Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

May 03, 2009

Grace Academy



Third quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 3C - Samantha Kurapaty, Sarah Patalinghug, Hunter Smith.

Grade 3G - Christopher Arnold, Jakob Ball, Kourtney Carroll, Jocelyn Deneen, Autumn Lehman, Mark Miller, Steven Rhyne.

Grade 4B - Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes.

Grade 4R - Meghan Leather.

Grade 5 - Madison Null, Sara Smith, Marissa Swope, Katie Wingert.

Grade 6A - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Joe Frey, Britanny Horchner, P.J. Patalinghug, Jocelyn Quirple, Michael Ritenour, Jacob Wertz.

Grade 7 - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Paul Previti.

Grade 8 - Lauren Serafini.

Advertisement

Grade 9 - Joshua Buwalda, Peter Hykes, Kelsey Koontz, Camille Sprecher.

Grade 10 - Victoria Aikens, Katie Mitchell, Sam Saxena.

Grade 11 - Kenny Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, Caleb Serafini, Jamie Shurnitski.

Grade 12 - Hannah Barger, Danae Deal, Isaiah Kimpel, Keith Sandell, Clay Sprecher, Emma Wilson, Steven Wolfe.

Honor roll

Grade 3C - Hayden Harsh, Seth Hartman, Abigail Kauffman, Armand Martenot, Ava Paul, Ryan Shank, Ryan Wagner.

Grade 3G - Madelyn Lane, Aaron Miller, Trent Sampson.

Grade 4B - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Lauralyn Brown, Chase Garber, Ben Quirple, Brianna Steward, Matthew Strite.

Grade 4R - Tatyana Boutieller, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Colvin, Dakota Ellis, Rachel Nicholson, Nicolas Shaffer, Chloe Sprecher.

Grade 5 - Gabriel Armstrong, Paige Dawson, Caleb Garner, Ashton Hinnant, Breanna Ivosevich, Joshua Jamison, Carli Shank, Savannah Shepherd, Hope Shindle, Shanee Smith.

Grade 6 - Rebekah Horst, Morgan Crespo, Savanna Lumsden, Megan Rock, Sara Farmer, Emma Stonestreet, Colton Shingler, Rebecca Leatherman, Madyson Rohrer, McKenna Hough.

Grade 7 - Anna Bunting, Leah Bushman, Kristian Carroll, Meredith Craig, Emily Fouke, Marissa Frederickson, Heather Groves, Cole Helman, Mattie Hoover, Haley Kaiser, Jacob McIntyre, Brooke Morgan, Dylan Rohrer, Rachel Turner.

Grade 8 - Rebecca House, Kathryn Leonarczyk-Zerphy, Jeb Shingler, Camryn Steward, Marley Weagly.

Grade 9 - Megan Broadwater, Whitney Durr, Daniel Frederickson, Tabatha Martinez, Devon Umstead, Nathaniel Wunderlich.

Grade 10 - Victoria Broadwater, Katie Carroll, Gabby Durr, Sara Godlen, Kellie Hoffman, Brian Kimpel, Jean Stonestreet.

Grade 11 - Kyle Burkett, Chantelle Groves, Spencer Horst, Andrew Michael, Zachary Morgan, Erica Null, Mary Rock.

Grade 12 - Shane Burkett, Brandon Hess, Joel Reynolds, Diana Robison, Kara Rudisill, Garrett Wathne.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|