Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

December 05, 2009

Grace Academy



1st quarter

All grades above 90

Grade 3 - Elizabeth Anders, Grace Bowers, Cameron Cubbage, Clay Dunahugh, Rebecca Grach, Jarrett Harper, Julian Jones, Kellie-Ann Morris, Collin Nigh, Benjamin Rudolph, Kailee Smith, Taylor Smith, Piece Wildrson.

Grade 4 - Jakob Ball, Jocelyn Deneen, Samantha Kurapaty, Hunter Smith.

Grade 5 - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes, Meghan Leather, Brianna Steward.

Grade 6 - Hannah Brown, Amanda Eby, Ashton Hinnant, Madison Null, Sara Smith, Katie Wingert.

Grade 7 - Jacob Buwalda, Joseph Frey, Brittany Horchner, Rebekah Horst, Jocelyn Quirple, Colton Shingler, Emma Stonestreet.

Grade 8 - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Gracie Buser, Heather Groves.

Grade 9 - Lauren Serafini, Camryn Steward.

Grade 10 - Meghan Broadwater, Joshua Buwalda, Peter Hykes, Devon Umstead.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Katy Carroll, Brianna Kimpel, Sam Saxena.

Grade 12 - Kenny Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, Andrew Michael, Caleb Serafini, Hye ree Yang.

Honor roll

Grade 3 - Nathan Armstrong, Zackery Crowner, Leah Esemuede, Hayden Evans, Joshua Gerber, Eldwin Kaiser, Kaiden Moats, Katie Morgan, Grant Nigh, Devon Propst, Howard Robinson, Julianna Swab.

Grade 4 - Kourtney Carroll, Seth Hartman, Anna House, Abigail Kauffman, Ava Paul, Julia Snyder, Ryan Wagner.

Grade 5 - Tatyana Boutieller, Lauralyn Brown, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Colvin, Emma Cross, Dakota Ellis, Chase Garber, Sara Gsell, Chris Leatherman, Matthew Strite.

Grade 6 - Gabe Armstrong, Ally Buffington, Paige Dawson, Caleb Garner, Nick Harsh, Breanna Ivosevich, Joshua Nicholson, Savannah Shepherd, Shanee Smith, Morgan Wallech.

Grade 7 - Adalian Awad, Ashton Binkley, Morgan Crespo, Nicholas Fuss, McKenna Hough, Josiah House, Claudia Jones, Rebecca Leatherman, Savanna Lumsden, Megan Rock, Evan Rosenthal, Ryan Weagly.

Grade 8 - Anna Bunting, Kristian Carroll, Meredith Craig, Cole Helman, Jacob McIntyre, Brooke Morgan, Rachel Rowe.

Grade 9 - Jonathan Culp, Rebecca House, Courtney Twigg, Marley Weagly.

Grade 10 - Daniel Frederickson, Kelsey Koontz, Camille Sprecher.

Grade 11 - Chris Fuss, Sara Golden, Matthew Koontz, Jeannie Stonestreet.

Grade 12 - Kyle Burkett, Chantelle Groves, Spencer Horst, Nicholas Montoya, Zachary Morgan, Mary Rock, Jamie Shurnitski.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|