Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

March 29, 2009

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



Fourth marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Terra Cook, James Lashley.

Grade 7 - Kayla Kerns

Grade 8 - Sierra Fowler, Emily Harvey, Sara Wagner.

Grade 9 - Syndi Exline, Dylan Finney, Vincent Foreman, Maizi Haynes, Casey Johnson, Emily Johnson, Jordan Leach, Charles Smith, Lauren Trail, Tatum True, Damien Watson, Stephen Witte, Tiffany Younker.

Grade 10 - Aaron Bishop, Lesley Obrien, Brittany Brown, Jocelyn Sornson, Rebecca Burcham, Elijah Souders, Amber Divelbiss, Sabrina Stevens, Khrytyne Feigley, Summer Unger, Jenna Hull, Megan Watson, Maureen Leavy, Eric Mason.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Jenna Burkett, Nicklas Harvey, Tiffany McFadden, Jennifer McSparron, Dylan Rinker, ChelseaStigile.

Grade 12 - Elizabeth Burcham, Georgia Manning, Jennifer Shives, Tessa Walls.

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Tara Buskirk, Tanja Cupac, Alena Knable, Brianna Knable, Joshua Mason, Dakota Morris, Eva Smith, Mason White, Jesse Wolford, Bradley Younker. Grade 7 - Hanna Bishop, Keirsten Kline, Shelby Brown, Harrison Layman, Brianna Castle, Taylor Lipinski, Abaigail Corbett, Sarah Mann, Jenna Mentzer, Sarah Pittman, Leah Funk, Joshua Stotler, Jordan Keefer, Nathan Turner, Garett Unger.

Grade 8 - Erin Alexander, Hudson Barrett, Matthew Creek, Lindsay Flowers, Lexi Foreman, Colby Keddington, Channing Long, Jessica Martin, Benjamin True. Grade 9 - Dillin Brawner, Tricia Pryor, Dakoda Carlile, Savannah Salisbury, Anna Crawford, Evan Smith, Aaron Hall, Colby Swisher, Lyndsay Himes, Anna Thomas, Jaclyn Hixon, Cara Trail, Christopher Kelly, Katie VanDaniker, Cody Lanehart, Aaron Wagner, William Mason, Katlyn Walls, Brittany McBee, Garrett Wiles, Maddasyn McFadden, Olivia Zimmerman, Kelsie Munch, Kristen Myers.

Grade 10 - Shawn Barnhart, April Maloff, Ashton Cook, Amelia McCarty, Ethan Martin, Nathan Mullenix, Sasha Corbett, Ryan Poole, Katlyn Cropp, Brian Robair, Tiffany McFadden, Santana Schetrompf, Tanner Dobrzanski, Ashley Schlotterbeck, Kelly Edgerton, Kayla Shoemaker, Ryan Funk, Brittany Sipe, Stephanie Harden, Joshua Smith, Spencer Heller, Stephen Starliper, Aimee Hoffman, Travis Thompson, Moriah Keefer, Megin Weller, Joseph Lashley, Michael Weller.

Grade 11 - Tiffany Arnett, Casey Butts, Dakota Clark, Hannah Creek, Sierra Fink, Christopher Harden, Christopher Hull, Rebekah Maloff, Mariah Peck, Sara Reed, Tiffiny Stotler, Chelsea Wise.

Grade 12 - Philipp Corbett, Emily Donahue, Codi Fleegle, Jodi Fleegle, James Sornson, Kaitlyn Sterner, Lucas Trunkle, Kelsey White.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|