Jaclyne E. Kartley, Amy Lynn Kegarise, Rebecca Kennedy, Kori R. Keyser, Sheri Ann Kipe, Marlene Kline, Amanda C. Lafollette, Andrew M. Lake, Rachel D. LeGore, Joyce M. Lee, Joane S. Lok, Ned R. Lucas, Sharmaine D. Lynch-Lacoste, Brittany R. Maggitti, Konstantinos N. Manolopoulos, April C. Margetson, Mary E. Martinez, Sean C. Mauck, Jennifer A. McCullough, Blaine S. McLeod, Amanda L. Mellott, Nichole E. Mendoza, Daniel L. Metzger, Amanda L. Michael, Wenona C. Miller, Laura B. Minang, Denis F. Mitchell, Joseph B. Monath, Zachary M. Mongan, Marisa D. Moser, Priscilla L. Mulumba-Hess, Derek C. Napoli, Dominique C. Ngongang, Van T. Nguyen, Renee C. Palmer, Rachel E. Parks, Komal Patel, Ashleigh D. Pekar, Matthew R. Pettit, Ronnie J. Pruett, Shawn A. Quinn, Christina M. Renner, Jessica L. Rice, Jasmel M. Rivas, Benjamin I. Rivera, Eli S. Rivera-Toledo, Kimberly S. Rodriguez, Anjoli E. Rowe, Aurielle E. Rowe, Cory J. Sellgren, Crystal L. Shank, Matthew S. Shives, Alan W. Sines, Alexandra J. Slick, Caesar A. Smith, Dionne S. Smith, Nathaniel Stephenson, Lisa D. Stevenson, Olga Stine, Matthew A. Stone, Ryan M. Stottlemyer, Leigh A. Stouffer, Sohail Tajammal, Rachel D. Taylor, Mark R. Teunis Jr., Jone E. Thurmond, Alvie E. Toms, Duy Le Trinh, Jonathan A. Tydings, Mary A. Wade, Joseph C. Waeyaert, Jamie H. Wainwright, Matthew D. Weber, Amanda L. Willow, Brittany L. Wilston, Karen L. Wiltrout, Shane E. Winpigler, Mallory L. Wishard, Christopher P. Wolfe, Christopher M. Wyant, John M. Wysling.

Hancock -- Elizabeth C. Burcham, Kaitlyn N. Sterner, Tessa L. Walls, Timothy J. Witte.

Keedysville -- Taylor R. Eckel, Bryanna N. Gelles, Richard L. Strickland.

Knoxville, Md. -- Curtis W. Harsh, Clyde R. Young.

Martinsburg, W.Va. -- Caileigh J. Oliver, Marcie A. Rhoads, Arthur J. Roberts.

Maugansville -- Cassandra J. Gray.

McConnellsburg, Pa. -- Amanda V. Alisea, Lisa L. Clevenger, Joseph R. May.

Mercersburg, Pa. -- Lashea D. Brumbaugh, Andrea Susan Clark, Morgan L. McCartney.

Middletown, Md. -- Brandon T. Bishop.

Myersville, Md. -- Dawn M. Bailer, Michael F. Goodrich, Shannon M. Rendel.

Orrstown, Pa. -- Melissa A. Breen.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|