Advertisement

South Hagerstown High School honor roll

June 14, 2009

South Hagerstown High School



Fifth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Savon Ambush, Christopher Benner, Musadiq Bhutto, Sarah Bjerga, Scott Boppe, Jordan Bucher, Derek Conner, Melissa Deoliveira, Jalen Evans, Kayla Exline, Nichole Lambert, Raven Lucas, Umar Mahmood, Zachary Martin, James Rice, Luke Shindle, Guilherme Souza, Amber Stevenson, Stephanie Swope, Maranatha Teferi.

Grade 10 - Lindsey Beall, Norma Burcker, Megan Duckworth, Sarah England, Tyler Ficklin, Arturo Fuster Marquez, Danielle Grap, Khriste Green, Clarence Hamilton, Ryan Harman, Stephen Hoffman, Davonte Hoke, Matthew Koebel, Kimberlee Mauck, Ciana McFadden, Mark Sokol, Ryan Stewart, Eileen Teunis, Nicole Thompson, Alexandra Turano.

Grade 11 - Nathan Arch, Cherish Ardinger, Erin Asper, Angeo-Rey Belen, Amber Brooks, Christine Collins, Ryan David, Jesse Dingle, George Ferenz, Kara Henson, Allison Herr, Kacey Hughes, Kelsey Jarvis, Lakesa McClain, Morgan McCoy, Shawnelle Payne, Zachary Smith, Megan Sneckenberger, Mekleet Teferi.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Shelley Grace De Leon, Stephanie Edwards, Daniel Elder, Elizabeth Fawcett, Krista Garner, Craig Hammond, Ahkeem Hawkins, Schwanna House, Brittany Iseminger, Stephanie Jones, Anne Kraft, Brooke Krocker, Jeremie Lecuyer, Ashley Lewis, Tiffany Lyles, Joseph Miller, Erica Murray, Margot Rittenhouse, Marlon Roberson, Daniel Rose, Danielle Rowe, Salwa Saif, Michael Sebright, Stephanie Smith, Brandy Thompson, Sara Weddle, Kellen Williams, Nicholas Ziolkowski.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Austin Adkins, Daniela Alcaino, Sydney Allen, Shante Alston, Kevin Arias, Justus Barger, Tyler Bloom, Nicole Brumback, Brian Burker, Austin Butler, Kiyanna Bynum, Suly Castillo, Miranda C. Churchey, Miranda R. Churchey, Christopher Clark, Trevor Clipp-Shuck, Samantha Collins, Ashli Conklin, Julie Cupp, Rebecca Delauter, Joshua Eddy, Madison Erickson, Imani Fielder, Emily Forrest, Alize Frazier, Carissa Funk, Karena Gallo, Shanti Harrington, Maya Helms, Brandon Hess, Lacottia Jamison-Williams, Kylie Jenkins, Keith Johnson, Tyler Johnston, Alana Jones, Teri Keller, Briana King, Malusi Kitchen, Patrick Knode, Michael Langmyer, Andrea Latour, Darrell Lawrence, Brandon Lewis, Samantha Maggitti, Jazer Mauricio, Faith McFadden, Troy McGee, Dylan McNabb, Joshua Meyer, Jarred McQuin, Sarah Mummert, Alvin Muthoka, Kwasi Ofosu Ameyaw, Alana Picard, Sean Przywieczerski, Cortney Repp, Aaron Rodgers, Aaron Rowland, Adam Royce, Nicholas Rubino, Hayley Runion, Elizabeth Schenck, Tianna Sease, Forest Shaer, Ashley Shubert, Marquise Simmons, Michael Skeeter, Alexis Small, Carlton Sorrell, Eric Sprecher, Jaquita Twyman, Austin Voegtli, Jacob Wargny, Jared Weaver.

Grade 10 - Brittney Allen, Kwadzovi Ayenu, Andrew Barnhart, Joshua Bates, Courtney Bills, Donald Blanks, Anna Blevins, Alexandra Burt, Jeremy Caldwell, Bobby Clay, Jeanclaude Coomer, Natasha Crouch, Lindsey DeMarco, Mata Diarra, Cyrus Dobre-Mofid, Ronald Embly, Aaron Finneyfrock, Kayla Freeman, Nicholas Garland, Courtney Glass, Katelyn Goodnough, Mark Gump, Beverly Hammond, Bria Harmon, Trevor Haupt, Sage Holmes, Frederick Huang, Clarissa Hull, Jonathan Humphreys, Janailys Jimenez, Jason Kegarise, Melanie Keller, Ravleenkau Khalsa, Joseph Kline, Elizabeth Lee, Sarah Lloyd, Omar Lovett, Allison Mackey, Tirsa Mauricio, Amanda McGee, Giannina Medina, Joshua Mendez-Santos, Alexandra Milan, Jordan Miller, Macey Moore, Annette Needham, Emily Nelson, Brett Obitts, Terra Obitts, Meggan Palmer, Myra Pearson, Scott Pittenger, Todd Pule, Blanca Quezada, Taylor Rhinehart, Colby Robinson, Leslie Rojas-Cartagena, Jessica Rooney, Jessica Sarno, Courtney Shilling, Changler Shipway, Alex Smelgus, Chaunte Snyder, Kevin Sokol, Jessica Stottlemyer, Nazelya Suleymanova, Christine Terrill, Haila Uhler, Erin Vosburgh, Heather Wagner, Kelsey Whittaker, Shane Williams, Brandon Wingfield, Nicholas Wingo, Kirstie Wooten, Elizabeth Ziegler, Erin Ziegler.

Grade 11 - Diana Almonte, Dominic Baxley, Samson Binutu, Kaitlyn Bosco, Jacob Bucher, Kara Burgan, Jason Camarano, Jonette Carroll, William Carroll, Kendra Clark, Matthew Clipp, Devin Crawford, Brandon D'Shen, Richelle Gaither, Billie Gipe, Brittany Gregory, Danica Gunjak, Laura Harmon, Sarah Hart, Sarah Hartman, Kathleen Hoffman, Kiersten Hollinger, Timothy Hoover, Charese Horton, Darren House, Alizay Javed, Jeremiah Johnson, Nikiea Johnson, Karen Kargbo-Reffell, Shawntae Kelley, Travis Kessell, Kara King, Mfundisi Kitchen, Travis Kline, Brittany Long, Nick Lozanov, Reginald Lushbaugh, Lauren Marriner, Anty Mbye, Antonine Merriweather, Sarah Miller, Michael Moroz, Sinnjinn Munson, Cody Murray, Justin Nestor, Seth Ofosu-Ameyaw, Shantale Perrain, Nicholas Randall, Xavier Richardson, Karisa Richmond, Kathryn Rodenburg, Jefferson Sheasley, Carissa Smith, Ryan Socks, Amber St. Clair, Emmalynn Stahl, Sean Stanton, Benjamin Stone, Alexandra Stottlemyer, Danielle Trent, Megan Vance, Shianne Wilson, Tyler Wirfs.

Grade 12 - Matthew Almendarez, Cecile Baltimore, Gustavo Barbosa, Joseph Bender, Benjamin Benner, Ashley Bockstanz, Dwight Boward, Patrick Branham, Sarah Burgan, Christopher Callahan, Jason Chase, Nathaniel Cline, Ashley Daiello, Krisandra Davis, Mallory Dill, Emma Ebersole, Emily Forrester, Kayla Gerhold, Brandon Gibbons, Desiree Giffin, Christopher Harman, Holly Harr, Ashley Hayes, Brandon Hoff, Shanna Hooper, Courtney Jones, Nicholas Kershner, Tyler Kershner, Jacob Lichtenberg, Long Luu, Brittany Maggitti, Brandon Mauck, Stephanie McMillan, September Meagher, Chelsea Mills, John Moser, Brody Nave, Vincent Nesbit, Huy Nguyen, Haydelis Ortiz, Shanon Palm, Kyle Picard, September Ray, Alexander Rayner, Andrea Reboulet, Tina Redman, Merranda Reeder, Brittany Reiter, Victoria Robinson, Frances Rojas, Nathan Rose, Matthew Rummel, Shane Santell, Bradley Smith, Caesar Smith, Daniel Smith, Matthew Stone, Tiah Thornton, Kristina Trunnell, Kristen Tulloch, Sarah Wetzel, Kyle Zittle.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|