Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

July 31, 2009

Grace Academy



Fourth quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 3C - Hayden Harsh, Samantha Kurapaty, Sarah Patalinghug, Hunter Smith, Ryan Wagner.

Grade 3G - Christopher Arnold, Jakob Ball, Kourtney Carroll, Jocelyn Deneen, Mark Miller, Steven Rhyne.

Grade 4B - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes, Benjamin Quirple, Brianna Steward.

Grade 4R - Chloe Sprecher.

Grade 5 - Sara Smith, Marissa Swope, Katie Wingert.

Grade 6 - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Joseph Frey, Brittany Horchner, Rebekah Horst, P. J. Patalinghug, Jocelyn Quirple, Michael Ritenour.

Grade 7 - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Gracie Buser, Heather Groves, Cole Helman, Brooke Morgan.

Grade 8 - Hanna Eby, Lauren Serafini.

Advertisement

Grade 9 - Joshua Buwalda, Daniel Frederickson, Peter Hykes, Camille Specher, Devon Umstead.

Grade 10 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Sara Golden, Katie Mitchell, Sam Saxena.

Grade 11 - Kenny Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, Daniel Michael, Zachary Morgan, Caleb Serafini, Jamie Shurnitski.

Grade 12 - Hannah Barger, Danae Deal, Isaiah Kimpel, Keith Sandell, Emma Wilson, Steven Wolfe.

Honor roll

Grade 3C - Seth Hartman, Abigail Kauffman, Armand Martenot, Ava Paul, Jacob Van Metre.

Grade 3G - Anna House, Autumn Lehman, Jacob Miller, Dalton Myers.

Grade 4B - Lauralyn Brown, Chase Garber, Abigail Myers, Matthew Strite.

Grade 4R - Tatyana Boutieller, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Colvin, Dakota Ellis, Megan Leather, Rachel Nicholson, Macie Null.

Grade 5 - Gabriel Armstrong, Amanda Eby, Ashton Hinnant, Breanna Ivosevich, Joshua Jamison, Madison Null, Carli Shank, Hope Shindle.

Grade 6 - Adalian Awad, Morgan Crespo, Sara Farmer, Nicholas Fuss, McKenna Hough, Josiah House, Andrew Jamison, Claudia Jones, Megan Rock, Madyson Rohrer, Colton Shingler, Emma Stonestreet, Jacob Wertz.

Grade 7 - Anna Bunting, Leah Bushman, Emily Fouke, Marissa Frederickson, Paul Previti, Rachel Turner.

Grade 8 - Rebecca House, Kathryn Zerphy, Camryn Steward.

Grade 9 - Megan Broadwater, Whitney Durr, Amanda Hall, Kelsey Koontz, Julia Previti, Joss Steward.

Grade 10 - Caleb Bushman, Katie Carroll, Gabby Durr, Kellie Hoffman, Brianna Kimpel, Matthew Koontz, Jean Stonestreet.

Grade 11 - Kyle Burkett, Chantelle Groves, Spencer Horst, Erica Null, Mary Rock.

Grade 12 - Shane Burkett, Brandon Hess, Joel Reynolds, Kara Rudisill, Clay Sprecher, Garrett Wathne.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|