Advertisement

Hagerstown Community College dean's list

August 08, 2009

The following students were named to the dean's list for the spring semester at Hagerstown Community College:

From Berkeley Springs, W.Va.: Lucas G. Truax.

From Big Pool: Elyse Hope Carr, Maggie D. Wolford.

From Boonsboro: Andrew G. Griffitt, Matthew A. Griffith, Jennifer D. Lloyd, Megan A. Remsburg, Crystal M. Reuter, Chelsi N. Riffe, Thomas M. Ropka, Ryan M. Shifler, Charles E. Woodring, Brandon S. Yarbrough.

From Bunker Hill, W.Va.: Laura R. Duerr.

From Cascade: Brian E. Grimes.

From Cavetown: Robert M. Hall.

From Chambersburg, Pa.: Cody A. Beaver, Dalibor Bilic, Taneshia L. Brown, Michael L. Bryson, Teresa M. Bryson, Seth Daniel Eby, Gabrielle E. Fourrier, Donna S. Gustaf, Rebecca A. Rotz, Ana Sanchez, Maria Sanchez, Kevin L. Shannon, Kelsey N. Shuman.

Advertisement

From Charles Town, W.Va.: Julia A. Becker, Isaiah D. Kimpel.

From Clear Spring: Brandon C. Brereton, David S. Bugosh, Brittany N. Eberly, Molly R. Johnson, Benjamin Allen Martin, Jeremy D. McMullan, Brittany N. Miller, Elisa N. Mills, Megan E. Mowen, Kelley J. Shelton, David C. Thoerig, Joshua N. Wright, William G. Zahorchak Jr.

From Fairplay: Alicia R. Clark, Joshua D. Farley, Jeffrey W. Ryan Jr., Crystal L. Shank.

From Falling Waters, W.Va.: Jordan R. Atha, Justin S. Everhart, Charles S. Umbaugh.

From Fayetteville, Pa.: Tammy R. Funk, Kayla A.E. King.

From Frederick, Md.: Susan Meldrom, Jason B. Ogle, Raymond J. Rosendale, Michael Sweeney.

From Funkstown: Renee S. Thomas.

From Greencastle, Pa.: Janel L. Anthony, Jordan C. Ficken, Austin C. Free, Francesca V. Giustini, Autumn L. Hammond, Branden L. James, Mark H. Koontz Jr., Mandi R. Mentzer, Michael Merrell, Tara Y. Moon, Derek D. Oberholzer, Michele D. Oberholzer, Krista Marie Stevens, Shane C. Todd.

From Hagerstown: Dustin M. Adams, Susanna B. Aldridge, Damien M. Armstrong, Maurice D. Arrington, Michelle R. Baker, Erin E. Baltozer, Chandra K. Banks, Nickolas E. Benner, John David Bennett, Adam M. Benton, Tony Billotto, Miranda T. Brown, Heather M. Bryan, Rebecca L. Burford, Nafis R. Chowdhury, Samuel Alan Clark, Christopher A. Cline, Amy T. Clipp, Bryson L. Cordelli, Tara L. Daniels, Brandon R. Dehaven, Kristian D. Delacruz, Gwen M. Demosky, Jenna N. Doggett, Danielle M. Donovan, Crystal M. Draper, Joshua T. Durboraw, Thomas J. Evans, Katie E. Everhart, Tyler H. Fairley, Manuel A. Farfan, Josefa M. Febus, Amanda J. Feigley, Amber N. Fraser, Alisha N. French, Ronald L. Fulk, Isaac A. Gaddis, Corrine B. Garcia, Christopher J. Gertz, Leah Alexis Gillett, Tamzon K. Gorman, Marcie A. Gotch, Nicholas C. Hall, Chelsea L. Hammond, Lindsey N. Hathaway, C. Heintzelman, Kimberly M. Hiett, Samuel A. Hill Jr., Ellene Ho, Charissa A. Hose, Tara K. Jenkins, Andrew T. Joliet, Austin L. Jones, Bradley L. Jones, Trey J. Jones, Colleen N. Keller, Jennifer E. King, Noah D. King, Kaylin A. Kloos, Charles P. Koenig, Victor M. Kretzer, John P. Kulusic, Elizabeth A. Leitma, Rebecca J. Lloyd, Michael K. Lofton, Christen N. Logsdon, Kayla C. Long, Ned R. Lucas, Kristofer L. Martin, Jeremy A. Mauck, Kennedy C. McCain, Heather L. McCleaf, Blaine S. McLeod, Anne Marie E. McPherson, Amanda L. Michael, Steven D. Miller, Wade E. Miller, Wenona C. Miller, Whitney L. Miller William S. Miller, Kaitlyn G. Moberly, Tyvin Moelin, Joanne M. Mohr, Kenneth E. Mohr II, Michael L. Morgan, Robert J. Mothershed, Kierra A. Nelson, Diane Nyemba, Lindsay R. Oberholzer, Komal Patel, Ashleigh D. Pekar, Amber Rae Plotner, James L. Plummer Brooke J. Powell, Cori A. Ptomey, Vincent A. Quaglietta, Steven T. Richardson, Kellie Ridgely, Rebecca J. Rishell, Tomas W. Rivas Anjo, Aurielle E. Rowe, Preston L. Semler Jr., Matthew S. Shives, Andrew A. Smith, Jessie M. Smith, Zachary A. Smith, John S. Snyder III, Shirley A. Snyder, Sean Paul W. Spangler, Jennifer A. Spies, Olga Stine, Jamie L. Stoner, Katelyn R. Sword, Laura A. Tantillo, Cara R. Thompson, Michelle Thompson, Rebecca A. Thompson, Samantha L. Valiton, Carmen J. Veneziano, Amanda K. Waltman, Angela J. Waltz, Julie L. Weaver, Steven G. Weissfuss, Jeffrey D. Wentzell, Aaron L. Wieland, Heather C. Wilson, Samoa B. Wilson, Natalie J. Wolfe, Kathryn A. Wrenn, Jessica Wynn, Randal L. Yates.

From Hancock: Samantha M. Brown, Jeffrey Courtney, David W. Rankin, Tye D. Souders, Thomas J. Willoughby.

From Hedgesville, W.Va.: Michael T. Rohrer.

From Keedysville: Laura E. Brown, Jared J. Chambers, Kevin W. Dean, John Allen Little, Brittany J. McDonnell, Willard L. Miser III, Rachel B. Shusterman, Adam D. Taylor.

From Knoxville, Md.: Kendra R. Barnhart, Curtis W. Harsh, Ira J. Redman, Clyde R. Young.

From Martinsburg, W.Va.: James D. Carter, Raquel N. Perez-Taggart.

From McConnellsburg, Pa.: Mark A. Plessinger.

From Mercersburg, Pa.: Andrea Susan Clark, Morgan L. McCartney, Sarah E. Snyder, Andrew J. Young.

From Middletown: Alexandra E. Albright, Glenn W. Ashton.

From Myersville, Md.: Alexander L. Blair.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|