Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

May 15, 2009

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



Fifth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Hannah Barnes, Terra Cook, Eva Smith.

Grade 7 - Leah Funk, Sarah Mann, Kayla Kerns, Garett Unger, Taylor Lipinski.

Grade 8 - Lindsay Flowers, Jessica Martin, Emily Harvey, Sara Wagner, Colby Keddington, Jonathan Younker.

Grade 9 - Sydni Exline, Anna Thomas, Dylan Finney, Lauren Trail, Maizi Haynes, Damien Watson, Emily Johnson, Stephen Witte, Jordan Leach, Tiffany Younker, Charles Smith.

Grade 10 - Brittany Brown, Jarrod McCoy, Rebecca Burcham, Santana Schetrompf, Amber Divelbiss, Jocelyn Sornson, Tanner Dobrazanski, Jenna Hull, Maureen Leavy, Summer Unger, Megan Watson, Sabrina Stevens, Michael Weller, Elijah Souders.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Jenna Burkett, Casey Butts, Kelsi Clark, Hannah Creek, Nicklas Harvey, Jennifer McSparron, Mariah Peck.

Grade 12 - Elizabeth Burcham, Jill Helmstetter,Karly Logsdon, Brittany Moats, James Sornson, Tesa Walls, Kelsey White.

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Emily Barnes, Alena Knable, Tara Buskirk, Brianna Knable, Tanja Cupac, JamesLashley, Skylar Faith, Joshua Mason, LiliFlowers, Jesse Wolford, Hannah Golden, Bradley Younker.

Grade 7 - Alexander Ayers, Jordan Keefer, Hannah Bishop, Rachel Haines, Joshua Stotler, Brooke Hoffman, Colin Kelly, Sara Bovey, Keirsten Kline, Shelby Brown, Harrison Layman, Brianna Castle, Jenna Mentzer, Abagail Corbett, Autumn Pittman, Austin Edgerton, Nicholas Shives.

Grade 8 - Erin Alexander, Sierra Fowler, Matthew Creek, Syndi Mabey, Christopher Divelbiss, Elizabeth Teeter, Tanner Faith, Lili Wolford, Lexi Foreman.

Grade 9 - Dillian Brawner, William Mason, AaronWagner, Dakota Carlile, Christopher Mowen, Garrett Wiles, Anna Crawford, Kelsie Munch, Olivia Zimmerman, Danielle Donahue, Kristen Myers, Vincent Foreman, Donald O'Brien, Jenna Helmstetter, Savannah Salisbury, Lyndsay Himes, Evan Smith, Casey Johnson, Colby Swisher, Christopher Kelly, Cara Trail, Cody Lanehart, Tatum True, Jamie Martin, Katie Van Daniker.

Grade 10 - Harshit Ajamni, Thomas Hott, Brian Robair, Shawn Barnhart, Tesa Iden, Ashley Schlotterbeck, Aaron Bishop, Josheph Lashley, Kayla Shoemaker, Ashton Cook, April Maloff, Brittany Sipe, Katlyn Cropp, Eric Mason, Joshua Smith, Kelly Edgerton, Amelia McCarty, TravisThompson, Khrystne Feigley, LesleyO'Brien, Megin Weller, Robert Frey, Stephanie Harden.

Grade 11 - Tiffany Arnett, Tiffany McFadden, Vinson Boggs, Sara Reed, Dakota Clark, Dylan Rinker, Laken Clingerman, Chelsea Stigile, Danijela Cupac, Brittany Sutphin, Sierra Fink, Brianna Swisher, Christopher Harden, Logan True, John Houdersheldt, Chelsea Wise, Chandra Yonker.

Grade 12 - Emily Donahue, Lucas Trunkle, CodiFleegle, Chelsea Unger, Jodi Fleegle, Branden Vanorsdale, Catherine Hess, Shawnda Wills, Georgia Manning, Haley Ruppenthal, Jennifer Shives, Kaitlyn Sterner.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|