Advertisement

Ag Expo winners

July 21, 2009

o Click here to see photos of more Ag Expo champions

4-H Cat Show



Champion Cat-- Alyse Yeargan

Reserve Champion Cat-- Elizabeth Rohr

Champion Showmanship -- Julia Eckstine

Open Cat Show



Champion Cat -- Katrin Boniface

Reserve Champion Cat -- Mark Leadingham

Cavies and Rabbits



Cavies Show

Junior Showmanship -- Caleb McDougal

Intermediate Showmanship -- Rose Froelich

Senior Showmanship -- Karlie Hose

Advertisement

Best Texel -- Karlie Hose

Best America -- Caleb McDougal

Best Cornet -- Morgan Thompson

Best of Show -- Karlie Hose

Reserve Champion -- Caleb McDougal

Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Meat Pen -- Karlie Hose

Reserve Champion -- Kelsie Yetter

Breed Class

Best Californian -- Karlie Hose

Best New Zealand -- Katie Frey

Best Netherland Dwarf -- Devyn Bellerive

Best Mini Lop -- Elizabeth Rohr

Best Polish -- Hannah Britt

Best Mini Rex -- Joe Rohr

Best Dutch -- Karlie Hose

Best Florida White -- Joe Rohr

Best of Four -- Devyn Bellerive

Best of Six -- Karlie Hose

Best of Show -- Karlie Hose

Champion Showmanship

Junior Champion -- Hannah Britt

Intermediate Champion -- Joe Rohr

Senior Champion -- Karlie Hose

4-H/FFA Swine Show



Showmanship

Champion Junior Showman -- Tyler Poffenberger

Reserve Champion Junior Showman -- Dylan Krull

Champion Intermediate Showman -- Justin Martin

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman -- Shane Heizer

Champion Senior Showman -- Ryan Burker

Reserve Champion Senior Showman -- Timmy Frey

Championship Showman -- Justin Martin

Market Swine Show



Champion Light Weight -- Justin Martin

Reserve Champion Light Weight -- Rachel House

Champion Medium Weight -- Tim Martin

Reserve Champion Medium Weight -- Tim Martin

Champion Heavy Weight -- Justin Martin

Reserve Champion Heavy Weight -- Ryan Burcker

Champion Super Heavy Weight -- Gene Wiles

Reserve Champion Super Heavy Weight -- Danielle Young

County Bred Contest Champion -- Justin Martin

County Bred Contest Reserve Champion -- Tim Martin

Grand Champion Market Hog -- Tim Martin

Reserve Champion Market Hog -- Justin Martin

Champion Pairs -- Tyler Poffenberger

Reserve Champion Pairs -- Ryan and Matt Burcker

Supreme Champion Gilt -- Blake Blandeff

Reserve Supreme Champion Gilt -- Tyler Poffenberger

Champion Yorkshire Gilt -- Blake Bandeff

Champion Duroc Gilt -- Tyler Poffenberger

Open Class Swine Show



Supreme Champion Gilt -- Garrett Hamby

Champion Yorkshire Gilt-- Garrett Hamby

Open Class Dairy Goat



Alpine Show

Senior Champion -- Olivia Dutton

Senior Reserve Champion -- Lindsey Beckley

Junior Champion -- Lindsey Beckley

Junior Reserve Champion -- Olivia Dutton

Nubian Show

Senior Champion -- Zachary Faith

Senior Reserve Champion -- Zachary Faith

Junior Champion -- Daulton Beckley

Junior Reserve Champion -- Zachary Faith

Saanen Show

Senior Champion -- Shannon Uzelac

Senior Reserve Champion -- Shannon Uzelac

Toggenberg Show

Senior Champion -- Olivia Dutton

Junior Champion -- Olivia Dutton

Best Senior Doe -- Shannon Uzelac

4-H/FFA Dairy Steer Show



Champion Showmanship -- Kaitlyn Corbett

Grand Champion Dairy Steer -- Kaitlyn Corbett

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer -- Erin Corbett

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|