Advertisement

Elementary School Cross Country Run Results

October 03, 2009

Elementary School Cross Country Run

at Eastern Elementary

Fifth-grade boys (1,600 meters)

1. Isaiah Archie (Salem) 6:44, 2. Tre Davis (Hickory) 6:48, 3. Joey Garland (Eastern) 6:54, 4. Dominiques Smith (Salem) 7:02, 5. MeKiah James (Paramount) 7:07, 6. Dawson Hotlinger (Emma K. Doub) 7:08, 7. Hoyt Chaney (Maugansville) 7:09, 8. Jake Arnone (Williamsport) 7:10, 9. Matthew Mannick (Eastern) 7:12, 10. Robert Car (Williamsport) 7:12, 11. Austin Grove (Williamsport) 7:17, 12. Keegan Bowles (Sharpsburg) 7:18, 13. Colby Brady (Hickory) 7:19, 14. Nick Sabatano (Boonsboro) 7:29, 15. Benjamin Carbaugh (Salem) 7:31, 16. Evan Izer (Maugansville) 7:33, 17. Kade Knode (Old Forge) 7:36, 18. Elijah Drevitt (Salem) 7:36, 19. Brenton Murphy (Clear Spring) 7:37, 20. Bray Burkholdes (Paramount) 7:38, 21. Jackson Clement (Pangborn) 7:40, 22. Deion Green (Salem) 7:42, 23. Jonathan Buckley (Smithsburg) 7:42, 24. DeAndre Stewart (Salem) 7:45, 25. Mark Davis (Rockland Woods) 7:47, 26. Patrick Hudson (Williamsport) 7:48, 27. Hunter Snyder (Conococheague) 7:48, 28. Aiden Mclane (Boonsboro) 7:49, 29. Tucker Almany (Williamsport) 7:51, 30. Hunter Edwards (Williamsport) 7:55.

Advertisement

Fifth Grade girls (1,600 meters)

1. Maddie Abeles (Paramount) 7:09, 2. Ayress Stewart (Salem) 7:21, 3. Kirsten Searcy (Potomac Heights) 7:30, 4. Dajohanna Lyles (Salem) 7:35, 5. Rynaisha Jenkin (Bester) 7:39, 6. Emily Fluharty (Fountain Rock) 7:45, 7. Devon Groesbeck (Fountain Rock) 7:47, 8. Micaela Fleetwood (Potomac Heights) 7:47, 9. Eryn McVicker (Williamsport) 7:50, 10. Nikita Johnson (Paramount) 7:51, 11. Tahmeia Dingle (Salem) 7:54, 12. Kaylee Adelsberger (Rock Woods) 7:55, 13. Angelina Grinevich (Maugansville) 7:55, 14. Alyssa Waters (Pangborn) 7:57, 15. Morgan McCauley (Cascade) 8:00, 16. Jill Bender (Conococheague) 8:05, 17. Hanna Moser (Rockland Woods) 8:10, 18. Sydni Wilson (Pangborn) 8:11, 19. Sara Mohr (Eastern) 8:20, 20. Ashley Wibraham (Pleasant Valley) 8:20, 21. Cassie Lavin (Rockland Woods) 8:29, 22. Kia Hendricks (Boonsboro) 8:31, 23. Kiersten Tilden (Smithsburg) 8:34, 24. Madison Riley (Williamsport) 8:36, 25. Hannah Bowers (Clear Spring) 8:41, 26. Shannon Magnis (Hickory) 8:48, 27. Lexie Robinson (Sharpsburg) 8:51, 28. Katheryn Gillespie (Smithsburg) 8:53, 29. Cara Burgan (Williamsport) 8:56, 30. Kiara Lampkin (Eastern) 9:05.

Fourth Grade boys (1,200 meters)

1. Keith Hamilton (Fountain Rock) 7:11, 2. Chance Barnhart (Eastern) 7:24, 3. Daniel Frederick (Potomac Heights) 7:26, 4. Trevor Knode (Williamsport) 7:27, 5. Connor Michael (Conococheague) 7:28, 6. Joseph Gross (Williamsport) 7:29, 7. Nathan Strassberger (Emma K. Doub) 7:29, 8. Marin Chanel (Paramount) 7:31, 9. Kordell Stewart (Salem) 7:32, 10. T.J. Quelet (Maugansville) 7:32, 11. Jordan Kimball (Pleasant Valley) 7:41, 12. Ben Gazzola (Maugansville) 7:42, 13. Chris Summers (Potomac Heights) 7:43, 14. Kevin Wilson (Cascade) 7:43, 15. Dylan Sprankle (Paramount) 7:44, 16. William Stoey (Salem) 7:45, 17. Gavin Anderson (Potomac Heights) 7:46, 18. Jaustin Itnyre (Williamsport) 7:51, 19. Dustin Balcita (Eastern) 7:55, 20. Timmy Hamilton (Fountain Rock) 7:57, 21. Luke O'Dell (Paramount) 7:58, 22. Sam Henry (Lincolnshire) 8:02, 23. Mason Parker (Salem) 8:03, 24. Shawn Lucas (Hickory) 8:06, 25. Aaron Carbaugh (Salem) 8:06, 26. Joseph Bis (Boonsboro) 8:07, 27. Andrew Huffer (Hickory) 8:13, 28. Luke Anders (Boonsboro) 8:15, 29. Jordan Row (Rockland Woods) 8:19, 30. Christopher Sellers (Pangborn) 8:21.

Fourth Grade girls (1,200 meters)

1. Camryn Harper (Boonsboro) 7:32, 2. Taylor Morgan (Emma K. Doub) 7:33, 3. Maddie Gilliam (Pangborn) 7:39, 4. Leah Smead (Fountaindale) 7:45, 5. Kira Knotts (Clear Spring) 7:50, 6. Alexis Pate (Greenbrier) 7:51, 7. Carrie Jornlin (Greenbrier) 7:53, 8. Rachel Davis (Maugansville) 7:53, 9. Madison Welsh (Emma K. Doub) 7:55, 10. Alexia Tickes (Paramount) 7:58, 11. Paige Kolb (Rock Woods) 8:01, 12. Milena Romashkevich (Maugansville) 8:05, 13. Carissa Hensley (Conococheague) 8:19, 14. Julia Gazzola (Maugansville) 8:27, 15. Taylor Strawser (Boonsboro) 8:28, 16. Lauryn Daniels (Pangborn) 8:30, 17. Britney Malphurs (Lincolnshire) 8:37, 18. Ashley Lucas (Williamsport) 8:39, 19. Kaitlyn Wassel (Emma K. Doub) 8:40, 20. Elizabeth Rohr (Williamsport) 8:42, 21. Olivia Jefferson (Fountaindale) 8:43, 22. Erica Metz (Eastern) 8:45, 23. Eliza Ryles (Pangborn) 8:46, 24. Maddie Bowers (Eastern) 8:48, 25. Natalie Scallion (Maugansville) 8:56, 26. Ashley Bachtell (Williamsport) 8:57, 27. Katelynn Davis (Emma K. Doub) 8:59, 28. Olivia Whitt (Eastern) 9:05, 29. Macy Dawson (Old Forge) 9:10, 30. Morgan Brook (Old Forge) 9:15.

Third Grade boys (1,000 meters)

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|