Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

April 10, 2010

Grace Academy



Third quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 3 - Grace Bowers, Rebecca Grach, Jarrett Harper, Kaiden Moats, Kellie-Ann Morris, Collin Nigh, Benjamin Rudolph, Kailee Smith, Taylor Smith.

Grade 4 - None.

Grade 5 - Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes, Meghan Leather.

Grade 6 - Hannah Brown, Allyson Buffington, Amanda Eby, Ashton Hinnant, Malaysha Kay, Madison Null, Sara Smith, Katie Wingert.

Grade 7 - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Brittany Horchner, McKenna Hough, Jocelyn Quirple, Emma Stonestreet.

Grade 8 - Jordan Aikens, Anna Bunting, Kara Burkett, Gracie Buser, Heather Groves, Brooke Morgan.

Grade 9 - Hyeree An, Jouyoung Kim, Lauren Serafini.

Grade 10 - Peter Hykes, Kelsey Koontz, Karla Shank, Camille Sprecher, Devon Umstead.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Katherine Carroll, Sara Golden, Brianna Kimple, Samraat Saxena, Jean Stonestreet.

Grade 12 - Kyle Burkett, Kenneth Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, John McCaffrey, Andrew Michael, Nicholas Montoya, Zachary Morgan.

Honor roll

Grade 3 - Elizabeth Anders, Cameron Cubbage, Clay Dunahugh, Leah Esemuede, Hayden Evans, Julian Jones, Katie Morgan, Grant Nigh, Howard Robinson, Julianna Swab, Pierce Wilderson.

Grade 4 - Jakob Ball, Kourtney Carroll, Seth Hartman, Abigail Kauffman, Samantha Kurapaty, Armand Martenot, Ryan Shank, Hunter Smith, Julia Snyder, Jacob VanMetre, Ryan Wagner.

Grade 5 - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Bree Ann Brunner, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Colvin, Chase Garber, Sara Gsell, Brianna Steward.

Grade 6 - Gabriel Armstrong, Paige Dawson, Steven Eyler, Adia Fletcher, Savannah Shepherd, Shanee Smith.

Grade 7 - Morgan Crespo, Joseph Frey, Rebekah Horst, Josiah House, Claudia Jones, Rebecca Leatherman, Savanna Lumsden, Megan Rock, Colton Shingler, Ryan Weagly, Jacob Wertz.

Grade 8 - Meredith Craig, Emily Fouke, Cole Helman, Mattie Hoover, Jacob McIntyre, Shawn Price, Rachel Rowe.

Grade 9 - Caitlin Cox, Hanna Eby, Keshia Harney, Rebecca House, Anthony Jacques, John McBee, Camryn Steward, Marley Weagly.

Grade 10 - Meghan Broadwater, Joshua Buwalda, Daniel Frederickson, Killian Geeslin, Dominique Green, Amanda Hall, Joss Steward.

Grade 11 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Kellie Hoffman, Matthew Koontz.

Grade 12 - Chantelle Groves, Spencer Horst, Steven Jacques, Sean Koontz, Seyoon Park, Mary Rock, Jamie Shurnitski, Hye ree Yang, Matthew Zlomke.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|