Advertisement

Springfield Middle School honor roll

May 15, 2010

Springfield Middle School



Fifth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Amelia Baker, Taylor Baker, Alissa Clark, Dalton Cool, Sarah Eckstine, Hadley Giles, Nicholas Green, Alex Gregg, Emily Gross, Tyler Hoffman, Samual Hudson, Kaila Johnson, Akhil Jonnalagadda, Quincy Knable, Mason Kreps, Alexis Lewis, Natalie McHale, Erica Mohn, Alexander Nichols, Bryce Ruppenthal, Alan Seredich, Tyler Sierzega, Aaron Slifer, Elizabeth Slyconish, Bethany Starliper, Charlotte Strite, Anthony Tadeo, Zachary Toth, Jordyn Truax, Kate Wade

Grade 7 - Dionie Archiga Ruiz, Thivijan Arivalahan, Alexis Cline, Andrew Dobrzanski, Savannah Holder, Lauren Hubbard, Andrew Jamison, Caitlin Kennedy, Madison Knode, Zacharie Loveless, Coleman McHose, Lucas Nakano, Colin Osborne, Ionel Popescul, Tiffany Ross, Rebekah Russo, Mandi Saum, Deshawn Sherffield, Sinjin Shoop, Alexander Snouffer, Emma Starkey, Brent Sweigert, Ayse Yilmaz, Lane Yutzy, Estefany Zambrano.

Grade 8 - Riley Arnone, Julianne Baker, Sarah Browning, Tiago Desouza, Helen Domsky, Karli Grimes, Wornden Ly, Katelyn Mumma, Neerav Patel, Renee Poffenberger.

Advertisement

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Grant Adams, Kayhan Akbel, Dylan Alexander, Amber Anderson, William Andrews, Courtney Baker, Jaclyn Barnes, Olivia Barton, Justin Beckley, Morgan Boerum, Nova Boward, Evan Bowman, Samantha Brining, Megan Budnicki, Brady Carty, Madison Cavanaugh, Olivia Coleman, Karly Condo, Marco Criollo, Edward Cunningham, John Davies, Celensia Dickson, Benjamin Draper, Ene Erekosima, Cierra Eyler Peace Ezidinma, Jake Fallin, Paige Fisher, Hannah Fittry, Kyleigh Flook, Alexis Fraley, Willow Fraley, Sheyla Govkharova, Emily Green, Kaci Gutteridge, Karsyn Gutteridge, Marrissa Harne, Derek Harper, Mariah Hendrickson, Odali Hernandez Fabian, Sydney Hockensmith, Tori Hollingshead, Warren Horchner, Harold Hull, Kiana Jackson, Kyle Jacobus, Joshua Jamison, Hollis Jensen, Nicholas Keller, Caden Keplinger, Carly Klansek, Michelle Kline, Antwione Landry, Matthew Line, Elizabeth Lunsford, Matthew Malphurs, Jonathan Markley, Nia McDannell, Cristina McKnight, Sydney McVicker, Tucker Merrbaugh, Bryce Morgan, Victoria Morris, Cassandra Muir, Michael Myers, Ashlyn Norton, Tatiana O'Brien, Darren Ogundepo, Kiah Oree, Arron Ostrum, Alexis Oxendine, Luke Pedowitz, Brandon Racine, Samantha Raidt, Austin Reed, Joshua Reese, Meena Richards, Shakiah Rideout, Jeremiah Rodriguez, Brandon Romsburg, Olivia Rowland, Gabriella Schianodicola, Julie Schnurr, Carli Shank, Bryse Showe, Reid Siefker, Eleanora Sinkevich, Collin Smigelski, Wendy Smith, Julia Smoot, Sean Stanley, Annalyse Stine, Jessica Sweitzer, Chesney Sydnor, Tierah Thomas, William Thompson, Logan Toms, Morgan Tosten, Wade Turner, Carissa Watson, Michael Werder, Shawn White, Zachary Wolfe, Joseph Wolfensberger, Jennifer Yaraghi, Emily Young, Paige Young.

Grade 7 - Elizabeth Anderson, Victoria Asper, Thomas Atha, Kimberly Bailey, Logan Bishop, Clay Bittner, Kayla Brice, Hayleigh Brown, Matthew Burcker, Alec Cantner, Tristan Clopper, Courtney Copenhaver, Austin Coulter, Justin Coyle, Sheldon Crossland, Benjamin Curry, Kelly Decker, Brianna Dieter, Luke Draper, Zoie Elgin, Hamza Fellah, Emily Fitzgerald, Jacob Fritz, Taylor Gibney, Carley Godsey, Haley Groesbeck, Lexus Guthrie, Kasandra Harne, Taylor Hassler, Tiffany Hoffman, Ariel Hoffmaster, Sean Houck, Nicole Houser, Bryan Hout, John Hudson, Carter Hughes, Alexander Jakoby, Robert Jones, Emily Jordan, Michael Kelbaugh, Alexis Keller, Brandon Keplinger, Sarah Kiley, Faith Kretzer, Steven Krumbeck, Peyton Lavin, Caleb Leggett, Taylor Line, Barry Loeser, Kylie Magnis, Luis Maldonado, Monica Miller, Lakya Mills, Savannah Minnick, Anna Myers, Emma Leigh Nally, Shannon Nichols, Jonah Notarianni Stephens, Lindsay O'Brien, Brett Oxendine, Christopher Pike, Joseph Pike, Eric Poffenberger, Nicolae Popescul, Joshua Reeder, Leah Reick, Carley Robinson, Jennifer Rowan, Kristy Rumball, Colette Sheppard, Ainsely Sierzega, Austin Sigler, Hope Smith, Tatian Smith, Austin Socks, Charles Spitzer, Montana Springirth, Erika Sweitzer, Alisha Swope, Bryanna Taffo, Zoe Vogt, Mikayla Weese, Taryn Whitmore, Cory Woodhams, Caitlyn Woodring, Kassidy Wykoff.

Grade 8 - Tristan Baker, Alexandra Bowers, Haley Carter, Donald Churchey, Samantha Cline, Matthew Clopper, Richard Coleman, Kimberly Cunningham, Kathleen Davis, Kyra Detrick, Jade Eichelberger, Corey Ellis, Alexis Evans, Hannah Hamsher, Karlee Head, Aaron Koons, Carol Leung, Connie Leung, Lindsay Litten, Christopher Lunsford, Kelsie Malott, Shayla McKenrick, Paige McKinney, Jonathan Mehalko, Cheyenne Miller, Megan Miller, Miranda Mills, Evan Mohn, Meghan Murray, Katie Myers, Madison Nordyke, Jason O'Haver, Amber Olson, Austin Paul, Mary Beth Raidt, Christian Rudisill, Kevin Rudolph, Benjamin Schaefer, Chelsey Scott, Courtney Seavolt, Carly Shaw, Joseph Shoop, Robin Shoop, Geraghty Showe, Samantha Sluger, Paige Slusarz, Abigail Socks, Elizabeth Stains, Regan Stout, Krystle Stoy, Micah Tate, Emily Taylor, Rachael Walters, Brett Weaver, Samantha Webb, Brooklyn Welch, Kendall Werner, Erik Winger, Hope Wolford, Sarah Young, Amanda Zabala.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|