Advertisement

North Hagerstown High School honor roll

November 14, 2009

North Hagerstown High School



First marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade nine - Kianna Blount, Caroline Bradford, David Brandenburg, Amy Calandrelle, Troy Carbaugh, Sarah Carr, Travis Carson, Marilou Chanel, Kirstie Coombs, Samuel DeJesus, Briana Dick, Taylor Griffin, Evan Harrell, Tiffany Henson, Andrew Higgins, Anthony Hull, Emily Irwin, Derek Jimenez, Justus Jobe, Olivia Jones, Treyvon King, Adrienne Kramer, Amanda Krehbiel, Max Kross, Margaret Manspeaker, Kyle Martin, Olivia McPherson, Joshua Moats, Destinee Morrow, Maxwell Ober, Nathaniel Parchment, Bobby Plume, Peter Reiter, Erin Rhodes, Taylor Rigsby, Samuel Robertson, Anne Katherine Rueckerl, Zane Schreiber, Adam Shuster, Garrett Singer, Aaron Staley, Heidi Stasiowski, Rachel Thomas, Jessica Thwaite, Conner Troxell, Hunter Williams, Caroline Wills, Danielle Wissinger, Andrew Yacyk.

Grade 10 - Charlotte Anderson, Ashley Baker, Anne Beachley, Lex Bondoc, Christen Fairley, Jaiana Francis, William Gossard, Brigitte Grewe, Frances Hautz, Mario Hernandez, Matthew Hetzer, Jeremy Hollis, Shelbi Ives, Erika Kline, Joshua Krandell, Kyle Lane, Ashley Malcolm, Stephanie Milani, Sarah Millman, Peter Perini, Gabriel Philp, Genc Pllana, James Presgraves, Raven Rauth, Beneval Rich, Ethan Robison, Taylor Rockwell, Oscar Shao, Aydynbek Shubladze, Benjamin Shuster, Emily Simmons, Emily Smith, Charles Tark, Jessica Taylor, Patricia Tolbert, Megan Willard, Stephen Young.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - John Anderson, Caroline Beltre, Christopher Bognar, Cori Colella, Sean Cremins, Christopher Cueto, Richard Fairburn, Travis Jackson, Sally Johnston, Kegann Kidwell, James Klick, Jonathan Michael, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Caleb Mittel, Tyler Nedimyer, Marissa Randolph, Antionette Rosario, Brittany Sasse, William Shirley, Kelsey Smith, Mikaela Smith, Eric Stottlemyer, Jiong Tansey, Elizabeth Wagner, Laura Wagner, Steven Wang, Haven Williams.

Grade 12 - Vanessa Abrahams, Alexandra Bartha, Dylan Benedict, Ryan Burris, Frances Caroscio, Ray Carvajal, John Connor, Fedora Copley, Lewis Dillard, Bradley Faircloth, Michelle Ferreira, Danielle Gaines, Zachary Gilbert, Adil Haq, Alison Harrell, Christian Hatcher, Bryan Hetzer, Heisman Johnson, Matthew Jordan, Jacqueline Keller, Alyssa Kopka, Andrew Krehbiel, Zachari Leazier, Shaylynn Marks, Alexis Marquiss, Amanda McDaniel, Lela McNeil, Marlee Nelson, Eva Niessner, Soha Qadir, Hannah Robinson, Meredith Robinson, Nicholas Rowe, Ragan Shaw, Dominic Sink, Kendra Smith, Loraine Viar, Anna Wade, Sharon Ward, Alexander Wolters.

Honor roll

Grade nine - Phylana Adams, Songul Akhmedova, Zeyzhan Aliyeva, Zachary Barton, Halima Bayoh, Suzanne Bechtel, Kirsten Benner, Michael Bowen, Chance Bowers, Andrew Brady, John Britton, Tyler Brown, Rachel Burke, Brailey Butts, Robert Cade, Cortney Carter, Sindy Chicas, Lacey Cochran, Anna Compton, Reginald Daniel Jr., Alex Dattilio, Brandon Dayhoff, Genesis De La Cruz, Brandon Diehl, Gayla Dunphy, Taryn Evans, Zoe Garcia, Emma Gist, Joe Hamilton, Sarah Harris, Britni Harsh, Brandon Helman, Melissa Horman, Jorden Hose, Elmer Hurd IV, Asma Iqbal, Wendell Jackson, Zhanna Krivetskaya, Kathryn Leonarczyk, Megan Lesznar, Carly Lewis Siena Lund, Caleb Lyle, Alexandra Mandeville, Anna Marschner, Autumn McCusker, Kayleigh McDonald, Celene McNair, Rukia Medley, Lois Montes, Colleen Moulton, Noah Mun, Zulfiya Muradova, Emily Noe, Tyler Odell, Claudia Orellana, Madeline Palkovitz, Johanna Papa, Renee Parker, Matthew Perini, Christopher Phillips, Joshua Rafka, Martin Rivas Jr., Joshua Rivera, Benjamin Roberts, Richard Saltos, Jessica Sease, Jacika Sharma, Alyssa Smith, Keifer Smith, Rachael Spann, Amanda Starliper, Cory Staubs, Andrea Suchy, Helen Tark, Judith Thomson, William Walker, Peyton Wallech, Shannon Weaver, Chandler Williams, Darian Williams, Lyndah Young.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|