Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

November 28, 2009

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



First marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - None.

Grade 7 - Terra Cook, Tanja Cupac, Morgan Hamil, Alena Knable, Brianna Knable, Joshua Mason, Eva Smith.

Grade 8 - Jordan Keefer, Kayla Kerns, Taylor Lipinski, Sarah Mann.

Grade 9 - Tanner Faith, Emily Harvey, Sara Wagner.

Grade 10 - Sydni Exline, Vincent Foreman, Maizi Haynes, Jaclyn Hixon, Casey Johnson, Jordan Leach, Lauren Trail, Tatum True, Damien Watson, Stephen Witte, Tiffany Younker.

Grade 11 - Rebecca Burcham, Amber Divelbiss, Jenna Hull, Taylor Weller.

Grade 12 - Tiffany Arnett, Hannah Creek, Bethany Faith, Nicklas Harvey, Ethan Martin, Dylan Rinker, Adam Sloan.

Honor roll

Advertisement

Grade 6 - Maria Bittinger, John Comer, Brady Flowers, SamualHaines, Jared Hose, Celina Merchant, JennaMitchell, Brady Norris, Karleigh Schetrompf, Tatlor Souders, Brooke Stotler, Dalton Trail, WhitneyTrovinger, Paige Weller, Taylor Wolford, David Wood, Seth Ziler,

Grade 7 - Alexander Allen, Hannah Barnes, Tara Buskirk, Kyle Delucia, Haley Demory, Treavor Ellington, Skylar Faith, Hannah Golden, Faith Hargett, Joona Kielek, James Lashley, Dakota Morris, Jesse Wolford, Bradley Younker,

Grade 8 - Hannah Bishop, Shelby Brown, Austin Edgerton, Jolene Evartt, Derek Farris, Leah Funk, Brooke Hoffman, Cody Hott, Colin Kelly, Keirsten Kline, Harrison Layman, Logan Manning, Brandon McKinley, Kara McKinley, Jenna Mentzer, Autumn Pittman, Nicholas Shives, Brittany Shoemaker, Joshua Stotler, Brianna Studebaker, Jordan Tosten, Nathan Turner, Garrett Unger, Nicholas Winter,

Grade 9 - Erin Alexander, Timothy Arnold, Hudson Barrett, Tori Buskirk, Matthew Creek, Samantha Crunkleton, ChristopherDivelbiss, Lindsay Flowers, Lexi Foreman, Sierra Fowler, Tanner Manning, Jessica Martin, Hunter McKinley, Brooke Pryor, Brittany Reed, Elizabeth Teeter, Jonathan Younker.

Grade 10 - Dakota Carlile, Anna Crawford, Danielle Donahue, Dylan Finney, Jenna Helmstetter, LindsayHimes, Emily Johnson, Christopher Kelly, Cody Lanehart, William Mason, Maddasyn McFadden Christopher Mowen, Kelsie Munch, Kristen Myers, Donald Obrien, Tricia Pryor, Savannah Salisbury, Joshua Shoemaker, Charles Smith, Colby Swisher, Cara Trail, Devon Tyrrell, Katie VanDaniker, Aaron Wagner, Kaylyn Walls, Garrett Wiles.

Grade 11 - Harshit Ajmani, Aaron Bishop, Brittany Brown, Kelly Edgerton, Khrystyne Feigley, Robert Frey, Cortney Golden, Joseph Lashley, Eric Mason, Jarrod McCoy, Ryan Poole, Santana Schetrompf, Kayla Shoemaker, Elijah Souders, Steven Starliper, Sabrina Stevens, Summer Unger.

Grade 12 - Jazmine Appel, Vinson Boggs, Kelsi Clark, Danijela Cupac, Laken Keefer, Nicholas Lanehart, Jennifer McSparron, Michaeleon Merchant, Mariah Peck, Sara Reed, Chelsea Stigile, Tiffiny Stotler, Brianna Swisher.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|