Advertisement

Winners of cattle, horse, tractor competitions

July 23, 2009

4-H Beef Showmanship



1st Year Champion -- Scott DeBaugh

Junior Champion -- Ashley Wiles

Intermediate Champion -- McCall Griffith

Senior Champion -- Ryan Burcker

Grand Champion Challenge -- Karlie Hose

Reserve Grand Champion -- Ryan Burker

4-H/FFA Market Steer Show



Champion Angus -- Shane Heizer

Reserve Champion Angus -- Dylan Coulter

Champion British Cross -- Lonnie Thomas

Reserve Champion British Cross -- Adrien Coulter

Advertisement

Champion Exotic Cross -- Shane Heizer

Reserve Champion Exotic Cross -- Karlie Hose

Champion Hereford -- Tiffany Bowman

Reserve Champion Hereford -- Patrick Heizer

Champion Limousin -- Donald Mitchell

Reserve Champion Limousin -- Valerie Mason

Champion Shorthorn -- Patrick Heizer

Reserve Champion Shorthorn -- Karlie Hose

Champion Simmental -- McCall Griffith

Reserve Champion Simmental -- Braxton Griffith

Grand Champion Market Steer -- Shane Heizer

Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer -- Shane Heizer

4-H/FFA Beef Heifer Show



Champion Angus Heifer -- Shane Heizer

Champion Hereford Heifer -- Tiffany Bowman

Champion Limousin Heifer -- Adam Griffith

Reserve Champion Limousin Heifer -- Adam Griffith

Champion Shorthorn Heifer -- Ashley Wiles

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Heifer -- Ashley Wiles

Champion Simmental Heifer -- McCall Griffith

Reserve Champion Simmental Heifer -- Braxton Griffith

Supreme Champion Heifer -- Shane Heizer

Supreme Reserve Champion Heifer -- Adam Griffith

Open Class Beef Cattle Show



Champion Angus -- Shane Heizer

Champion Hereford -- Tiffany Bowman

Champion Limousin -- Adam Griffith

Reserve Champion Limousin Heifer -- Adam Griffith

Champion Shorthorn Heifer -- Ashley Wiles

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Heifer -- Adam Burcker

Champion Simmental -- McCall Griffth

Reserve Champion Simmental -- Braxton Griffith

Champion Simmental Bull -- McCall Griffth

Champion Commercial -- Ryan Evans

Reserve Champion Commercial -- Katherine McCormick

Supreme Champion -- Shane Heizer

Supreme Reserve Champion -- Adam Griffith

4-H Dairy Showmanship Show



Showmanship

Junior Champion -- Sydney Davis

Intermediate Champion -- Erin Corbett

Senior Champion -- Scott DeBaugh

Grand Champion -- Scott DeBaugh

4-H Dairy Cattle Show



Ayrshire Show

Junior Champion -- Rachel Wiles

Junior Reserve Champion -- Morgan Thompson

Grand Champion Ayrshire -- Rachel Wiles

Reserve Grand Champion Ayreshire -- Morgan Thompson

Brown Swiss

Junior Champion -- Tatian Smith

Junior Reserve Champion -- John Lowery

Senior Champion -- Cory DeBaugh

Senior Reserve Champion -- Sabrina Smith

Grand Champion Brown Swiss -- Cory DeBaugh

Reserve Grand Champion Brown Swiss -- Sabrina Smith

Holstein

Junior Champion -- Kaitlyn Corbett

Junior Reserve Champion -- Leanna Young

Senior Champion -- Scott DeBaugh

Senior Reserve Champion -- Scott DeBaugh

Grand Champion Holstein -- Scott DeBaugh

Reserve Grand Champion Holstein -- Scott DeBaugh

Jersey

Junior Champion -- Macayla Wiles

Junior Reserve Champion -- Gene Wiles

Senior Champion -- Tracey Forsythe

Senior Reserve Champion -- Carly Shaw

Grand Champion Jersey -- Tracey Forsythe

Reserve Grand Champion Jersey -- Carly Shaw

Lineback

Junior Champion -- Dani Young

Junior Reserve Champion -- Dani Young

Grand Champion Lineback -- Dani Young

Grand Reserve Champion Lineback -- Dani Young

4-H Supreme Dairy Animal -- Scott DeBaugh

Texas Longhorn Show



4-H

Grand Champion Longhorn Steer -- Tessa Wiles

Champion Texas Longhorn Female -- Randy Sutton

Reserve Champion Texas Longhorn Female -- Randy Sutton

Champion Texas Longhorn Bull -- Randy Sutton

Reserve Champion Texas Longhorn Bull -- Randy Sutton

Champion Steer -- Jon Kubala

Reserve Champion Steer -- Randy Sutton

Open Class Dairy Cattle Show



Ayrshire Show

Junior Champion -- Rachel Wiles

Junior Reserve Champion -- Morgan Thompson

Grand Champion Ayrshire -- Rachel Wiles

Reserve Grand Champion Ayreshire -- Morgan Thompson

Brown Swiss

Junior Champion -- John Lowery

Junior Reserve Champion -- Andrew Lowery

Senior Champion -- Nicole Hood

Senior Reserve Champion -- Nicole Hood

Grand Champion Brown Swiss -- Nicole Hood

Reserve Grand Champion Brown Swiss -- Nicole Hood

Holstein

Junior Champion -- Kaitlyn Corbett

Junior Reserve Champion -- Greg Winters

Senior Champion -- Greg Winters

Senior Reserve Champion -- Scott DeBaugh

Grand Champion Holstein -- Greg Winters

Reserve Grand Champion Holstein -- Scott DeBaugh

Jersey

Junior Champion -- Gene Wiles

Junior Reserve Champion -- Tracey Forsythe

Senior Champion -- Tracey Forsythe

Senior Reserve Champion -- Carly Shaw

Grand Champion Jersey -- Tracey Forsythe

Reserve Grand Champion Jersey -- Carly Shaw

Lineback

Junior Champion -- Dani Young

Junior Reserve Champion -- Leanna Young

Grand Champion Lineback -- Dani Young

Grand Reserve Champion Lineback -- Leanna Young

4-H Western Horse and Pony Show



Junior Showmanship Champion -- Kiley Slimmer

Senior Showmanship Champion -- Sara Angle

Pony Conformation Champion -- Morgan Angle

Mare Conformation Champion -- Sara Angle

Gelding Conformation Champion -- Carly Waugh

Western Pleasure, Walk-Jog -- Carly Waugh

Western Pleasure, Junior -- Morgan Angle

Western Pleasure, Senior -- Devyn Bellerive

Seat Equitation, Walk-Trot -- Carly Waugh

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|