Advertisement

Saint James School honors list (7/26)

July 25, 2009

Saint James School honors list



Third trimester

ST. JAMES - The following students were named to the honors list for trimester three:

High honors

Lower School

Grade 8: Sarah DeWitt, Jack Fowler, Jaein Shim.

Upper School

Grade 9: Alyssa Glass, Hannah Itell, Ashley Leslie, Woo Jae Park, Yunil Seo, Jae Won Shim, David Suh.

Grade 10: Nell Barber, Nikhil Gupta, Hsiao Chen Yeh.

Grade 11: Ellen Barr, Devin Bostick, Bobby Brooks, Will Howard, Tierra Jones, Seul Ah Kim, In Young Park.

Grade 12: Ryan Duncan, Danielle Ford, Alina Rossini, Caroline Salisbury, Nick Yaraghi.

Advertisement

Honors

Lower School

Grade 8: Mary Kate Afzali, Lucas Campbell, Peyton Elmendorf, Rivka Herrera, Bobby Leatherman, Suzie McKelvey, Patrick Moran, Jason Park, Thomas Rocca, Kyle Titus-Glover, Jae Won Yu.

Upper School

Grade 9: Margaret Bacon, Kintora Chapman, Kevin Chapman, Alex Hackney, Ben Louderback, Kevin Manesh, Emmett Orfan, Sarah Patton, Mason Redmond, Helena Tilsworth, Sterling Xie.

Grade 10: Alex DeMarco, Hadley Dryland, Lucy Duncan, Ling Fang, Momo Fukuda, Joe Holt, Aadil Iqbal, Jae Hyung Kim, Sung Mo Ku, Emily Leslie, Ope Martins, Kevin McCormack, Jamie Peterson, Connor Redmond, Molly Sackett, Hal Smith, Morgan Stephens, Christiana Tiches, Ashley Tolton, Michael Townes, Martez Townes, Elliott Walker, Wen-Chun Wei, Seung Wook Yoo.

Grade 11: Mary Bacon, Sunny Bae, Lauren Bowyer, Zach Clouse, Brigid Donovan, Lindsey Gish, Sang Jin Han, Nicole Hause, Ian Lukens, Mande Magassouba, CJ McGuigan, Aabid Mohiuddin, Paul Musinguzi, Courtney Peterson, Regena Reyes, Carrie Ross, Samantha Simmons, Will Smith, Callan Spicher, Meg Steuer, Christian Thomas.

Grade 12: Spencer Draper, Erick Fernandez, Sarah Gosling, Sarah Henney, Oliver Holt, James Itell, Somi Kim, Se Young Lee, Banke Martins, Grant McWilliams, Anna Morrow, Juan Ortiz, Sana Siddiqui, Sean Smiley, Henry Warner, Kali Worth.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|