Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

December 20, 2009

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



Second marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - David Wood.

Grade 7 - Terra Cook, Tanja Cupac, Morgan Hamil.

Grade 8 - Kayla Kerns, Taylor Lipinski, Sarah Mann.

Grade 9 - Christopher Divilbiss, Tanner Faith.

Grade 10 - Vincent Foreman, Jaclyn Hixon, Jordan Leach, Damien Watson, Stephen Witte.

Grade 11 - Rebecca Burcham, Jenna Hull, Summer Unger.

Grade 12 - Jenna Burkett, Hannah Creek, NicklasHarvey, Morgan Kremeir, Ethan Martin, Mariah Peck, Dylan Rinker, Chelsea Stigile, Tiffany Stotler.

Honor roll

Advertisement

Grade 6 - Maria Bittinger, Aaron Cook, Alisha Feigley, Emily Fox, Jared Hose, Mikaela Lease, Jenna Mitchell, Brady Norris, Taylor Souders, Brooke Stotler, Dalton Trail, Whitney Trovinger, Paige Weller, Taylor Wolford, Seth Ziler.

Grade 7 - Alexander Allen, Emily Barnes, Tara Buskirk, Haley Demory, Treavor Ellington, Skylar Faith, Hannah Golden, Faith Hargett, Joona Kielek, Alena Knable, Brianna Knable, James Lashley, Joshua Mason, Robbie McCusker, Eva Smith, Jesse Wolford, Bradley Younker.

Grade 8 - Hannah Bishop, Shelby Brown, BriannaCastle, Leah Funk, Jordan Keefer, Keirsten Kline, Autumn Pittman, Amanda Scheper, Joshua Stotler, Garrett Unger.

Grade 9 - Cody Arnett, Morgan Bain, Allyson Childers, Matthew Creek, Samantha Crunkleton, John Dulaney, Levi Exline, Lindsay Flowers, Sierra Fowler, Emily Harvey, Channing Long, Sydniy Mabey, Jessica Martin, Brooke Pryor, Brittany Reed, Taylor Robertson, Elizabeth Teeter, Benjamin True, Sara Wagner, Jonathan Younker.

Grade 10 - Kanika Ajmani, Dillin Brawner, Dakota Carlile, Anna Crawford, Danielle Donahue, Sydni Exline, Dylan Finney, Maizi Haynes, Jenna Helmstetter, Lindsay Himes, Casey Johnson, Emily Johnson, Christopher Kelly, Cody Lanehart, Jamie Martin, William Mason, Maddasyn McFadden, Kelsie Munch, Kristen Myers, Donald O'Brien, Tricia Pryor, Charles Smith, Colby Swisher, Anna Thomas, Cara Trail, Lauren Trail, Tatum True, Devon Tyrell, Katie VanDaniker, Aaron Wagner, Kaylyn Walls, Garrett Wiles, Tiffany Younker.

Grade 11 - Aaron Bishop, Brittany Brown, Ashton Cook, Kelly Edgerton, Khrystyne Feigley, Cortney Golden, Eric Mason, Amelia McCarty, Jarrod McCoy, Santana Schetrompf, Kayla Shoemaker, Elijah Souders, Steven Starliper, Sabrina Stevens, Taylor Weller.

Grade 12 - Tiffany Arnett, Vinson Boggs, Kelsi Clark, Danijela Cupac, Bethany Faith, Sierra Fink, Nicholas Lanehart, Jennifer McSparron, Michaeleon Merchant, Sara Reed, Brianna Swisher, Tiffiny Stotler, Brianna Swisher.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|