Advertisement

South Hagerstown High School honor roll

April 24, 2010

South Hagerstown High School



Fourth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Dylan Appel, Lucas Bagley, Alexandrin Bukuaya, Shayna Bickford, Meghan Blair, Austin Brownley, Janie Chen, Ralph Diaz, Talia Fitzgerald, Jennifer Harman, Daniel Hockensmith, Crystal Lambert, Scott Morris, Julianna Nix, Cody Rachor, Jessica Seredich, Kayla Smoot, Daniel Stokes, Andrew Volz, Joshua Weaver, Stephanie Young, Viktor Zanko.

Grade 10 - Christopher Benner, Sarah Bjerga, Jordan Bucher, George Canova, Rebecca Delauter, Maria Espitia, Kayla Exline, Emily Forrest, Michael Langmyer, Brandon Lewis, Lauren Logsdon, Raven Lucas, Jessica Madden, Dennis Marshall, Brianna Ross, Jeffrey Rowe, Guilherme Souza, Stephanie Swope, Marantha Teferi.

Grade 11 - Tache Assini, Kwadzovi Ayenu, Lindsey Beall, Anna Blevins, Tyran Bonitto, Rebecca Canova, Monique Carter, Sarah England, Myia Evans, Tyler Ficklin, Glarence Hamilton, Beverly Hammond, Trevor Haupt, Alyse Hughes, Jonathan Humphreys, Janilys Jimenez, Melanie Keller, Zachary Kimmel, Joseph Kline, Matthew Koebel, Tirsa Mauricio, Ciana McFadden, Amber McGinthy, Alyson Mocchi, Jesse Patterson, Kaitlyn Pettit, Blanca Quezada, Taylor Rhinehart, Wade Samples, Jessica Sarno, Nicole Thompson, Alexandra Turano, Haila Uhler, Erin Vosburgh, Charles White, Autumn Williams, Nicholas Wingo, Kirstie Wooten.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Nathan Arch, Cherish Ardinger, Erin Asper, Angeo-Rey Belen, Mary Blandford, Kaitlyn Bosco, Amber Brooks, Jacob Bucher, Kara Burgan, Jason Camarano, William Carroll, Sarah Chang, Matthew Clipp, Ryan David, Geoffrey Ditlow, David Etheridge, George Ferenz, Brieann Francis, Justin Gandee, Amber Green, Brittany Gregory, Danica Gunjak, Modibo Haidara, Laura Harmon, Sarah Hart, Jordan Hatfield, Ahkeema Hawkins, Kara Henson, Kathleen Hoffman, Timothy Hoover, Kacey Hughes, Kelsey Jarvis, Travis Kessell, Richard Le, Reginald Lushbaugh, Lauren Marriner, Morgan McCoy, Antoine Merriweather, Sarah Miller, Anthony Owens, Andre Paulk, Rebecca Pearl, Sarah Riley, Kathryn Rodenburg, Dustin Rowland, Alexandra Silva, Megan Sneckenberger, Emmalynn Stahl, Benjamin Stone, Mekleet Teferi, Danielle Trent, Jennifer Ward, Dulaney Williams.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Nina Amick, Karlie Anderson, Logan Appel, Malik Barnwell, Elena Beleniuc, Megan Bell, Jonta Bishop, Kenneth Blake, Kaylah Boone, Samantha Bosco, Christian Bowders, Michaela Brewer, Darion Brown, Scott Brown, Robert Coats, Rylie Conner, Christopher Cook, Robin Crabill, Stephanie Crombie, Syhann Davis, Amanda Deavers, Jonathan Dobbins, Darius Dobre-Mofid, Bryan Durboraw, Farron Dutrow, Matthew Eaton, Demetrius Edwards, Amanda Foxwell, Chance Godlove. Drew Green, Derek Harbaugh, Shelinia Henson, Ke Erika Hudgins, Ebony Hughes, Kinza Iqtidar, Brett Jamison, Dejaih Johnson, Matthew Jones, Christoopher Kidd, Kevonte Kirby, Brandon Leather, Kianna Long, Courtenay Love, Kenneth Mack, Megan Magaha, Juliet Marenco, Omar Mbye, Brandon McKenzie, Maurice McMillan, Gregory Miller, Raymond Moats, Britnie Moyer, Daniela Murillo-Fernandez, Misty Nalley, Madeleine Niang, John Nixon, Larry Oden, Emily Oldham, Kristen Pickett, Devon Plummer, James Port, Nicholas Powell, Devin Pulley, Karissma Ragland, Chad Randall, Devon Redman, Aaron Roby, Beatrice Rolea, Matthew Sebright, Matthew Shafer, Zachary Sines, Dave Sookdeo, Cheria Sorrell, Mikala Stephenson, Ashley Stewart, Heidi Thompson, Shannon Weaver, Mikhail West, Jayshawn Young.

Grade 10 - Aleeyah Adams-Bey, Breanna Bailey, Darion Banks, Musadiq Bhutto, Tyneisha Bowie, Christina Brogaard, Brian Burker, Bobbi Burnett, Jordyn Buzzerd, Ken Carpenter, Shelby Clipp, Christopher Collins, Samanthan Collins, Kevin Cook-Smith, Melissa Deoliveira, McKenzie Dutrow, Madison Erickson, Jalen Evans, Lauren Fahrney, Brittney Furlong, James Grissom, Charles Herring, Brandon Hess, Chevelle Horchner, Lacottia Jamison-Williams, Keith Johnson, Lamisha Johnson, Timothy Kasella, Teri Keller, Briana King, Shawn Kinzer, Danielle Langley, Marcus Lawson, Samantha Maggitti, Umar Mahmood, Courtney Martin, Troy McGee, Dylan McNabb, Joshua Meyer, Robert Miller, Alexandra Montague, Richard Mounts, Alvin Muthoka, Isaac O'Brien, Sean Przywieczerski, Alexandra Reed, Adam Roberts, Ashley Ronneberg, Richard Rostek, Nicholas Rubino, Hayley Runion, Luke Shindle, Cortni Shirley, Calvin Simmons, Katlyn Spangler, Eric Sprecher, Hanna Wade.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|