Advertisement

Broadfording Christian Academy honor roll

May 01, 2010

Broadfording Christian Academy



Third quarter

Distinguished honors

First grade - Hannah Boppe, Noah Brown, Camden Burkhardt, Haley Burkholder, Timothy Davidson, Nathaniel Drier, Kahrisa Mann, Jacob Richard, Lucas Richard, Rylee Riggs, McKenzie Shatzer, Grace Thornsbury, Alani White, Caleb Hooper, Zoe Pifer

Second grade - Jayla Boone, Cassie Derby, Rachel Durben, Claire Kriner, Preston Mayo, Sierra Reyes, Benjamin Salas, Jonathan Smith, Katie Timmons

Third grade - Hallie Crider, Grace Fogle, Ashtyn Hooper, Nathan Usher, Cameron Wallman, Zenaya Mapp

Fourth grade - Nicholas Drier, Brittany Durben, Aaron Kedzierski, Faith Klein, Paul Remsberg, Jacob Thornsbury, Micah Wyand

Fifth grade - Cheska Knable, Sierra Hornick, Stasia Harmon, Tyler Hardy, Allyson Dengler, Magnolia Miller, Sri Narayanan

Sixth grade - Alexa Crider, Seth Funk, Brooke Hedrick, Ryan Johnston, Kaylee Kriner, Hannah Myers, Cynthia Underberg

Seventh grade - Madison Burkhardt, Billy Lohr, Taylor Riggs, Rayna Wallace

Eighth grade - Kyle Brisson

Advertisement

Ninth grade - Caleb Cash, Heidi Miller, Ben Usher, Evan Usher

10th grade - Ashley Burkett, Katie Connolly, Anne Hunt, Kassie Miller-Koontz, Abbie Worsfold

11th grade - Kelsey Burkhardt, Kristen Grimm, Kristin Hixon, Matt South

12th grade - Gabe Hirsch, Casslyn Miller, Hannah Young

Honor roll

First grade - Rileigh Flook

Second grade - None

Third grade - Jordan Hedrick, Alyssa Gettel

Fourth grade - Michael Hogan, Jacob Miller, Anna Salas

Fifth grade - Jeffrey Smith Jr., Tatiana Thatcher, Jacob McCready, Bret Fogle, David Gladhill, Gretta Kriner, Sarah Smith

Sixth grade - Vanesa Harper, Kara Timmons

Seventh grade - Katie Snyder

Eighth grade - Steven Glaspell

Ninth grade - Justin Haldeman

10th grade - None

11th grade - Pete Cradduck, Ryan Dominguez, Andrew Wyand

12th grade - None

Deportment honors

First grade - None

Second grade - None

Third grade - Grace Banfe, Janaii Boone

Fourth grade - Nick Campagna, Cally Carbaugh, Sarah Eshleman

Fifth grade - Lily Kigin, Donte' Jones, Asher Waeyaert, Jasmyne Woodal, Daniel Bornemann, Ralph Kolb, DeAundre Gonzales

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|