Advertisement

North Hagerstown High School honor roll

April 24, 2010

Editor's note: Edited on April 29, 2010, to add senior Madison Bondoc's name to the distinguished honor roll. Bondoc's name was omitted from the list published in the April 25 print edition of the Herald-Mail and in the online version.




North Hagerstown High School



Fourth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Zeyhan Aliyeva, Andrew Brady, David Brandenburg, Amy Calandrelle, Diamond Campbell, Troy Carbaugh, Sindy Chicas, Kirstie Coombs, John Galvin, Zoe Garcia, Emma Gist, Joe Hamilton, Kellianne Hoton, Emily Irwin, Derek Jimenez, Justus Jobe, Olivia Jones, Treyvon King, Ryan Kintner, Adrienne Kramer, Amanda Krehbiel, Max Kross, Francisco Macalupu, Margaret Manspeaker, Kyle Martin, Kayleigh McDonald, Eli Millman, Noah Mun, Maxwell Ober, Madeline Palkovitz, Johanna Papa, Nathaniel Parchment, Bobby Plume, Erin Rhodes, Samuel Robertson, Anne Katherine Rueckerl, Zane Schreiber, Garrett Singer, Alyssa Smith, Aaron Staley, Cory Staubs, Rachel Thomas, Caroline Wills, Danielle Wissinger, Andrew Yacyk.

Grade 10 - Rebecca Amalfitano, Charlotte Anderson, Paige Bamonto, Edward Beachley, Samantha Beard, Lex Bondoc, Summyr Butts, Scott Davis, Annelise Drawbaugh, Christen Fairley, William Gossard, Brigitte Grewe, Joshua Hall, Harley Harrison, Ryan Hartsock, Frances Hautz, Matthew Hetzer, Shelbi Ives, Angela Kang, John Kaylor, Kacey Keith, Kirra Kidwell, Erika Kline, Brianne Ledford, Cassandra Mackereth, Ashley Malcolm, Ashleigh McCoy, Sarah Millman, Dana Moore, Bekezhan Nurkhaidarov, Andrew Perini, Peter Perini, Gabriel Philp, Genc Pllana, Faith Proctor, Beneval Rich, Ethan Robison, Aydynbek Shubladze, Emily Smith, Charles Tark, Jessica Taylor, Lakin Thomas, Patricia Tolbert, Tierrah Tucker, Vivian Urzua.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Corie Anderson, Kelsey Benedict, Derek Black, Christopher Bognar, Deaundra Boykin, Madeline Burker, William Cade, Sean Cremins, Danielle Dayhoff, Andre Desouza, Abigail Hayes, Olympic Johnson, Sally Johnston, Kegann Kidwell, Elizabeth Lou, Kristen Mazzei, Zachary McKoy, Jonathan Michael, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Aynura Muradova, Antionette Rosario, Brandi Rouzee, Karoline Rueckerl, Kaitlyn Socks, Christina Stair, Eric Stottlemyer, Charles Vitug, Elizabeth Wagner, Danielle Warren, Aaron Whittington, Haven Williams, Bryan Wills.

Grade 12 - Vanessa Abrahams, David Albin, John Aldridge, Madison Bondoc, Justin Breeden, David Burkey, Ryan Burris, Derek Chaney, British Cline, Fedora Copley, Patrick Creighton, Amber Elliott, Michelle Ferreira, Alison Harrell, Christian Hatcher, Carlie Heverley, Stephanie Holmes, Sara Jamison, Heisman Johnson, Kayla Jones, Jacqueline Keller, Elizabeth Kramer, Andrew Krehbiel, Seyth Kretzer, Jacqueline Lynch, Alexis Marquiss, Lela McNeil, Andrea Miller, Kristen Mitchell, Amanuel Moges, Kelsey Moore, Marlee Nelson, Shannon Peterson, Daniyel Pozhoga, Wyatt Reeder, Adrian Rivas, Hannah Robinson, Oscar Rodriquez, Evan Snowden, Jamen Srun, Joshua Stinson-Jefferson, Aaron Stotelmyer, Molly Tantillo, Chealsy Vidas, Sharon Ward, David Warren, Kathryn Whitaker, Joann Whittington.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Songul Akhmedova, Morgan Bartha, Zachary Barton, Kianna Blount, Caroline Bradford, John Britton, Drew Brooks, Rachel Burke, Brailey Butts, Robert Cade, Sarah Carr, Cortney Carter, Lacey Cochran, Anna Compton, Jasmine Cruz, Reginald Daniel, Alex Dattilio, Brandon Dayhoff, Samuel DeJesus, Briana Dick, Jake Dorn, Neal Dossouvi, Amber Eiker, Holly Eiker, Taryn Evans, Yi Lan Fan, Tryus Fleetwood, Jenaya Francis, Trelon Fuller, Angel Girardin, Taylor Griffin, Tyler Hardman, Evan Harrell, Britni Harsh, Jessica Hartlage, Tiffany Henson, Andrew Higgins, Jessica Hornbaker, Jorden Hose, Anthony Hull, Ifeanyi Idegwu, Asma Iqbal, Kierra Jessie, Laminat Kanu, Samantha Kendle, Carly Lewis, Siena Lund, Caleb Lyle, Nakisha Magbie, Anna Marschner, Kenneth McCrary, Autumn McCusker, Christopher McNairn, Olivia McPherson, Rukia Medley, Lois Montes, Destinee Morrow, Colleen Moulton, Zulfiya Muradova, Emily Noe, Roland Odai, Tyler Odell, Claudia Orellana, Christopher Phillips Joshua Rafka, Peter Reiter, Taylor Rigsby, Martin Rivas Jr., Joshua Rivera, Jaquan Roane, Benjamin Roberts, Dennis Rowe, Jacika Sharman, Adam Shuster Fatimah Smith, Heidi Stasiowski, Andrea Suchy, Leslie Tark, Akelah Taylor, Judith Thomson, Jessica Thwaite, Conner Troxell, Charles Waugh, Jason White, Hunter Williams, Lyndah Young.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|